| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2019/20

Fixtures for

Saturday 31st August, 2019
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 90
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Graham St Prims
Graham St Prims
Avro
Avro
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 35, 45
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughKyle Siddle 2
1-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 56
Jack Debnam 69
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 56, 63
James Osborne 86
3-0
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJack Brown 68
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 57
Daniel Williams 87
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Esh Winning
Esh WinningMatthew Allison 46
Nicholas Marley 84, 86
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionNathan Hunt 23
Omar Habeeb 71
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticAbubaker Salim 22
Matthew Hayton 62, 88
Michael Baxter 80
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 57
Luke Harrop 64
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Washington
WashingtonLewis McGeoch 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 24og
Dean Thexton 47
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 66
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 31, 39
Richard Collier 50
Adam Hayton 68
4-1
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolJames McGrane 26
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 9
Jonathan Fusco 74
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonLiam Chambers 6, 53
Jack Snape 75
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 71pen
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 22
Marc Cooper 73
Craig Disley 80
Rylands
RylandsCallum Lees 1
Jay White 24, 36, 40
Freddie Potter 37, 60
6-0
Att: 97
HT: 5-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticMartin Smyth 10, 21
Richard Hanslow 26, 71, 90
Jake Dickinson 79
Oliver Roome 88
7-0
Att: 50
HT: 3-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Thompson 44
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 53, 60
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Carlisle City
Carlisle CityJordan Palmer 14
Jordan Irving 86
Willington
Willington
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownAaron Dwyer 4
Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44
Brad Byrne 57
Jerome Wright 69
5-2
Att: 174
HT: 3-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25
Devonte Newman-Morton 31
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 80
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Alnwick Town
Alnwick Town
(at Farsley Celtic FC)
Sunday 1st September, 2019
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 13
Joseph Thornton 45
Joe Parkin 69
Marley Grant 90
4-0
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Shelley
Shelley
Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaNeil Monaghan 35
Paul Foy 51
Stephen Rothwell 60
3-6
(aet)
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
90: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 9, 22, 31, 116
Ryan Hallsworth 92
Franisco Matos 102
St Helens Town
St Helens TownHenry Kamara 79
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 20
Jack Wilson 25
Kieran Hirst 55, 75
Kyle Wordsworth 85
5-6
Att: 116
HT: 2-4
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 28, 57
Dan O'Connor 37, 68
Gary Bradshaw 43
Conner Harman 44
Friday 13th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 60
Adam Baskerville 82
Saturday 14th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45
Ross Duggan 53
Brandon Webster 82
3-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCallam Lytham 10
Declan Brewin 33
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthAlex Bruton 67
1-2
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 31pen
Gregg Anderson 77
Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Dwyer 25, 86
Jordan Butterworth 40
3-2
Att: 126
HT: 2-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 12
Jake Reed 19
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
East Hull
East Hull
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeChris Trewick 17
Micky Rae 67
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 28
Jack Debnam 84
Jack Bradbury 90
3-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 39
Callum Mawbey 64
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Callum Stone 16
Dan O'Connor 42
Richard Medcalf 64
4-6
Att: 38
HT: 3-3
Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 7
Louis Edwards 26
Ben Mooney 38
Oscar Campbell 66
Owen Pollitt 68
Matthew Morgan 75
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveJamie Lloyd 12
Keylun Pollard 43
Ben Hutchinson 46
Kyle Dixon 64, 76
5-1
Att: 341
HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 25
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBen Teasdale 19
Jack Owen 52, 62
Kane Reece 55
4-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 64
Craig Disley 85
Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31
Adam Watson 119
2-4
(aet)
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35
Wayne Graves 97
Malkdi Abdullah 113
Daniel Boulton 116
Rylands
RylandsJay White 12, 35, 90
Andrew Scarisbrick 12
4-2
Att: 88
HT: 3-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5
Joshua Gelder 17
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionJack Moody 52
James Thompson 81
2-4
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 36
Matthew Sykes 50
Stephen Crawford 68
Fernando Moke 90pen
Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 87, 90
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 71
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe AmtrsDominic Lillie 38
1-3
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 41, 85pen
Liam Flanagan 62
Sunday 15th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 67
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 1
Aaron Kitao 6
Saturday 12th October, 2019
FA Vase First Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 84, 120
2-1
(aet)
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Hanley Town
Hanley TownMartin Stanyer 71
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34
Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120
4-2
(aet)
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72
Gilberto Chapin 95
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og
Jack Bradbury 50
Jack Debnam 58pen
Thomas Jamieson 75
4-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownAndrew Cooper 2
William Lenehan 45
2-3
(aet)
Att: 503
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKevin Hayes 21
Jamie Owens 69, 114
Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 80
Ben Mooney 90, 100
Unknown 93og
4-2
(aet)
Att: 130
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 15, 38
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownBrad Byrne 36
Liam Crellin-Myers 89
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 61
1-2
Att: 493
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 20
Josh Greening 54
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarMatthew Tumilty 11
1-3
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 70
Aiden Savory 83
Stephen Crawford 90
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 2
Daniel Walker 49, 68
Christopher Jackson 55
Alex Burton 87
5-1
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPaul Sunderland 33
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 6, 60
2-5
Att: 154
HT: 1-3
Consett
ConsettJermaine Metz 10
Dale Pearson 13
Nicholas Allen 19
Jake Orrell 58, 61
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldBrandon Webster 67
Luke Walker 69
Connor McMillan 90
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Long Buckby
Long BuckbyJimmy Smith 85
(at Clipstone FC)
Rylands
Rylands
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51
Ashley Flynn 11, 42
Matthew Sykes 90
5-4
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17
Henry Cook 48
Jack McMenemy 73, 90
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 64
Liam Flanagan 72
2-4
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 45
Lewis Dennison 62
Joe McFadyen 66, 79
(at Bridlington Town FC)
Saturday 30th November, 2019
FA Vase Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 81
1-4
(aet)
Att: 417
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKevin Hayes 49, 105
Michael Roberts 93
Max Craggs 119
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownDavid Dowson 81, 87
2-1
Att: 241
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 53
Sunday 1st December, 2019
FA Vase Third Round
Coventry United
Coventry UtdJoshua O'Grady 52
Joshua Sunter 78og
Chris Camwell 89, 90pen
4-2
Att: 126
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 40
Adam Drury 60
Tuesday 3rd December, 2019
FA Vase Third Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 6
1-3
Att: 145
HT: 1-1
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveJamie Lloyd 16
Ben Hutchinson 55
Danny Meadows 82

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

Season 2019/20 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies