| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2019/20
FA Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||||
10/8/20199/8 | Ashington Curtis Coppen 45 Karl Ross 70 |
2-0 Att: 231 HT: 1-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
0-4 Att: 86 HT: 0-2 |
Padiham James Dean 29, 78 Danny Morton 39 Jay Hill 51 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Barton Town Barton TownReece Moody 10pen, 69 Benjamin Hinchliffe 38 |
3-2 Att: 204 HT: 2-1 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownKyle Stovell 28 Tom Maddison 77 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Billingham Town Kurtis Howes 2 Luke Hogan 75, 78 |
3-0 Att: 158 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26 Daniel Boulton 57 |
2-8 Att: 79 HT: 1-4 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69 Neil Towle 41, 70 James Shaw 78, 84 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | City of Liverpool John McGrath 56 Karl Clair 72 Thomas Peterson 81 |
3-1 Att: 286 HT: 0-1 |
Campion CampionAndrew McCreadie 24 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68 |
2-1 Att: 89 HT: 1-0 |
Bootle Lee Hughes 49 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-3 Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50 Joshua Schofield 69 |
|
11/8/201910/8 | Hallam Hallam |
0-2 Att: 304 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 88, 89 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayJames Heeley 23 |
1-10 Att: 102 HT: 1-4 |
Whickham Sam Hedley 13 Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87 Kelvin Thear 69 Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71 Dave Burrell 85 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Kendal Town |
0-4 Att: 98 HT: 0-2 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 15 Luke Danville 33 Adam Knight 70 Jason Davies 88 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
0-3 Att: 165 HT: 0-1 |
Newcastle Benfield Paul Brayson 40, 73 Richie Slaughter 87 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5 Joe Walton 48, 59 Michael Bottomley 80, 85 |
5-1 Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
Abbey Hey Dylan Kirkman 60 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Northwich Victoria Matthew Clarke 19, 57 |
2-2 Att: 188 HT: 1-1 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 14, 90 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Hayton 50 Danny Edwards 83 |
2-2 Att: 155 HT: 0-1 |
Stockton Town Jamie Owens 45 Kevin Hayes 58 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Shepshed Dynamo John King 12 Jake Betts 75 |
2-4 Att: 160 HT: 1-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainGavin King 25pen Waide Fairhurst 39 Steven Hopewell 77 Aaron Moxam 89pen |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Shildon |
0-0 Att: 238 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|
9/8/201910/8 | Skelmersdale United Einar White 58 |
1-1 Att: 99 HT: 0-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 76 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Sleaford Town |
0-7 Att: 107 HT: 0-3 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 2, 15, 53, 62, 88 Unknown 5og Luke Walker 46 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | Thackley ThackleyJerome White 44 |
1-4 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90 Marley Grant 61 |
|
10/8/201910/8 | West Auckland Town Nathan Fisher 10 |
1-3 Att: 120 HT: 1-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 13 Joe McFadyen 69, 73 |
|
10/8/201911/8 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJoshua Nichol 3 Adam Baskerville 32 |
2-1 Att: 115 HT: 2-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 37 |
|
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | ||||
13/8/201913/8 | Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 58, 66 Curtly Martin-Wyatt 68 |
3-2 Att: 165 HT: 0-1 |
Shildon Dale Mulligan 34 Zak Atkinson 60 |
|
14/8/201913/8 | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 39 Nathan Keightley 84 |
2-5 Att: 256 HT: 1-2 |
Skelmersdale United Alex Griffiths 32 John Keatley 37 Matthew Scoullar 64 Einar White 71 James Young 79og |
|
13/8/201914/8 | Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 39 Aidan Kirby 58 Khurram Shazad 67 |
3-4 Att: 162 HT: 1-3 |
Northwich Victoria Rob Goran 26, 27 Tomas Kilifin 33 John Connolly 88 |
|
14/8/201914/8 | Stockton Town Jamie Owens 15, 56 Fred Woodhouse 44 Cieran Jackson 85 Michael Roberts 89 |
5-1 Att: 396 HT: 2-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 13 |
|
FA Cup Preliminary Round | ||||
24/8/201924/8 | 1874 Northwich Mike Koral 5 Jake Parker 12 Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86 |
6-0 Att: 277 HT: 4-0 |
Handsworth Handsworth |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Barton Town Barton TownReece Moody 36pen |
1-3 Att: 207 HT: 1-1 |
Grantham Town Greg Smith 35 Craig Westcarr 48 Ryan Baldwin 88 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Dunston UTS Mark Fitzpatrick 17 Michael Pearson 66 |
2-2 Att: 291 HT: 1-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48 Joshua Schofield 81 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63 |
1-1 Att: 77 HT: 0-1 |
Glossop North End Joel Mills 7 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-4 Att: 188 HT: 0-1 |
Colne Lee Pugh 39 Max Hazeldine 51 Richard Baker 55 Aidan Chippendale 62 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Heanor Town Heanor Town |
0-0 Att: 110 |
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85 |
1-0 Att: 118 HT: 0-0 |
Droylsden |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13 Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41 |
4-1 Att: 109 HT: 4-0 |
Loughborough University Connor Smith 70 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Pickering Town Pickering TownBrett Agnew 75og Daniel Earl 83, 86 |
3-1 Att: 179 HT: 0-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoseph Danby 2 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 9 Matthew Davies 52 |
2-1 Att: 141 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88 |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Sunderland RCA Stephen Callen 55 |
1-0 Att: 114 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|
24/8/201924/8 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-1 Att: 123 HT: 0-0 |
Kirby Muxloe George Bosworth 56 |
|
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | ||||
3/9/20193/9 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17 Brett Lucas 64 |
2-1 Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
Heanor Town Heanor TownJesse Vowles 66 |
|
3/9/20193/9 | Glossop North End Joel Mills 63 Jack Tuohy 72 Jordyn Fitton 89 |
3-1 Att: 177 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51 |
|
3/9/20193/9 | Goole AFC Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 57 |
1-4 Att: 280 HT: 0-1 |
Dunston UTS Cedwyn Scott 41pen, 50pen Luke Page 72 Mark Fitzpatrick 81 |
|
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | ||||
7/9/20197/9 | Barwell Dom Brown-Hill 21 Tolani Omotola 30 Tristan Dunkley 81 Henry Eze 89 |
4-1 Att: 149 HT: 2-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60pen |
|
7/9/20197/9 | Chasetown George Carter 7 |
1-0 Att: 237 HT: 1-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|
7/9/20197/9 | Liversedge Liversedge |
0-2 Att: 286 HT: 0-0 |
Stockton Town Jordan Robinson 75 Jamie Owens 89 |
|
7/9/20197/9 | Maltby Main Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8 |
1-5 Att: 115 HT: 1-3 |
Ramsbottom United Nic Evangelinos 19, 32 Anointed Chukwu 45, 70 Jamie Rother 75 |
Season 2019/20 Tables
Season 2019/20 Results