| News | League News | Season 2019/20 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

3rd August, 2019

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 3rd August, 2019.

MONDAY 29TH JULY, 2019
Oliver Hamilton (Winterton Rangers)
Adama Ambo (Goole AFC)
Samuel Riches (Goole AFC)
Terrence Barwick (Goole AFC)
Kieran Walker (North Ferriby)
Fernado Moke (Yorkshire Amateur)
Harry Steeple (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Helmo Mendes Da Cruz Silva (Garforth Town)
Luke Aldrich (Penistone Church)
Jack Bennett (Penistone Church)
Samuel Martin (Penistone Church)
George Whittaker (Penistone Church)
Essa Ndow (Penistone Church)
Jack McGahan (Albion Sports)
Matthew Nebard (Albion Sports)
Bruce Ferando (Albion Sports)

TUESDAY 30TH JULY, 2019
Edward Wilczynski (Yorkshire Amateur)
Thomas Burgin (Retford FC)
Omar Habeeb (Campion)
Jordan Codori (Campion)
Simon Poole (Thackley)

WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY, 2019
Matthew Moses (Silsden)
Devon Ridley (Silsden)
Benjamin Wignall (Silsden)
Jake Thompson (Liversedge)
Aaron Fell (Liversedge)
Michael Bottomley (Liversedge)
Joseph Kenny (Liversedge)
Adam Jones (Liversedge)
Cameron Hough (AFC Mansfield)
Afie Darke (Silsden)
Jack Warwick (AFC Mansfield)
James Beck (Albion Sports)
Alexander Mosley (Dronfield Town)
Jordan Willis (Dronfield Town)
Benjamin Partridge (Ollerton Town)
Liam Flanagan (Selby Town)
Luke Sellers (Selby Town)
Maxim Hague (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Lyam Shelly (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Bailey Hobson (Handsworth)
Spencer Sheppard (Handsworth)
Darius Smith (Handsworth)
Jordan Radford (Swallownest)
Adam Young (Barton Town)
Braedon Steel (Barton Town)
Greg Watson (Bottesford Town)
Jacob Fenton (Bottesford Town)
Robbie Leaning (Bottesford Town)
Kieran McCaffrey (Bottesford Town)
Paulo Bunze (Bottesford Town)

THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2019
Iren Wilson (Handsworth)
Oscar Seth (Handsworth)
Curtly Martin-Wyatt (Garforth Town)
Callum Charlton (Eccleshill United)
Adam Parker (Hall Road Rangers)
Jordan Hall (Hall Road Rangers)
Karl Fitzgerald (Hall Road Rangers)
Andrew Parish (Skegness Town)
Callum Robinson (Skegness Town)
Jordan Smith (Skegness Town)
Ryan Poskitt (Armthorpe Welfare)
Ben Clarke (Rossington Main)
Alfie Hill (Glasshoughton Welfare)
McCauley Elliott (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Mark Ferguson (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Regan Fish (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Ben Potter (AFC Mansfield)
Luke Walker (AFC Mansfield)
Spencer Bingley (Swallownest)

FRIDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2019
Harvey Cartwright (Barton Town)
Craig Disley (Barton Town)
Matthew Plummer (Barton Town)
Jack Moore (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Innocent Huly (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Connor Johnson (Athersley Recreation)
Daniel Garber (Athersley Recreation)
Billy Lumsden (Goole AFC)
Reece Lucas (Armthorpe Welfare)
Dominic Simons (Athersley Recreation)
Frank Pasika (Athersley Recreation)
Patrick Mumbley (Athersley Recreation)
Liam Marsden (Liversedge)
Andrew Isoko (East Hull)
Basil Eduma (East Hull)
Courage Isah (East Hull)
Peter Morton (East Hull)
Ahmed Mohamedin (East Hull)
Junior Michael (East Hull)
Liam Cooper (East Hull)
Sean Gibson (East Hull)
Elliot Wilson (Rossington Main)
Zephaniah Thomas (Rossington Main)
Calum Ward (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Thomas Almond (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Jordan Carter (Selby Town)
Ryan Woodhead (Selby Town)
Harry Bissett (Selby Town)
Will Broadley (Bridlington Town)
Thomas Spall (Bottesford Town)
Liam Owen (Nostell Miners Welfare)
Ryan Clements (Athersley Recreation)
Pedro Filipe Seviha (Athersley Recreation)
Gracjan Klimczak (Athersley Recreation)
Jason Mycoe (North Ferriby)
Jack Clark (North Ferriby)
Lewis Exall (North Ferriby)
Connor Southern (Hall Road Rangers)
Andrew Bagshaw (Hall Road Rangers)
William Eades (Maltby Main)
Connor Cutts (Maltby Main)
Jack Alton (Albion Sports)
Jake Maltby (Albion Sports)
Kamron Basi (Albion Sports)
Matthew Smith (Albion Sports)
Joshua Lill (Liversedge)
Oliver Fearon (Liversedge)
Alex Lill (Liversedge)
Nathan Keightley (Penistone Church)
Lee Ridley (Bottesford Town)
Malkdi Abdullah (Bottesford Town)
Benjamin Darkins (Silsden)
Ben Higginson (Silsden)
Jahro Parchment (Silsden)
Samuel Colbear (Goole AFC)
Andrew Metcalfe (Selby Town)
Brandon Webster (AFC Mansfield)
Cameron Simpson (Penistone Church)
Nathan Reah (Retford FC)
Matthew Gains (Retford FC)
Declan Heath (Retford FC)
Carl Chadwick (East Hull)
Joe Lightowler (East Hull)
Kevin Fenton (East Hull)
George Harrison (East Hull)
Billy Scarah (East Hull)
Callum Barrett (East Hull)
Harry Crawford (Brigg Town)
Tom Raithby (Brigg Town)
Brett Canty (Brigg Town)
Michael Jaksics (Brigg Town)
Adam Gowing (Brigg Town)
George Merrick (Brigg Town)
Simon Krawczyk (Brigg Town)
Joseph Winship (Brigg Town)
Ethan Gale (Brigg Town)
Paul Ashton (Brigg Town)
Tom Wilson (Brigg Town)
Joshua Jordan (Brigg Town)
Lewis Bazely (Brigg Town)
Luke Warrender (Brigg Town)
Ryan Short (Brigg Town)

SATURDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2019
Jamie Goldenburgh (Swallownest)
Josef Turner (Swallownest)
Isaac Collier (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Jake Boyd (Glasshoughton Welfare)
Alex O'Neill (Selby Town)
Callum Dutton (Selby Town)
Jacob Braybrooke (Selby Town)
Kieren Burton (Selby Town)
Charlie Precious (Selby Town)
Patrick Hapham (Selby Town)
Archie Ward (Selby Town)
James Leverton (Hallam)
Micah Bishop (Hallam)
Roy Fogarty (Albion Sports)
Bradley Riley (Liversedge)
Tyrone Gay (Liversedge)
Jack Tanser (North Ferriby)
Jonny Ricardo (Hall Road Rangers)

Latest Stories by Section