| News | League News | Season 2019/20 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

5th July, 2020

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 4th July, 2020.

WEDNESDAY 1ST JULY, 2020
Thomas Almond (Parkgate)
Brabdon Bagley (Parkgate)
Andy Dawson (Parkgate)
Jonathan Fusco (Parkgate)
Simon Harrison (Parkgate)
Bruno Holden (Parkgate)
Zakaria Khalifa (Parkgate)
Bradley Kilburn (Parkgate)
George Morris (Parkgate)
Joel Purkiss (Parkgate)
Freddie Russell (Parkgate)
Elliott Simpson (Parkgate)
Gary Stevens (Parkgate)
Richard Tootle (Parkgate)
Zac Walker (Parkgate)
Haydn Ward (Parkgate)
Tim Whittaker (Parkgate)
Richard Williams (Parkgate)
Oliver Yates (Parkgate)
Jamie Willis (Dronfield Town)
Laurie Wilson (Dronfield Town)
Daniel Wood (Dronfield Town)
Billy Wright (Dronfield Town)
Ashley Rawson (Dronfield Town)
Tawanda Rupere (Dronfield Town)
Christian Savage (Dronfield Town)
Herve Sezerano (Dronfield Town)
Nicholas Siddons (Dronfield Town)
Charlie Stewart (Dronfield Town)
Richard Mintoft (Dronfield Town)
Lewis Naylor (Dronfield Town)
Matty Ord (Dronfield Town)
Robert Paling (Dronfield Town)
Alexander Pugh (Dronfield Town)
Callum Mawbey (Dronfield Town)
Stuart Hill (Dronfield Town)
Thomas Fairweather (Dronfield Town)
Mark Fereday (Dronfield Town)
Michael Fereday (Dronfield Town)
Ethan Flower (Dronfield Town)
Thomas Gladwin (Dronfield Town)
Arran Bovill (Dronfield Town)
Connor Chapell (Dronfield Town)
Sam Bebbington (Dronfield Town)
Owen Wildblood (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Ben Bodle (Campion)
Aiden Day (Campion)
Marcus Day (Campion)
Robbie Graham (Campion)
Leon Hurles-Brook (Campion)
Aiden Kearsley (Campion)
Aiden Kirby (Campion)
Andrew Mccreadie (Campion)
Mohammad Qasim (Campion)
Patrick Sykes (Campion)

THURSDAY 2ND JULY, 2020
Marley Grant (Handsworth)
Joe Parkin (Handsworth)
Lee Hill (Handsworth)
Kallum Nix (Handsworth)
Warren Squires (Handsworth)
James Woodhouse (Handsworth)
Jordan Greaves (Handsworth)
Alfie Eagle (Handsworth)
Sam Morley (Handsworth)
Logan Chapell (Handsworth)
Kyle Jordan (Handsworth)
Steven Wankiewicz (Handsworth)
Callum Walton (Handsworth)
Connor Brunt (Handsworth)
Leon Howarth (Handsworth)
Andrew Gascogne (Handsworth)
Adam Chapman (Handsworth)
Lee Betts (Handsworth)
Ehsan Mohammed (Handsworth)
Samuel Smith (Handsworth)
Rikki Paylor (Handsworth)
Samuel Weston (Handsworth)
Jamie Austin (Handsworth)
Harry Mitchell (Handsworth)

FRIDAY 3RD JULY, 2020
Daniel Forrest (Silsden)
Khurram Shazad (Silsden)
Christopher Wademan (Silsden)

SATURDAY 4TH JULY, 2020
Jody Barford (Hall Road Rangers)
Luke Bullement (Hall Road Rangers)
Connor Harman (Hall Road Rangers)
Dave Harrison (Hall Road Rangers)
Richard Medcalf (Hall Road Rangers)
Chris Murray (Hall Road Rangers)
Tommy Waud (Hall Road Rangers)
James Whittingham (Hall Road Rangers)

These players will be formally added to the website once the 2020/21 Toolstation NCEL constitution has been confirmed later this month.

Latest Stories by Section

Season 2019/20 News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details