| Matches | Saturday 11th November, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th November, 1989
FA Vase First Round Replay
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Kilburn Miners Welfare
Kilburn MW
 
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Ash House
Ash House
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Goldthorpe Colliery
Goldthorpe Colliery
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Treble
Treble
 
Rossington Hasland
Rossington Hasland
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Woodhouse Stag
Woodhouse Stag
0-3 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
West Riding County Cup First Round
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-4 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 10 26 13
2 Bridlington Town 11 26 13
3 Sutton Town 12 24 8
4 Sheffield 10 21 6
5 North Ferriby United 11 18 6
6 Thackley 11 18 0
7 Brigg Town 11 17 6
8 Denaby United 11 17 2
9 Bridlington Trinity 9 16 16
10 Guiseley 13 15 6
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 14 -3
12 Pontefract Collieries 11 13 -4
13 Belper Town 10 9 -8
14 Ossett Albion 12 9 -11
15 North Shields 8 8 0
16 Hallam 10 6 -11
17 Hatfield Main 12 5 -26
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 4 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 12 29 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 24 14
3 Garforth Town 11 21 12
4 Kiveton Park 12 20 3
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 19 14
6 Maltby Main 9 18 14
7 Liversedge 7 18 11
8 Parkgate 10 13 -4
9 Eccleshill United 10 11 -4
10 York Railway Institute 11 9 -21
11 Frecheville CA 8 8 -5
12 Immingham Town 8 7 -7
13 Collingham 8 6 -10
14 Mexborough Town 10 3 -24
15 Pickering Town 9 1 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 24 8
2 Winterton Rangers 12 21 5
3 Yorkshire Main 11 20 5
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 16 3
5 Selby Town 10 14 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 14 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 2
8 Bradley Rangers 9 14 1
9 Brodsworth Welfare 11 14 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur 10 11 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 9 -1
13 Dronfield United 10 9 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 12 6 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 12 26 15
2 Eccleshill United Res 11 24 18
3 Ossett Town Res 12 24 12
4 Thackley Res 12 20 5
5 Ossett Albion Res 12 20 4
6 Emley Res 11 19 13
7 Immingham Town Res 12 18 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 10 17 6
9 Guiseley Res 10 17 5
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 17 4
11 Harrogate Town Res 11 17 2
12 York Railway Institute Res 11 16 -1
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 11 15 -4
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 10 13 1
15 Armthorpe Welfare Res 11 13 -3
16 Garforth Town Res 11 10 -9
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 8 -3
18 Bradley Rangers Res 10 8 -8
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 8 -10
20 Collingham Res 9 7 -10
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 5 -8
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 0 -29
as at Saturday 11th November, 1989

Click here for more details