| Matches | Saturday 18th November, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th November, 1989
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Bulwell United
Bulwell Utd
0-7 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-0 Caribbean Sports
Caribbean Sports
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
L-L Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
(Result not known - Sheffield Centralians progressed)
NCEL League Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
5-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 12 29 15
2 Armthorpe Welfare 11 26 10
3 Sutton Town 12 24 8
4 North Ferriby United 12 21 9
5 Sheffield 11 21 4
6 Brigg Town 13 20 7
7 Denaby United 12 20 4
8 Guiseley 15 18 8
9 Thackley 12 18 -3
10 Bridlington Trinity 10 16 14
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 15 -3
12 North Shields 10 14 3
13 Pontefract Collieries 12 14 -4
14 Belper Town 11 12 -7
15 Ossett Albion 13 9 -13
16 Hatfield Main 13 8 -24
17 Hallam 11 6 -13
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 4 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 12 29 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 11 24 14
3 Garforth Town 11 21 12
4 Kiveton Park 12 20 3
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 10 19 14
6 Maltby Main 9 18 14
7 Liversedge 7 18 11
8 Eccleshill United 11 14 -2
9 Parkgate 10 13 -4
10 York Railway Institute 11 9 -21
11 Frecheville CA 8 8 -5
12 Immingham Town 8 7 -7
13 Collingham 9 6 -12
14 Mexborough Town 10 3 -24
15 Pickering Town 9 1 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 12 24 8
2 Winterton Rangers 12 21 5
3 Yorkshire Main 11 20 5
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 10 16 3
5 Selby Town 10 14 5
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 14 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 2
8 Bradley Rangers 9 14 1
9 Brodsworth Welfare 11 14 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur 10 11 -6
11 Tadcaster Albion 10 10 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 9 -1
13 Dronfield United 10 9 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 12 6 -14
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 13 27 16
2 Liversedge Res 13 26 11
3 Eccleshill United Res 11 24 18
4 Thackley Res 13 23 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 13 23 6
6 Emley Res 12 22 17
7 Immingham Town Res 13 21 1
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 20 6
9 Farsley Celtic Res 10 17 6
10 Guiseley Res 10 17 5
11 Harrogate Town Res 12 17 1
12 York Railway Institute Res 12 16 -5
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 15 -8
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 13 0
15 Armthorpe Welfare Res 12 13 -5
16 Garforth Town Res 12 13 -8
17 Bradley Rangers Res 11 11 -5
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 11 -9
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 8 -3
20 Collingham Res 10 7 -12
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 5 -9
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 0 -32
as at Saturday 18th November, 1989

Click here for more details