| Matches | Saturday 9th December, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th December, 1989
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
North Riding County Cup Second Round
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Ryedale Sports Club
Ryedale Sports Club
 
Thornaby YC
Thornaby YC
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-2 Goldthorpe Colliery
Goldthorpe Colliery
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
5-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 15 38 20
2 Sutton Town 14 27 8
3 Armthorpe Welfare 14 26 6
4 North Ferriby United 14 24 8
5 Sheffield 12 24 6
6 North Shields 13 23 10
7 Brigg Town 16 23 6
8 Denaby United 14 23 4
9 Bridlington Trinity 13 22 17
10 Guiseley 17 21 9
11 Pontefract Collieries 15 20 -7
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 18 -1
13 Thackley 16 18 -11
14 Hallam 13 12 -7
15 Belper Town 14 12 -13
16 Hatfield Main 15 11 -24
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 13 10 -16
18 Ossett Albion 15 9 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 13 30 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 30 16
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 26 16
4 Kiveton Park 15 23 2
5 Maltby Main 11 22 15
6 Garforth Town 13 21 10
7 Parkgate 13 20 1
8 Liversedge 9 18 9
9 Eccleshill United 12 17 -1
10 Frecheville CA 11 12 -4
11 Immingham Town 10 10 -7
12 York Railway Institute 13 10 -23
13 Pickering Town 11 7 -8
14 Collingham 12 7 -14
15 Mexborough Town 13 4 -31
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 15 27 5
2 Yorkshire Main 14 26 5
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 24 7
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 13 19 0
5 Selby Town 11 17 8
6 Hall Road Rangers 12 17 3
7 Brodsworth Welfare 14 17 -2
8 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur 12 15 -5
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 14 -2
11 Bradley Rangers 11 14 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 12 2
13 Pilkington Recreation 14 10 -13
14 Dronfield United 10 9 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 14 33 23
2 Liversedge Res 16 33 13
3 Thackley Res 16 29 13
4 Ossett Town Res 15 27 13
5 Emley Res 13 25 19
6 Ossett Albion Res 15 24 5
7 Immingham Town Res 15 24 3
8 Guiseley Res 13 23 10
9 Farsley Celtic Res 13 23 9
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 20 4
11 Harrogate Town Res 13 20 2
12 York Railway Institute Res 15 20 -7
13 Garforth Town Res 14 19 -5
14 Bradley Rangers Res 14 17 0
15 Armthorpe Welfare Res 15 17 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 15 15 -15
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 14 -5
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 11 -3
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 11 -13
20 Collingham Res 13 10 -13
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 6 -14
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 4 -31
as at Saturday 9th December, 1989

Click here for more details