| Matches | Saturday 17th February, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th February, 1990
North Riding Senior Cup Third Round Qualifying
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
(Denaby United won 6-1 on aggregate)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
5-3 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-7 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
7-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 23 55 39
2 North Shields 22 45 23
3 North Ferriby United 22 41 20
4 Bridlington Trinity 21 40 35
5 Armthorpe Welfare 21 39 8
6 Sheffield 21 38 9
7 Denaby United 20 37 10
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 35 4
9 Pontefract Collieries 23 33 -4
10 Sutton Town 21 32 6
11 Brigg Town 23 27 1
12 Thackley 24 27 -10
13 Guiseley 22 26 2
14 Hallam 22 24 -12
15 Belper Town 22 23 -9
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 22 11 -39
17 Ossett Albion 24 11 -39
18 Hatfield Main 22 11 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 21 42 19
2 Ossett Town 20 40 21
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 39 19
4 Garforth Town 20 37 18
5 Maltby Main 20 35 17
6 Liversedge 19 35 17
7 Eccleshill United 20 34 9
8 Kiveton Park 21 32 5
9 Immingham Town 20 30 -3
10 Parkgate 22 28 -3
11 Collingham 22 23 -11
12 Frecheville CA 18 17 -5
13 York Railway Institute 21 14 -41
14 Pickering Town 16 10 -10
15 Mexborough Town 22 5 -52
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 22 44 14
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 40 10
3 Selby Town 21 39 19
4 Yorkshire Main 24 39 -6
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 20 30 5
6 Bradley Rangers 17 28 6
7 Brodsworth Welfare 22 28 -5
8 Tadcaster Albion 20 27 5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 19 26 9
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 21 26 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers 20 18 -19
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 16 -2
13 Pilkington Recreation 20 12 -19
14 Dronfield United 16 11 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 24 49 27
2 Emley Res 21 47 42
3 Eccleshill United Res 20 45 26
4 Liversedge Res 21 40 12
5 Thackley Res 21 39 25
6 Farsley Celtic Res 18 34 17
7 Harrogate Town Res 18 32 10
8 Immingham Town Res 21 31 4
9 Ossett Albion Res 24 30 -2
10 York Railway Institute Res 22 29 -9
11 Guiseley Res 18 28 9
12 Armthorpe Welfare Res 23 28 -13
13 Bradley Rangers Res 21 27 -2
14 Garforth Town Res 19 27 -3
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 17 24 -5
16 Collingham Res 23 24 -7
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 20 23 -5
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 20 -14
19 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 20 -21
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 18 -10
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 19 10 -23
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 5 -58
as at Saturday 17th February, 1990

Click here for more details