| Matches | Monday 9th April, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Monday 9th April, 1990
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Final Second Leg
Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
(Frickley Athletic won 2-1 on aggregate)
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 28 64 46
2 North Shields 29 59 29
3 Bridlington Trinity 28 54 38
4 North Ferriby United 29 52 23
5 Armthorpe Welfare 27 51 16
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 48 6
7 Denaby United 28 47 9
8 Sutton Town 28 44 9
9 Sheffield 27 44 7
10 Brigg Town 30 40 6
11 Belper Town 29 36 -6
12 Pontefract Collieries 30 36 -16
13 Hallam 29 34 -12
14 Guiseley 27 32 1
15 Thackley 31 29 -19
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 29 21 -40
17 Ossett Albion 30 16 -45
18 Hatfield Main 28 15 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 27 58 33
2 Ossett Town 26 50 25
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
4 Liversedge 24 45 23
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 44 14
6 Garforth Town 25 41 16
7 Kiveton Park 25 41 7
8 Eccleshill United 27 41 5
9 Immingham Town 26 37 -4
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
12 York Railway Institute 27 27 -35
13 Frecheville CA 25 25 -4
14 Pickering Town 22 20 -9
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 44 11
4 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
5 Bradley Rangers 23 38 11
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 36 5
8 Yorkshire Amateur 25 32 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 25 30 -6
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 29 1
12 Hall Road Rangers 25 21 -25
13 Pilkington Recreation 25 19 -20
14 Dronfield United 23 16 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 27 56 54
2 Eccleshill United Res 26 54 26
3 Farsley Celtic Res 24 52 30
4 Thackley Res 25 51 43
5 Ossett Town Res 28 51 25
6 Liversedge Res 28 50 15
7 Harrogate Town Res 23 42 16
8 Immingham Res 26 38 5
9 Guiseley Res 26 38 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 37 -2
11 Armthorpe W Res 27 35 -11
12 York Railway Institute Res 29 35 -20
13 Garforth Town Res 23 34 8
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 27 34 -5
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 32 -6
16 Ossett Albion Res 29 31 -8
17 Collingham Res 28 29 -11
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 27 -22
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 26 -11
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 23 -14
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 26 22 -14
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 27 5 -98

Click here for more details