| News | League News | Season 2020/21 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

1st August, 2020

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 1st August, 2020.

SUNDAY 26TH JULY, 2020
James Morris (Athersley Recreation)
Charlie Ellis Farrar (Athersley Recreation)
David Goodman (Athersley Recreation)
Innocent Huly (Athersley Recreation)
Jack Waldron (Athersley Recreation)
Brandon Shaw Miller Nostell Mw
Charlie Gill (Athersley Recreation)
Oliver Joe Clorley (Brigg Town)
Matthew Dale (Brigg Town)
James Dowman (Brigg Town)
Ethan Gale (Brigg Town)
Jamie Milne (Brigg Town)
Jordan Reilly (Brigg Town)
Paul Rowe (Brigg Town)
Owen Vincent (Brigg Town)
Josh Gibbons (Armthorpe Welfare)
Connor Williamson (Armthorpe Welfare)
James Petronzio (Skegness Town)
Alfie Usher (Skegness Town)

TUESDAY 28TH JULY, 2020
Sam Aynsley (Winterton Rangers)
Charlie Baird (Penistone Church)
Bailey Hobson (Handsworth)
Paul Ashton (Brigg Town)
Matthew Davies (Brigg Town)
Lewis Greathead (Brigg Town)
Josh Hanks (Brigg Town)
Sol Hari (Brigg Town)
Ryan Jackson (Brigg Town)
Liam Kendall (Brigg Town)
Ethan Laundes (Brigg Town)
Jake Law (Brigg Town)
Ben Lingard (Brigg Town)
Christopher Rodgers (Brigg Town)
Joe Taylor (Brigg Town)
Matthew Davies (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Sam Finlaw (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Myron Gibbons (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Samuel Kay (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Patrick Lindley (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Charles Oglesby (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Matthew Parkin (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Brandon Webster (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Robert Worrall (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Myles Wright (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Adam White (Athersley Recreation)
Jake Bayram (Goole AFC)
Kieran Mortimer (Goole AFC)
Cameron Barnett (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jordan Claxton (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Robson Doolan (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jon Froggatt (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Mitchell Langton (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Aaron Moxam (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Tomas Poole (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Corbin Shires (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Benjamin Townsend (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Jack Bradbury (Grimsby Borough)
Aaron Brettell (Grimsby Borough)
Harry Burke (Grimsby Borough)
Joshua Dacre (Grimsby Borough)
James Dean-Atkinson (Grimsby Borough)
Jack Debham (Grimsby Borough)
Adam Drury (Grimsby Borough)
Daniel Grant (Grimsby Borough)
Liam Higton (Grimsby Borough)
Thomas Hipwell (Grimsby Borough)
Thomas Jamieson (Grimsby Borough)
Matthew Kingston (Grimsby Borough)
Jay Lear (Grimsby Borough)
Renzie Lobendhan (Grimsby Borough)
Callum Lovett (Grimsby Borough)
Luke Mascall (Grimsby Borough)
Jack Richardson (Grimsby Borough)
Paul Richardson (Grimsby Borough)
Brody Robertson (Grimsby Borough)
Edward Rogerson (Grimsby Borough)
Joshua Sunter (Grimsby Borough)
Peter Winn (Grimsby Borough)
Connor McMillan (AFC Mansfield)
Daniel Barnsley (Swallownest)
Mackenzie Beard (Swallownest)
Luke Beedham (Swallownest)
Tyler Bradley (Swallownest)
Thomas Cropper (Swallownest)
Jay Evison (Swallownest)
Oliver Grady (Swallownest)
Mitchell Kent (Swallownest)
Chad Lake (Swallownest)
Nathan Morritt (Swallownest)
Matthew Morton (Swallownest)
Charlie Myers (Swallownest)
Alex Nightingale (Swallownest)
Alfie Smith (Swallownest)
Jake Squires (Swallownest)
Aaron Statham (Swallownest)
Joel Statham (Swallownest)
Joshua Statham (Swallownest)
Jordan Stocks (Swallownest)
Josef Turner (Swallownest)
Richard Williams (Swallownest)
Jack Wood (Swallownest)

WEDNESDAY 29TH JULY, 2020
Harry Bamforth (Swallownest)
Mack Collinson (Parkgate)
Bradley Beatson (Maltby Main)
Henry Cook (Winterton Rangers)
Harrison Blakey (Yorkshire Amateur)

THURSDAY 30TH JULY, 2020
Thomas Charlesworth (Penistone Church)
Alex O'Keefe (Penistone Church)

FRIDAY 31ST JULY, 2020
Owen Clarke (AFC Mansfield)
Jordan Evans (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Alex Netherwood (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Liam Owen (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Kian Goodhall (Retford FC)
Jack Johnson (Retford FC)
Grame Severn (Retford FC)

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST, 2020
Luke Abdy (Retford FC)
William Hunter (Retford FC)
Olly Presley (Retford FC)
Matthew Robinson (Retford FC)
Benjamin Algar (AFC Mansfield)
Matthew Broadley (Bridlington Town)
Jack Bulless (Bridlington Town)
James Faulkner (Bridlington Town)
James Hitchcock (Bridlington Town)
Christopher Jenkinson (Bridlington Town)
Benn Lewis (Bridlington Town)
Billy Logan (Bridlington Town)
Andy Norfolk (Bridlington Town)
Fraser Papprill (Bridlington Town)
Lewis Taylor (Bridlington Town)
Tom Waudby (Bridlington Town)
William Waudby (Bridlington Town)
Finn Donovan (Emley AFC)
Jack Varley (Winterton Rangers)
Dominic Walton (Selby Town)

Latest Stories by Section