| Matches | Tuesday 3rd March, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 3rd March, 2009
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 4, 90
Craig Hogg 6, 82
David Hartas 39
Dave Thompson 56
Richard Medcalf 62
7-1Att: 425HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 71
Att: 425
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 34
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 44
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 25
Luke Sherman 73
Brook Newton 77
Lee Macklin 85og
4-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 17
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 5
Alex Steadman 48
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 70pen
4-2Att: 94HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKieran O'Connell 3
Karl Ashton 9
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2Att: 34HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJosh Stacey 11, 46
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionTom Deighton 42
1-3Att: 38HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Green 46og
Ryan Damms 65
Jamie Smith 78
Att: 38
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 27 65 44
2 Selby Town 25 54 31
3 Long Eaton United 24 53 25
4 Pickering Town 26 51 26
5 Arnold Town 26 50 22
6 Bridlington Town 25 49 35
7 Thackley 28 46 14
8 Dinnington Town 28 42 6
9 Hallam 27 40 13
10 Winterton Rangers 23 38 12
11 Armthorpe Welfare 25 37 12
12 Liversedge 27 36 11
13 Maltby Main 28 36 -4
14 Parkgate 28 34 -11
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 23 31 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 26 28 -28
17 Shirebrook Town 28 16 -36
18 Brodsworth Welfare 27 14 -41
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 27 11 -50
20 Eccleshill United 26 7 -84
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 26 69 78
2 Askern 28 58 28
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 25 50 28
4 Pontefract Collieries 28 49 12
5 AFC Emley 26 46 10
6 Barton Town 25 45 12
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 29 44 10
8 Bottesford Town 27 41 2
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 40 11
10 Leeds Carnegie 25 39 26
11 Brighouse Town 26 28 -7
12 Appleby Frodingham 24 28 -16
13 Grimsby Borough 22 27 -10
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 27 -15
15 Teversal 25 26 -16
16 Tadcaster Albion 28 26 -34
17 Rossington Main 25 24 -29
18 Yorkshire Amateur 23 21 -18
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 3 -72
as at Tuesday 3rd March, 2009

Click here for more details