| Teams | Pontefract Collieries | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
17th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Stokes 8pen
Richard Lopes 28pen
Ryan Johnson 80
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 23
17th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Stokes 8pen
Richard Lopes 28pen
Ryan Johnson 80
3-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 23
19th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
19th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
24th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 18, 26
Carl Wilson 88
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainHindson 21
24th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 18, 26
Carl Wilson 88
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainHindson 21
28th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 88
1-1
Att: 35
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
28th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 88
1-1
Att: 35
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
29th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTerry Bailey 18, 31, 57
Michael Seed 33
Ryan Southward 39
Craig Thorpe 67
Matt Haigh 83
Kyle Pearson 85
8-0
Att: 20
HT: 4-0
Scotter United
Scotter Utd
29th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTerry Bailey 18, 31, 57
Michael Seed 33
Ryan Southward 39
Craig Thorpe 67
Matt Haigh 83
Kyle Pearson 85
8-0
Att: 20
HT: 4-0
Scotter United
Scotter Utd
August
August
2nd Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Edwards 76
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 4
Gavin Allott 28, 82
Doc Roslyn 44
2nd - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Edwards 76
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 4
Gavin Allott 28, 82
Doc Roslyn 44
9th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 4
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
9th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 4
1-4
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 34
Jermaine Hollis 43
Malc Brown 86
16th FACEP Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 42
Matthew Moffat 55, 84
Karl Baston 77
Steven Brown 90
5-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Burton 31
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 42
Matthew Moffat 55, 84
Karl Baston 77
Steven Brown 90
5-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Burton 31
19th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 34, 48
Matthew Wilkinson 53
3-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne James 45
Wayne Crossley 80
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 32pen
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
2nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMatthew Wilkinson 45
Craig Elliott 84
2-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Price 9, 82
6th FAV1Q Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAustin Johnson 1
Nicholas Mohan 15
John Ryan 22
Luke Bythway 36
Liam McPhilips 74
5-0
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownAustin Johnson 1
Nicholas Mohan 15
John Ryan 22
Luke Bythway 36
Liam McPhilips 74
5-0
Att: 78
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
13th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 22, 89
2-1
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 35pen
13th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 22, 89
2-1
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 35pen
16th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
16th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Dean Helliwell 38
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 51
23rd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Hardy 90
23rd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Hardy 90
27th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
27th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
October
October
4th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 18
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 18
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
18th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 8
Josh Stacey 64
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 79, 83
18th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesSean Hammonds 8
Josh Stacey 64
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 79, 83
21st WST2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
25th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 3
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 9
Ben Gilbert 60
Craig Rouse 90pen
25th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalLewis Croucher 3
1-3
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 9
Ben Gilbert 60
Craig Rouse 90pen
28th WRCC1 Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
November
November
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 3
Mark Lafferty 82
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 3
Mark Lafferty 82
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
19th LC2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 50
1-2
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Kevin Duckworth 80
19th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 50
1-2
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Kevin Duckworth 80
22nd NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 38
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
22nd - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 38
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
29th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
29th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
December
December
2nd WRCC2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 19
1-7
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
2nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 19
1-7
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 43, 67pen
2-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownNathan White 47
Gareth Barlow 55
Ryan Hibbard 69
Shaun Baker 74
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 43, 67pen
2-4
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownNathan White 47
Gareth Barlow 55
Ryan Hibbard 69
Shaun Baker 74
16th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
16th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 31
Richard Medcalf 85
2-0
Att: 334
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 29
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 29
27th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 62
27th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJames Whitehead 48
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 62
January
January
13th WST3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 90
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 90
17th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
17th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 36
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 53
Andrew Sunley 70
Chris Harkin 72
24th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 29
1-2
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 39
Gareth Lewins 66
24th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMarc Townsend 29
1-2
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 39
Gareth Lewins 66
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 80pen
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 80pen
1-0
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
February
February
18th LC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Romaniw 24og
Jamie Barnwell 50
David Ingram 107
3-2
(aet)
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Turner 23
Craig Rouse 56
18th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Romaniw 24og
Jamie Barnwell 50
David Ingram 107
3-2
(aet)
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Turner 23
Craig Rouse 56
21st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 77
21st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 77
28th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 13
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
28th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 13
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 45
Liam Morris 50
Lee Gregory 80
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 11, 46
3rd - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 52
Wayne Crossley 71
2-2
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 11, 46
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAnthony Clarke 90
1-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 35
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAnthony Clarke 90
1-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 35
10th WSTSF Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
14th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Gary Atkins 83
14th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMartyn Freestone 60
Gary Atkins 83
18th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 70
18th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Clifford 54
John Joe McCaffrey 85
2-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 70
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
31st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 35
Tom Leaver 75
31st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Chilton 35
Tom Leaver 75
April
April
4th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 17
4th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 228
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMark Griffin 17
14th WSTF1L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 3
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 62
14th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 3
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 62
22nd NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10pen, 83pen
2-4
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 20, 85pen, 90
Paul Staniforth 54
22nd - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 10pen, 83pen
2-4
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 20, 85pen, 90
Paul Staniforth 54
25th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 88
Tom Lee 90
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 36
25th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Suddaby 88
Tom Lee 90
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 36
28th WSTF2L Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 55
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 40
Lee Gregory 60pen
2-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Lafferty 55
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)
(Staveley MW win 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews