| Matches | Tuesday 23rd September, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 23rd September, 2008
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 20, 70
2-0Att: 70HT: 1-0 Walsall Wood
Walsall Wood
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 24, 34, 87
Glyn Cotton 57
4-1Att: 27HT: 2-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieSimon Collins 66
Att: 27
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0Att: 63HT: 3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
(at Gedling Town FC)
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 88pen
1-2Att: 47HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 48, 72
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsBen Gilbert 10, 88
Tom Heaton 86og
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughTom Hardy 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 69, 75
Att: 69
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 11 17 10
2 Arnold Town 7 15 12
3 Mickleover Sports 6 15 8
4 Dinnington Town 8 15 3
5 Pickering Town 6 14 6
6 Hall Road Rangers 8 13 -1
7 Hallam 7 12 11
8 Bridlington Town 5 12 11
9 Parkgate 7 12 0
10 Maltby Main 8 11 2
11 Winterton Rangers 5 10 5
12 Long Eaton United 5 10 5
13 Thackley 7 9 7
14 Armthorpe Welfare 7 9 -2
15 Selby Town 4 6 0
16 Brodsworth Welfare 6 3 -10
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 2 -3
18 Shirebrook Town 6 0 -16
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 7 0 -22
20 Eccleshill United 7 0 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 20 7
2 Scarborough Athletic 8 17 17
3 Pontefract Collieries 8 16 4
4 Leeds Carnegie 7 15 13
5 Barton Town 5 13 7
6 Teversal 7 13 6
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 13 -6
8 Askern 8 12 8
9 Bottesford Town 6 12 7
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 10 3
11 Brighouse Town 10 10 0
12 AFC Emley 6 10 -1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 -2
14 Appleby Frodingham 6 8 3
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 6 -5
16 Rossington Main 8 4 -17
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 3 -10
18 Grimsby Borough 8 3 -16
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 2 -18
as at Tuesday 23rd September, 2008

Click here for more details