| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Truro City
Truro CityStewart Yetton (2)
Andy Watkins
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown
12th - Friendlies
Truro City
Truro CityStewart Yetton (2)
Andy Watkins
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown
19th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Bedward
Tyeisse Nightingale
Trialist (2)
19th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Bedward
Tyeisse Nightingale
Trialist (2)
26th Frdly Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton
Ashley Harrison (2)
26th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton
Ashley Harrison (2)
29th Frdly Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
2-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell
Chris Hudson
Antwon Bonnick
Brett Adams
29th - Friendlies
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
2-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell
Chris Hudson
Antwon Bonnick
Brett Adams
August
August
2nd Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 1
1-3
HT: 1-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 5
Martin Ball 25og
Martin Carruthers 44
2nd - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 1
1-3
HT: 1-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 5
Martin Ball 25og
Martin Carruthers 44
5th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers
5th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers
9th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 73
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 85
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 73
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 85
16th FACEP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
23rd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 56
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 56
30th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Dyce 41, 62
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Dyce 41, 62
September
September
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Copeland 51
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownHarry Roe 9
Ashley Dyce 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Copeland 51
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownHarry Roe 9
Ashley Dyce 90
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
20th FAV2Q Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneNick Matthews 18
Mark Asman 64
2-6
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 8
David Wilkins 59
Martin Carruthers 67, 84, 87
Tian Walton 69
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & WhetstoneNick Matthews 18
Mark Asman 64
2-6
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 8
David Wilkins 59
Martin Carruthers 67, 84, 87
Tian Walton 69
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
(at Gedling Town FC)
(at Gedling Town FC)
27th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 29
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 54
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 29
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 54
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 18, 46, 66
David Wilkins 85
4-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 73
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 18, 46, 66
David Wilkins 85
4-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 73
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
October
October
4th FAV1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 54
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 90
David Wilkins 76
4th - FA Vase First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 54
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 90
David Wilkins 76
7th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 1, 3
Kyle Shah 10, 70
Richard Conway 26
Martin Brissett 28, 66
7-2
Att: 79
HT: 5-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 6
Ross Daley 62og
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 1, 3
Kyle Shah 10, 70
Richard Conway 26
Martin Brissett 28, 66
7-2
Att: 79
HT: 5-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 6
Ross Daley 62og
11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 39
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 39
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 20
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 20
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
November
November
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Foulkes 82
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Foulkes 82
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
15th FAV2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 26, 60
David Wilkins 78
Sam Holden 90
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Pilkington XXX
Pilkington XXX
15th - FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 26, 60
David Wilkins 78
Sam Holden 90
4-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Pilkington XXX
Pilkington XXX
(at Dunkirk FC)
(at Dunkirk FC)
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
22nd NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
Martin Carruthers 68
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
Martin Carruthers 68
December
December
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
6th FAV3 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 38
1-1
(aet)
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 33
6th - FA Vase Third Round
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 38
1-1
(aet)
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 33
(Rep: Tue 9th Dec)
(Rep: Tue 9th Dec)
9th FAV3R Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 80
James Carvey 85
9th - FA Vase Third RoundReplay
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 80
James Carvey 85
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
13th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 17, 55, 87
Mark Clifford 63
5-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 36pen, 60
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 17, 55, 87
Mark Clifford 63
5-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 36pen, 60
(at Carlton Town FC)
(at Carlton Town FC)
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 14
Chris Freestone 59
Martin Carruthers 72
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 14
Chris Freestone 59
Martin Carruthers 72
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(at Dunkirk FC)
(at Dunkirk FC)
January
January
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
10th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownBrett Adams 80
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareStuart Slack 20
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBrett Adams 80
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareStuart Slack 20
(at Radford FC)
(at Radford FC)
17th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 8
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 8
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
24th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 16, 37pen
Nick Hall 56
3-2
Att: 238
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyMark Clarke 40og
Martin Brissett 42
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 16, 37pen
Nick Hall 56
3-2
Att: 238
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyMark Clarke 40og
Martin Brissett 42
February
February
17th NSC3 Wollaton
WollatonMichael Bannister 41
Tony Murray 81
2-3
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 51
Chris Freestone 59
Craig Mitchell 84pen
17th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Wollaton
WollatonMichael Bannister 41
Tony Murray 81
2-3
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 51
Chris Freestone 59
Craig Mitchell 84pen
(at Radford FC)
(at Radford FC)
21st NCELP Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
24th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 23pen
Liam Salt 53, 80
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 23pen
Liam Salt 53, 80
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 127
Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 127
Liversedge
Liversedge
March
March
7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Francis Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Francis Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Sloane 61
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 1
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Sloane 61
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 1
17th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 3
Brent Leister 5, 68
3-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 3
Brent Leister 5, 68
3-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 90
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 90
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NSCQF Gedling Town
Gedling TownEugene Francis 6
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 5
Dennis Simms 15
25th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownEugene Francis 6
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 5
Dennis Simms 15
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 13
Dennis Simms 76
Martin Carruthers 88
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 54
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 13
Dennis Simms 76
Martin Carruthers 88
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 54
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
April
April
4th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 29
Liam Cartledge 52
2-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 29
Liam Cartledge 52
2-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 80
Martin Carruthers 85
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 80
Martin Carruthers 85
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 90
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDennis Simms 89
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDennis Simms 89
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
18th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 88
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 88
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
21st NSCSF Retford United
Retford UnitedAshley Longstaff 25
Dan White 72
Lee Whittington 80
Steve Owens 84
4-0
Att: 254
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
21st - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Retford United
Retford UnitedAshley Longstaff 25
Dan White 72
Lee Whittington 80
Steve Owens 84
4-0
Att: 254
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 6
Chris Freestone 80
2-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 65
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 6
Chris Freestone 80
2-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 65

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews