| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2008/09

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 43, 48, 64
Karl Wisdon 52, 75
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Hollingworth 2
Luke Sherman 40, 81
Jermaine Moyce 88
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedGary Birchall 35
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 63
Tony Law 67
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 79
1-3
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 60, 61
Chibuzor Chilaka 80
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 3
Wayne Aziz 34
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 23
Rowan Hines 40
Alex Steadman 46
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareOli Johnson 73
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 85
Selby Town
Selby TownLee Dawson 32
Thomas Reid 79
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateKingsley Paul 63
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Hunt 30
Adam Kimberley 35
2-6
Att: 118
HT: 2-4
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 12
Richard Patterson 23
Richard Carrington 32, 51
Dean Short 39og
Tom Kotylo 88
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 21, 36
Lee Mohammed 66
Rob Northen 68pen, 71
5-2
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 38
Gary Jones 54
Tuesday 12th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 10
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 78
Lee Harper 89
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 6, 55pen, 79
Nathan Hotte 73
Chibuzor Chilaka 81
5-3
Att: 134
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 26, 89
Danny Lindley 76
Liversedge
LiversedgeGraeme Sides 15
Brook Newton 43
Luke Sherman 72
Jermaine Moyce 85
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 40
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJamie Jones 23
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 64, 67
Tom Matthews 84
3-4
Att: 138
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 23, 42
Gavin Dickenson 41
Chris Batchelor 90
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 62
Wednesday 13th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 84
1-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 9
Mark Finlay 62
Dave Middleditch 88
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 44
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 8
David Knaggs 27
Robert Ward 33
Tom Kotylo 60
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth 7
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Saturday 23rd August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 56
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 35pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDevan Warner 42
Paul Baker 75
2-4
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9, 90
Greg Mason 43
Daniel Patterson 51
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 70, 81
Lee Mohammed 78
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart Hanson 67
1-4
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 56
Luke Sherman 66, 90pen
Jermaine Moyce 85
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 29
Adam Newton 64
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 20
Liam Salt 89
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFrancis Johnson 1
Michael Long 71
2-3
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 2, 23, 82
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 24
1-2
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 32pen, 59
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 35
Chibuzor Chilaka 68
Craig Palmer 72, 84
Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 87
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 62
Liam Walshe 74
Karl Ashton 75
Monday 25th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 30
Henry Sibenge 90
2-0
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 38
Craig Palmer 43
Chibuzor Chilaka 88
Alex Rhodes 90
4-0
Att: 164
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 30
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 42
Matthew Wragg 56, 89
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 90
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 50
Sean Gorman 84
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 9
Adam Newton 59
2-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 78
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChaz Wrigley 73
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 45, 54
Jordan Beech 58
Kieran Gallagher 75, 90
Reuben Wood 89
6-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
ThackleyKyle Shah 3
Christopher Coy 27
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 40, 80
Jamie Barnwell 49
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDavid Ricardo 25og
Ant Lynam 82
Saturday 30th August, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 7, 80
Michael Blythen 25
3-0
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Dyce 41, 62
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 75
Jermaine Moyce 89
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamAndrew Markham 50og
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
ThackleyKarl Wisdon 13
Martin Brissett 18
Ross Daley 27
Kyle Shah 36, 45
Christopher Coy 41
6-1
Att: 57
HT: 6-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayChris Gray 12
Tuesday 2nd September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 2
1-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 38
Darryl Leach 61
Andrew Shuttleworth 67
Luke Sherman 69
Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayCraig Bridge 75
1-3
Att: 22
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 8
Jamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 28
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 3
James Ellis 9og
Martin Brissett 38
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 30
Kieran Watson 42
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 18
Gavin Allott 32, 37
Saturday 6th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJosh Copeland 51
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownHarry Roe 9
Ashley Dyce 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDarren Fell 30
Bryan Craig 43
Craig Williamson 76
3-4
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 24, 54
Kieran Gallagher 66pen
Mark Caine 81
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 55
Gavin Allott 57
Ben Rosser 62
Louis Axcell 89
4-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 42, 50
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 81
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 52
Tuesday 9th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 15
Alex Steadman 17
2-0
Att: 32
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 10th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 13, 52, 88
3-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 10
Richard Carrington 59
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-2
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 35
Henry Sibenge 47
Saturday 13th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam King 11
1-6
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDarren Holmes 30
Robert Ward 47, 77, 89
Scott Bates 55, 58
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 9pen
Jamie Barnwell 58
2-0
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeDarryl Leach 90
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 88
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 45
1-6
Att: 39
HT: 1-3
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 1, 11
Tony Law 19, 55
Ricky Law 46
Dave Middleditch 60
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Reet 35
Gavin Allott 80
Tuesday 16th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 67
Dave Middleditch 70, 78
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 83
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 72
Ricky Greening 75
Ricky Sharp 79og
3-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 67
Saturday 20th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Hollingworth 15
Luke Sherman 75
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 40
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 61
1-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 43
Tuesday 23rd September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTian Walton 7, 23
Jack Coulson 41og
Chris Hudson 65
4-0
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
(at Gedling Town FC)
Saturday 27th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 28
David Watts 58
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 25
Ashley Dexter 31
Alex Rhodes 60
Ashley Allanson 80
Thomas Fleming 81
5-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Mountford 13og
Andrew Philp 24
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 14
Danny Reet 36
Louis Axcell 85
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Spilman 24
Jamie Barnwell 36
2-4
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 7
Brent Leister 8, 85pen
Christopher Garth 71og
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
1-4
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 10
Karl Ashton 51, 69
Kieran O'Connell 71
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Flowers 38
Jermaine Moyce 50
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDarren Fell 23
Liam Wilkin 25
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 60
Ryan Campbell 65, 88
Luke Smith 82
4-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Scott McDonald 90
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 29
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 54
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 9, 49
Kyle Shah 41
3-2
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 80
Kieran Watson 81
Tuesday 30th September, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 18, 46, 66
David Wilkins 85
4-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateChris Spooner 73
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
Saturday 4th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 21, 62
Gary Jones 76
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 83
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 7pen
Daniel Patterson 33
2-3
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 58pen, 61pen
Chaz Wrigley 64
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 11
Liam Walshe 27
Karl Ashton 75
3-2
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 44
Gavin Allott 60
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 87
1-4
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 1
Paul Palmer 5pen, 42
David Ingram 49
Tuesday 7th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 34
Liam Salt 45
Mark Swales 78
Steve Roberts 90
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 35
Rowan Hines 42
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 65
4-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 1, 3
Kyle Shah 10, 70
Richard Conway 26
Martin Brissett 28, 66
7-2
Att: 79
HT: 5-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 6
Ross Daley 62og
Wednesday 8th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 17, 70
David Watson 52
3-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 11th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJames Walker 63
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 34
1-3
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsAshley Dexter 13og
Karl Ashton 47
Ricky Law 82
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 48
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 42pen
1-0
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 2
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 31
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 39
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 64
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 19
Andrew Hart 28
Brent Leister 65
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersIan Twitchen 9
Darren Fletcher 25og
Matthew Plant 31
Danny Clarke 70
4-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 14th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 28
Richard Spears 90
2-3
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 30
Christian Fox 77
Steve Lyon 79
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 17
Liam Walshe 84
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 83
Saturday 18th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 20
(at Carlton Town FC)
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 16, 27
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 18
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 14
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 7, 90
Jamie Barnwell 23
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 90
1-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 71
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 39
1-5
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 15, 88
Gary Jones 50, 80
Danny Sharpe 65
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 33
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 19
Ant Lynam 50
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 69
1-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRichard Carrington 82
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 48
Luke Ibbetson 68
2-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 44, 61, 88
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 12
Thomas Reid 24
Bruno Holden 66
Brent Leister 71
Tom Matthews 75
Christian Fox 81
6-1
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Langtry 41
Tuesday 21st October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 5, 10, 17, 36
Daniel Buttle 11, 51
Alex Rhodes 58, 82
8-1
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 74
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFrancis Johnson 35
Graham Marchant 87
2-1
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Snodin 42og
1-0
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 22nd October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJames Atkinson 44
Andy Holt 45
Saturday 25th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Dexter 63
Chibuzor Chilaka 76
2-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 11
Rob Branagan 14, 24
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 27
Gavin Allott 80
2-4
Att: 89
HT: 1-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 9, 21
Ryan Wood 30
Marcus Edwards 43
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 28
Jamie Barnwell 43
Josh Neilsen 50
3-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-3
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Snodin 20
James Walker 34pen
Liam Wilkin 45
Hallam
HallamKarl Colley 72
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 27, 37
Steve Baxter 80
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-1
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 37
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 13
Darryl Leach 40
2-3
Att: 78
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Fletcher 3
Ryan Campbell 35
Ryan Johnson 65
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 88
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 80
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 24
1-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 5
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wood 11
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 46
Brent Leister 90
Tuesday 28th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 52
1-1
Att: 186
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 77
Saturday 1st November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Foulkes 82
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 30, 38
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Styles 4
Callum Wilkinson 52
Kieran Watson 60pen
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 39
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyRichard Patterson 12og
Martin Brissett 16
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 13
Paolo Piliero 20, 44
Kelvin Mushambi 66
Martin Bowles 87
5-1
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 73
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNick Hancock 4
Matthew Wragg 8, 45
Rob Branagan 25
4-2
Att: 39
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 10
Henry Sibenge 75
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 16, 69
Dave Middleditch 21
Ricky Law 34
David Ingram 50og
Dan Martin 69
6-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Wilson 44
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 9
Dave Nicholas 41
2-0
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 20, 45
Thomas Fleming 42
Ashley Dexter 74, 86
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 18
Chris Batchelor 58
2-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 36
Ryan Sugden 43
James Flowers 45
Tuesday 4th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 26
Shane Kelly 35
Jermaine Moyce 46
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 65pen
Selby Town
Selby TownJames McDaid 79
Steve Lyon 83
2-0
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 8th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 75
Henry Sibenge 77, 90
3-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 47
Ashley Longstaff 70
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 82
1-4
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 40
Chris Batchelor 57
Liam Salt 60
Chaz Wrigley 74
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 28
1-2
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsLiam Walshe 4
Karl Ashton 14
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 60
1-6
Att: 51
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 23, 78
Christopher Garth 37og
Darren Holmes 40, 65
Lee Shilleto 85og
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 14
Simon Mowbray 30, 40, 43
Jack McGovern 35
Scott Coupland 46
Steven John 83
Josh Langtry 87
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 5-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Shepherd 6
Rob Branagan 14, 62
Matthew Wragg 21, 31
John Beggs 45
6-1
Att: 30
HT: 5-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 37
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 7, 34
2-2
Att: 148
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 58pen
Craig Stephens 90
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 5
Richard Conway 84
2-4
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 10
Kevin Mabon 48, 55
Martin Bowles 62
Saturday 15th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 16
James Gorman 27
2-7
Att: 36
HT: 2-4
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 12
Steve Lyon 31
Sean Gorman 33
Scott Pickles 43
Christian Fox 55
Lee Holmes 70, 79
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 39
Billy Rowley 46
James Tevendale 68
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 35
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Thornton 27og
Luke Sherman 80
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 62
Samir Boulghassoul 85
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 15
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 48
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 34
Karl Ashton 67
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 11
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 6, 83
Kieran Gallagher 24
3-2
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Clifford 28
Simon Mowbray 62
Tuesday 18th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
(at Carlton Town FC)
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 4, 66
2-2
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 38
Scott Coupland 42
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Longstaff 73
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 15
Martin Brissett 60pen
Saturday 22nd November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDanny Sharpe 26
Henry Sibenge 43
Gary Jones 58pen
3-0
Att: 38
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 33
Gavin Allott 85
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 23
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 73
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 55
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 30, 51
Sam Carter 50
Tony Law 58
Ricky Law 79
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 18, 24, 50
Kelvin Mushambi 51, 63
Lee Sutton 81
6-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Dawson 5
Sean Gorman 44
2-1
Att: 136
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 30
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 53
Martin Carruthers 68
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 74
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 24
Francis Johnson 67
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 54
Andy Holt 73
Luke Foulkes 79
3-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 49
Tuesday 25th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 84
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 13
Louis Axcell 28pen
Wednesday 26th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 22
Chibuzor Chilaka 30, 40
Saturday 29th November, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 44
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 71
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDean Whiley 20
Kevin Mabon 29
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 16
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 34
Darren Rushton 84
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 52
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Render 31
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 70
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 35, 71
Gary Hibbert 45
Christopher Wood 51
4-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 53
Nathan Watson 75pen
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 54
Kieran O'Connell 56
Joe Carter 78
3-4
Att: 125
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 24
Sean Gorman 26
Marian Masny 60, 84
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 5, 36, 84
Luke Ibbetson 15
Lyle Hillier 57
5-0
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Tuesday 2nd December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
(at Carlton Town FC)
Saturday 6th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 41
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 75, 89
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 49
Simon Mirfin 55
Gavin Allott 75pen, 90pen
4-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDavid Jones 29
Hallam
HallamLiam Allott 6
James Tevendale 49
2-0
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack McGovern 36
Steven John 72
Scott Coupland 83
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 6
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4, 57
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 13th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 71
1-1
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 58
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 17pen, 73
Liam Salt 28
Steve Ward 39
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22
Joe Naylor 85
Tuesday 16th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 17, 55, 87
Mark Clifford 63
5-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 36pen, 60
(at Carlton Town FC)
Saturday 20th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 29, 30
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 78
1-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 32
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 42
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 13
Christopher Spinks 21
Paul Palmer 86
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 70pen
Nicky Boshell 71
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 10
Ryan Johnson 50, 87
Luke Fletcher 58
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 23
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 87
Selby Town
Selby TownMarian Masny 19
Andy Dawson 50
Adam Russell 72
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 55
1-5
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 45, 53
Chris Batchelor 64
Joe Naylor 70og
Chaz Wrigley 82
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Foulkes 31
1-5
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 8
Craig Palmer 71, 79
Francis Belt 87
Nathan Hotte 90
Saturday 27th December, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 14
Chris Freestone 59
Martin Carruthers 72
3-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(at Dunkirk FC)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 9
Craig Palmer 47, 62
Francis Belt 51
4-0
Att: 201
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 13, 61
Scott Bates 15
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCallum Wilkinson 28
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 20pen
Richard Tracey 30
Matthew Wragg 85
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 33
Alex Steadman 70
Kevin Mabon 75
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 40
Kieran O'Connell 41, 52
Dave Middleditch 44
Liam Walshe 50
Gavin Wilson 60
6-0
Att: 165
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 9
Andy Dawson 59
Thomas Reid 71
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 23pen
1-1
Att: 156
HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack McGovern 83
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Williamson 75og
Christopher Coy 78, 80
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 3rd January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 55
Gavin Allott 67, 87pen
3-3
Att: 133
HT: 0-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 10
Craig Palmer 18, 44
Hallam
HallamDaniel Patterson 3
Scott Bates 17, 55
Gavin Hunter 30
Robert Ward 75, 77
6-1
Att: 60
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Garrick 79
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKieran O'Connell 18
Liam Walshe 55
Dave Middleditch 63
3-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Lee 22
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 52
Jared Holmes 69
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 1, 58
Joe Connor 6
3-2
Att: 205
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLeigh Wood 49
Tom Matthews 65
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 8
Luke Sherman 67
Kieran Corley 81
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Markham 42
Andy Holt 45
Matthew Plant 80
Philip Jackson 85
Danny Clarke 87
5-1
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 24
Saturday 10th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBrett Adams 80
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareStuart Slack 20
(at Radford FC)
Tuesday 13th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownGareth Slater 13
Craig Palmer 23
Damien Fearn 59
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 23
Scott Hartley 65
David Watts 74
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareStuart Slack 15
Wednesday 14th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 79
David Knaggs 89
2-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 7, 87
Louis Axcell 59
Liam Cartledge 65
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Hibbert 13og
Leigh Wood 33
Brent Leister 85
Saturday 17th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 36
Michael Blythen 71
2-0
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 63
Joel Birks 81
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 8
Ben Garrick 24
2-4
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Heard 37
Craig Palmer 42
Phil Harrison 58
Francis Belt 63pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 56, 75
Gary Hibbert 65pen
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareAndy Sanderson 29
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 8
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLuke Ibbetson 65
1-1
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 60
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 32
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Naughton 70
1-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 12, 16
Bruno Holden 88
Saturday 24th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 12
Henry Sibenge 24
Kirk Wheeler 33
3-0
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 16, 37pen
Nick Hall 56
3-2
Att: 238
HT: 2-2
Thackley
ThackleyMark Clarke 40og
Martin Brissett 42
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 76pen
1-5
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 15, 25
Steve Lyon 17
Brent Leister 84pen
Dean Wilburn 90
Hallam
HallamNeil Beardsmore 7og
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBarry Rankin 29, 87
Craig Stephens 57
Neil Samardizj 77
Dave Nicholas 90
Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 62
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 33
David Wilkins 65
Lee Sutton 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 19, 30, 36pen, 39
Dan Martin 87pen
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 2, 62, 64
Trevor Roberts 4
Ryan Johnson 67
Jamie Jones 75
6-2
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Turner 22
James Walker 90
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 18
Ricky Greening 19
Joe Connor 25
Luke Ibbetson 59
Tom Adams 77
Danny Brunton 87
6-4
Att: 108
HT: 3-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 12, 22
Wayne Aziz 14og
Ryan Wood 39
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 6, 62, 73, 75
Callum Render 81
5-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDarren Bettison 82
Tuesday 27th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLee Ashforth 26og
Liam Hardy 28
Wednesday 28th January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSteve Rollinson 25
Lee Snodin 30
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 46
Andrew Philp 49
Saturday 31st January, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 35
Chris Batchelor 61pen
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 75pen
1-2
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 37pen
Christopher Coy 48
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 25
Robert Ward 34, 75
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Andy Howland 83
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 30
Adam Buckley 80
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 68pen
David Watson 76
Greg Archer 78
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMally Osindeinde 12
Phil Harrison 83
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 63, 75
2-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Denton 45og
Adam Clayton 49, 77
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 27, 75
Jeremy Mitchell 63
Marc Sherlock 90
4-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 14th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 6
1-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 79
Neil Longhurst 84
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 32, 37
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMarc Sherlock 85
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyDarryl Leach 60
Christopher Coy 89
Tuesday 17th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 43
Andy Howland 74
Lee Cornforth 87
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 56, 84
Saturday 21st February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 15, 19, 41
Bruno Holden 40, 73
Henry Sibenge 47, 77
Stuart Preston 56
Craig Sutton 65
9-0
Att: 28
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Dexter 16
Chibuzor Chilaka 74, 89
Gareth Slater 82
4-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Slack 61
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 55, 65pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 80pen
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 26
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 44
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 32
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 38
Kieran O'Connell 58
Dave Middleditch 89
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 24
Liam Salt 56
2-3
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 34, 53
Adam Shepherd 86
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 90pen
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 11, 13, 33
3-1
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 88
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 20
1-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDavid Watts 33
Tuesday 24th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 5
Kieran O'Connell 15, 84
Dave Middleditch 65
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 55
Saturday 28th February, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0
Att: 127
Liversedge
Liversedge
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 75, 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 28
Andrew Markham 35
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-3
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 40
Nicky Matthews 57
Scott Ellis 87
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 76
1-0
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 54
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKieran O'Connell 18, 61
Dave Middleditch 26
Karl Ashton 88
4-1
Att: 174
HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSam Sharman 75
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 21
Francis Johnson 76
2-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 41pen
1-3
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 70
Daniel Payne 71
Ryan Johnson 90
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 86
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 3rd March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 34
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 44
Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 25
Luke Sherman 73
Brook Newton 77
Lee Macklin 85og
4-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMichael Gibson 17
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 5
Alex Steadman 48
Lee Sutton 56
Paul Gamble 70pen
4-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKieran O'Connell 3
Karl Ashton 9
Saturday 7th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 87
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Francis Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 52
Michael Blythen 78
Gavin Allott 82
3-0
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 28
Steven Graham 82
2-5
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 26
Andy Howland 36, 56
Tom Didd 54
Marcus Edwards 58
Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 8
Scott Bates 39
Robert Ward 76
James Tevendale 81
4-1
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 85
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
0-5
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSam Agar 34
Brent Leister 47pen
James McDaid 52, 62, 84
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 66
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 27
Kevin Mabon 41
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 13, 57
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Would 27
Bill Law 59
Andy Holt 81
Andrew Markham 90
4-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareScott Bibby 42
Lee Snodin 56pen
Liam Wilkin 64
Tuesday 10th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 50, 65
Liam Cartledge 60
Michael Blythen 78
4-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 68
Chris Batchelor 88
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 1
Dave Shepherd 90
Wednesday 11th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBill Law 42
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 14th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDaniel Sloane 61
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 17, 75
Jake Stanard 30
Jordon Shephard 73
4-1
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 38, 43
Tom Didd 52
Lee Cornforth 89
4-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 49
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 52
Kevin Mabon 54
Paolo Piliero 58
Lee Sutton 68
Jared Holmes 73
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 86
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Highley 25
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 54
Ryan Johnson 62
Mark Caine 67
3-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 90
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 27, 89
Gavin Hunter 34
Selby Town
Selby TownLeigh Wood 16
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Watson 67
Jonathan Plant 84
2-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 61
Dan Martin 90pen
Tuesday 17th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 55
1-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 23
Michael Blythen 75
Jon Somerset 83
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLee Naughton 40og
Chibuzor Chilaka 43
Ashley Allanson 84
3-0
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 35
1-0
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 52
Chris Batchelor 86pen
2-3
Att: 123
HT: 0-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 40, 42pen
Colin Hoyle 90
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 3
Brent Leister 5, 68
3-0
Att: 126
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 5pen
Darryl Leach 48
2-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 1, 61pen
Tom Didd 70
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 66
Wednesday 18th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 20
Gareth Clayton 38
James Tevendale 77
3-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 21st March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 43
1-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Dexter 56
Craig Palmer 63
Damien Fearn 84
Chibuzor Chilaka 90
4-0
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 13
Karl Ashton 51
Michael Gibson 56og
Tony Law 59
Ricky Law 89
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayScott Coupland 12
Ben Garrick 43
2-0
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Sheridan 27
Luke Sherman 71
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 70
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 5, 54
Chris Kamara 60
3-0
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47, 71, 75
Joe Naylor 78
Callum Wilkinson 86
5-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 17
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 7
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 36
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0
Att: 90
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 24th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 30
Ben Knapper 86
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 55
Wednesday 25th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Morrill 8
Steven Graham 33
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 64
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 2
Joe Naylor 25, 82
3-2
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareScott Bibby 12
Liam Wilkin 46
Saturday 28th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 13
Dennis Simms 76
Martin Carruthers 88
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 54
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 51
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCallum Wilkinson 15
Martin Rowbottom 81pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 27, 50, 62
Scott Coupland 60
Luke Boyce 75
Simon Clifford 87
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Liam Allott 89, 90
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 17
Paolo Piliero 23
Kevin Mabon 25, 51
4-1
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Boshell 78
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 61
Matthew Denton 77
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 51
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 58
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Pallender 10
Liam Salt 55
2-3
Att: 162
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 11, 77
Phil Harrison 88
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Neil Longhurst 52
Monday 30th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGareth Clayton 11og
Andrew Hart 12
Leigh Wood 79
James McDaid 89
Steven Jeff 90
Tuesday 31st March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Paczkowski 22
Craig Morley 36
David Watson 85
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7, 90
Andy Patterson 50
Marcus Edwards 79
4-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 53, 77
Scott Bibby 63, 88
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
Att: 52
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Saturday 4th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 67
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDarren Clough 82
Chris Dempsey 87
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 4
Craig Palmer 21
Nathan Hotte 51
Damien Fearn 81pen, 88
Ashley Allanson 90
6-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamPaul Whalley 7
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 29
Liam Cartledge 52
2-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 12, 44pen
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 49
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Boyce 7, 52
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkins 90
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTom Thornton 57
Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 50
Scott Pickles 75
Steven Jeff 90
3-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMarc Sherlock 5
Adam Kirkwood 78
2-6
Att: 85
HT: 1-4
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 11, 72
Karl Ashton 35
Kieran O'Connell 40
Phil Austin 45og
Martin Smythe 89
Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 40
Andrew Fox 65
2-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 55
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 13, 18, 50
Bradley Hewitt 45
Nathan Would 82
5-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Robinson 56og
Tuesday 7th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 80
Martin Carruthers 85
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 3
1-0
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
ParkgateJames Mitchell 89
1-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 59
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 22pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Wednesday 8th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfarePaul Bracey 5
Lee Snodin 23
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Sheridan 50
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLee Macklin 54
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 11
Nick Robinson 43
Tom Parker 82
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 89
Saturday 11th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDennis Simms 89
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0
Att: 70
Selby Town
Selby Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 4
Gavin Hunter 25
James Tevendale 32
Liam Allott 72
4-1
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDamien Fearn 38
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 68
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 9
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 50
Danny Highley 89
2-7
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 7
Christopher Coy 42, 55, 66
Nicky Boshell 48, 56pen
Dean Walters 53
Parkgate
ParkgateGlyn Cotton 20pen, 64pen, 77pen
Simon Asquith 28
Mark Caine 68
5-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 16
Tuesday 14th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 60
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMally Osindeinde 89
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDarren Rushton 82
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 24, 65
Chris Hanney 26
Liam Roche 46
4-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTom Didd 56
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 44
Dave Middleditch 48, 85
Liam Walshe 58
Martin Smythe 75
5-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Wednesday 15th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 21
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 47
Jon Somerset 60
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Paczkowski 1
Callum Render 77
2-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 18th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 2
Gary Jones 22, 62
James Walker 43
Bruno Holden 47
Liam Hardy 89
6-0
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 75pen
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 87pen
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySteven John 88
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Hudson 12
Chris Freestone 69
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 45pen
Craig Mitchell 60
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfarePaul Bradley 67
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareChris Bates 26og
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 43
Ryan Wood 75
Parkgate
ParkgateBen Rosser 28og
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 88
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 70
1-0
Att: 248
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 30
Darren Bettison 71
Adam Kirkwood 89
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 26
Christopher Coy 42
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFrancis Belt 5pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Watson 15, 61
Callum Render 44
Andy Holt 87
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 22
Tuesday 21st April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 55
Eric Graves 66
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean Nuttall 52
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 45
1-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 137
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Thursday 23rd April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 176
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Saturday 25th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 6
Chris Freestone 80
2-1
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 65
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0
Att: 139
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareScott Bibby 42
1-1
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 89
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-9
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 4
Christopher Coy 23, 29, 83
Nicky Boshell 45pen, 46, 55
Darryl Leach 53
Andrew Fox 57
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 43, 65
Callum Render 49, 81
Stuart King 54
Nathan Would 70pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 80
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Parker 53
Ben Garrick 86
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 39
Kieran O'Connell 75
Tony Law 88
Liam Sowter 90
4-2
Att: 255
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 27, 87
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 6pen
1-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 41
Danny Brunton 53
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 49
Sam Dixey 54, 62
Tuesday 28th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 14
Darren Clough 76
Chris Batchelor 82
3-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Wednesday 29th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPhil Jackman 4, 8
Paul Wilson 16, 60
Jamie Barnwell 38
Steve Gawthorpe 71
Paul Morrill 82
7-2
Att: 28
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 12, 84
Thursday 30th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 37
Danny Highley 74
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Heard 2
Nathan Hotte 18
Saturday 2nd May, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 20, 88
Paul Gamble 48
Nathan Parker 83
4-0
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 42
Andy Holt 76

Season 2008/09 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies