| Matches | Tuesday 14th October, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 14th October, 2008
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Hartley 16
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysDan Burton 18
John Lloyd 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownChristopher Wdowczyk 19
Wayne Crossley 38, 59
Nathan Ireland 57og
Lee Maturine 78
5-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 28
Richard Spears 90
2-3Att: 58HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 30
Christian Fox 77
Steve Lyon 79
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRicky Law 17
Liam Walshe 84
2-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 83
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15, 88
Gary Dickinson 51
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 22
Scott Lawson 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 4pen
David Hartas 47
Ryan Blott 55pen
Gary Hepples 69
Richard Medcalf 73, 85
Joel Hartley 89
7-0Att: 442HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 442
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 46
Phil Jackman 55pen
Att: 38
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 10 27 15
2 Arnold Town 11 22 11
3 Pickering Town 10 22 11
4 Hall Road Rangers 11 19 1
5 Liversedge 13 18 9
6 Dinnington Town 11 18 4
7 Winterton Rangers 7 16 12
8 Long Eaton United 7 16 10
9 Parkgate 11 16 -4
10 Thackley 9 15 13
11 Bridlington Town 7 15 12
12 Selby Town 7 15 6
13 Hallam 9 13 8
14 Maltby Main 12 12 -2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 12 12 -7
16 Brodsworth Welfare 8 7 -9
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 5 -2
18 Shirebrook Town 9 3 -19
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 0 -29
20 Eccleshill United 11 0 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 11 26 29
2 Barton Town 10 26 15
3 Askern 12 22 14
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 22 6
5 Pontefract Collieries 11 22 5
6 AFC Emley 8 16 1
7 Leeds Carnegie 9 15 11
8 Appleby Frodingham 10 15 5
9 Bottesford Town 10 15 4
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 14 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -2
12 Teversal 9 13 1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 13 -8
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 10 -3
15 Brighouse Town 12 10 -4
16 Grimsby Borough 10 9 -13
17 Rossington Main 10 7 -18
18 Tadcaster Albion 9 3 -22
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 2 -24
as at Tuesday 14th October, 2008

Click here for more details