| Matches | Saturday 11th October, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th October, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 59HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJames Walker 63
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Buttle 34
1-3Att: 189HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAshley Dexter 13og
Karl Ashton 47
Ricky Law 82
Att: 189
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 48
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 42pen
1-0Att: 71HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 2
1-1Att: 80HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 31
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 39
Att: 86
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 64 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 64
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 118HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Pickles 19
Andrew Hart 28
Brent Leister 65
Att: 118
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersIan Twitchen 9
Darren Fletcher 25og
Matthew Plant 31
Danny Clarke 70
4-0Att: 80HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamMichael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 51pen
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Allen 24
Darren Hanslip 78
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 50pen
Daniel Ferguson 55
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGraham Phillips 55
Damion Liddle 61
2-2Att: 175HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownNathan White 22
Craig Burdick 72
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Millington 35
1-4Att: 198HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDavid Hartas 48
Ryan Blott 52, 56, 66
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 47
Scott Wharton 70
Mark Lafferty 75og
3-4Att: 61HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsSean Hammonds 35, 43
Ben Gilbert 50
Craig Rouse 65
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 12, 14
Andrew Sunley 87
3-5Att: 54HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 3, 45
Danny Naylor 47
Julian McDonald 55
James Whitehead 71pen
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
Att: 33
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 9 24 14
2 Arnold Town 11 22 11
3 Pickering Town 10 22 11
4 Hall Road Rangers 11 19 1
5 Liversedge 13 18 9
6 Dinnington Town 11 18 4
7 Winterton Rangers 7 16 12
8 Long Eaton United 7 16 10
9 Parkgate 11 16 -4
10 Thackley 9 15 13
11 Bridlington Town 7 15 12
12 Hallam 9 13 8
13 Selby Town 6 12 5
14 Maltby Main 11 12 -1
15 Armthorpe Welfare 11 12 -6
16 Brodsworth Welfare 8 7 -9
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 5 -2
18 Shirebrook Town 9 3 -19
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 10 0 -29
20 Eccleshill United 11 0 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 10 23 22
2 Barton Town 9 23 14
3 Askern 12 22 14
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 22 6
5 Pontefract Collieries 11 22 5
6 AFC Emley 8 16 1
7 Leeds Carnegie 8 15 12
8 Appleby Frodingham 10 15 5
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 14 3
10 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -2
11 Teversal 8 13 3
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 13 -8
13 Bottesford Town 9 12 2
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 10 -3
15 Brighouse Town 12 10 -4
16 Grimsby Borough 10 9 -13
17 Rossington Main 10 7 -18
18 Tadcaster Albion 8 3 -15
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 2 -24
as at Saturday 11th October, 2008

Click here for more details