| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
17th Frdly Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg
Nicky Harper
17th - Friendlies
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg
Nicky Harper
19th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
19th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
22nd Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle
Jason St Juste
Ashley Beck (2)
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth
Rob Branagan
22nd - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle
Jason St Juste
Ashley Beck (2)
4-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth
Rob Branagan
29th Frdly Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
Unknown 90
29th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
Unknown 90
31st Frdly Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly
Scott Somerville
31st - Friendlies
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly
Scott Somerville
August
August
6th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan
Justin Westoby
2-3 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
6th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan
Justin Westoby
2-3 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
9th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 23
Rowan Hines 40
Alex Steadman 46
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 23
Rowan Hines 40
Alex Steadman 46
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth 7
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth 7
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
16th FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 21
Greg Mason 27, 89
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 58, 68
Phil Jackman 69, 90
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 21
Greg Mason 27, 89
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 58, 68
Phil Jackman 69, 90
23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDevan Warner 42
Paul Baker 75
2-4
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9, 90
Greg Mason 43
Daniel Patterson 51
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDevan Warner 42
Paul Baker 75
2-4
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9, 90
Greg Mason 43
Daniel Patterson 51
25th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 30
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 42
Matthew Wragg 56, 89
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 30
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGreg Mason 42
Matthew Wragg 56, 89
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
September
September
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 3
James Ellis 9og
Martin Brissett 38
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 3
James Ellis 9og
Martin Brissett 38
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 81
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 52
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 81
1-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 52
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSimon Hickey 21
1-1
Att: 21
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Brewster 19
20th FAV2Q Congleton Town
Congleton TnRyan Baker 33
Christopher Smith 60
Andy Bostock 68
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Congleton Town
Congleton TnRyan Baker 33
Christopher Smith 60
Andy Bostock 68
3-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 60
Ryan Campbell 65, 88
Luke Smith 82
4-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Scott McDonald 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 60
Ryan Campbell 65, 88
Luke Smith 82
4-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Scott McDonald 90
October
October
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 7pen
Daniel Patterson 33
2-3
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 58pen, 61pen
Chaz Wrigley 64
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 7pen
Daniel Patterson 33
2-3
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 58pen, 61pen
Chaz Wrigley 64
8th SHSC1 Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]Tom Beevers 14pen
Liam Kay 27
Nathan Reed 45
Matthew Parkes 70
4-2
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 46
Simon Hickey 50
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Handsworth [1]
Handsworth [1]Tom Beevers 14pen
Liam Kay 27
Nathan Reed 45
Matthew Parkes 70
4-2
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 46
Simon Hickey 50
11th NCELP Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 2
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 31
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 2
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Wood 31
14th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 17
Liam Walshe 84
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 83
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRicky Law 17
Liam Walshe 84
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 83
25th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Dexter 63
Chibuzor Chilaka 76
2-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 11
Rob Branagan 14, 24
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Dexter 63
Chibuzor Chilaka 76
2-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Beggs 11
Rob Branagan 14, 24
November
November
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNick Hancock 4
Matthew Wragg 8, 45
Rob Branagan 25
4-2
Att: 39
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 10
Henry Sibenge 75
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNick Hancock 4
Matthew Wragg 8, 45
Rob Branagan 25
4-2
Att: 39
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 10
Henry Sibenge 75
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Shepherd 6
Rob Branagan 14, 62
Matthew Wragg 21, 31
John Beggs 45
6-1
Att: 30
HT: 5-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 37
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Shepherd 6
Rob Branagan 14, 62
Matthew Wragg 21, 31
John Beggs 45
6-1
Att: 30
HT: 5-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 37
12th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 57
1-2
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 2pen
Adam Hewitt 65
12th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 57
1-2
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 2pen
Adam Hewitt 65
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 15
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 48
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 15
1-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 48
22nd NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 33
Gavin Allott 85
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 33
Gavin Allott 85
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 35, 71
Gary Hibbert 45
Christopher Wood 51
4-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 53
Nathan Watson 75pen
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 35, 71
Gary Hibbert 45
Christopher Wood 51
4-2
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 53
Nathan Watson 75pen
December
December
6th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack McGovern 36
Steven John 72
Scott Coupland 83
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 6
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJack McGovern 36
Steven John 72
Scott Coupland 83
3-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 6
20th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownMarian Masny 19
Andy Dawson 50
Adam Russell 72
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownMarian Masny 19
Andy Dawson 50
Adam Russell 72
3-0
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 20pen
Richard Tracey 30
Matthew Wragg 85
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 33
Alex Steadman 70
Kevin Mabon 75
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 20pen
Richard Tracey 30
Matthew Wragg 85
3-3
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 33
Alex Steadman 70
Kevin Mabon 75
January
January
3rd NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Lee 22
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSean Lee 22
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Hibbert 13og
Leigh Wood 33
Brent Leister 85
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownGary Hibbert 13og
Leigh Wood 33
Brent Leister 85
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 56, 75
Gary Hibbert 65pen
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareAndy Sanderson 29
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRichard Tracey 56, 75
Gary Hibbert 65pen
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareAndy Sanderson 29
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 19, 30, 36pen, 39
Dan Martin 87pen
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-4
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 19, 30, 36pen, 39
Dan Martin 87pen
February
February
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 79
Neil Longhurst 84
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 32, 37
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 79
Neil Longhurst 84
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 32, 37
21st NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 24
Liam Salt 56
2-3
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 34, 53
Adam Shepherd 86
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 24
Liam Salt 56
2-3
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 34, 53
Adam Shepherd 86
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 54
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 54
March
March
7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 66
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 66
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 1
Dave Shepherd 90
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 1
Dave Shepherd 90
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 86
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 86
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 43
1-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 43
1-0
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Neil Longhurst 52
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGary Hibbert 11
Neil Longhurst 52
31st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Tate 79
April
April
4th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 12, 44pen
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 49
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 12, 44pen
2-1
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 49
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 68
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 68
18th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 30
Darren Bettison 71
Adam Kirkwood 89
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 30
Darren Bettison 71
Adam Kirkwood 89
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 33
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 80
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Parker 53
Ben Garrick 86
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 80
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Parker 53
Ben Garrick 86

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews