| Matches | Saturday 27th September, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th September, 2008
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rugby Town
Rugby TnScott Musgrove 32
David Koladinski 65, 71
Ian King 83
Matt Gearing 89
5-1Att: 233HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 73
Att: 233
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 31
1-1Att: 94HT: 1-0 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldSteven Young 90
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 28
David Watts 58
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 25
Ashley Dexter 31
Alex Rhodes 60
Ashley Allanson 80
Thomas Fleming 81
5-2Att: 123HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Mountford 13og
Andrew Philp 24
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 14
Danny Reet 36
Louis Axcell 85
3-0Att: 118HT: 2-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersBen Spilman 24
Jamie Barnwell 36
2-4Att: 70HT: 2-2 Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 7
Brent Leister 8, 85pen
Christopher Garth 71og
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 3
1-4Att: 76HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRicky Law 10
Karl Ashton 51, 69
Kieran O'Connell 71
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Flowers 38
Jermaine Moyce 50
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDarren Fell 23
Liam Wilkin 25
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Gallagher 60
Ryan Campbell 65, 88
Luke Smith 82
4-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
Scott McDonald 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 29
1-1Att: 123HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 54
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 9, 49
Kyle Shah 41
3-2Att: 54HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Slawson 80
Kieran Watson 81
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Hope 19
1-3Att: 204HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 38, 70
Dave Thompson 50
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDaniel Bentley 54
Scott Swann 59
2-5Att: 50HT: 0-3 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 13
Daniel Ferguson 35, 56, 84
Graeme Severn 42
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3Att: 42HT: 0-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 30
Jonny Nicholls 83, 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 20, 70
2-0Att: 37HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 201HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndy Farrell 35
Att: 201
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRobert Devoy 28
Chris Darby 81og
2-3Att: 34HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 20
Ben Gilbert 24
Josh Stacey 76
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 30, 69, 85pen
3-0Att: 65HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDanny Ricketts 44
Gareth Barlow 58, 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 7 18 11
2 Liversedge 12 18 10
3 Dinnington Town 9 18 6
4 Arnold Town 8 16 12
5 Bridlington Town 6 15 14
6 Pickering Town 7 15 6
7 Parkgate 8 15 2
8 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 -3
9 Hallam 8 12 8
10 Thackley 8 12 8
11 Maltby Main 9 11 0
12 Winterton Rangers 5 10 5
13 Long Eaton United 5 10 5
14 Selby Town 5 9 2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 8 9 -4
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 5 -1
17 Brodsworth Welfare 7 4 -10
18 Shirebrook Town 7 0 -17
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 0 -25
20 Eccleshill United 8 0 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 9 20 19
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 20 6
3 Pontefract Collieries 9 19 5
4 Barton Town 6 16 10
5 Leeds Carnegie 8 15 12
6 Askern 9 15 11
7 Teversal 8 13 3
8 AFC Emley 7 13 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 13 -6
10 Bottesford Town 7 12 5
11 Appleby Frodingham 7 11 4
12 Rainworth Miners Welfare 6 10 1
13 Brighouse Town 11 10 -3
14 Yorkshire Amateur 9 10 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 9 -2
16 Rossington Main 9 7 -15
17 Grimsby Borough 9 6 -14
18 Tadcaster Albion 7 3 -13
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 2 -19
as at Saturday 27th September, 2008

Click here for more details