| Teams | Appleby Frodingham | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
19th Frdly Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 42, 47
Craig Mitchell 80
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 88
19th - Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 42, 47
Craig Mitchell 80
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 88
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
August
August
16th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 46
John Booth 65, 85
Karl Amos 70
4-4
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 28pen
Chris Burnham 57
Ryan Hibbard 86, 89
16th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 46
John Booth 65, 85
Karl Amos 70
4-4
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 28pen
Chris Burnham 57
Ryan Hibbard 86, 89
23rd NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 43
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 89
23rd - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 43
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 89
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 17
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
30th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
30th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
September
September
6th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8
Att: 50
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 25, 43, 66, 83
Ian Twitchen 30, 45
Luke Foulkes 57
Andy Holt 63pen
6th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-8
Att: 50
HT: 0-4
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 25, 43, 66, 83
Ian Twitchen 30, 45
Luke Foulkes 57
Andy Holt 63pen
10th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 15
Ryan Hibbard 75
Jonny Nicholls 80
10th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 15
Ryan Hibbard 75
Jonny Nicholls 80
23rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
23rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 10, 90
Ryan Hibbard 54, 56
4-0
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 30
Jonny Nicholls 83, 90
27th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 55
James Hicks 67
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 30
Jonny Nicholls 83, 90
30th WST1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 6
Lee Everitt 39
Ryan Oates 77
3-2
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJohnny Slater 44, 89
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 6
Lee Everitt 39
Ryan Oates 77
3-2
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJohnny Slater 44, 89
October
October
4th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Jackson 65
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 7
4th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDanny Jackson 65
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 7
7th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Giblin 21, 82
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 86
7th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Giblin 21, 82
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 86
11th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
11th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 53
James Hare 81
18th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 44, 61
Matt Chilton 67
Alex Smith 74, 82pen
Robert Lavery 89
18th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-6
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 44, 61
Matt Chilton 67
Alex Smith 74, 82pen
Robert Lavery 89
21st LST1 Blackstones
BlackstonesMark Jones 21
John Stead 40
Richard Thompson 65
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Burnham 25
Jonny Nicholls 74
21st - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Blackstones
BlackstonesMark Jones 21
John Stead 40
Richard Thompson 65
3-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamChris Burnham 25
Jonny Nicholls 74
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 45
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 2
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 45
November
November
4th WST2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 33
James Hare 88
2-3
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 26, 84
Carl Giblin 73
4th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 33
James Hare 88
2-3
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Geraghty 26, 84
Carl Giblin 73
11th LC2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
2-0
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
2-0
(aet)
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
15th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 21
Matthew Robinson 88
2-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 30
15th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 21
Matthew Robinson 88
2-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 30
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
29th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
29th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
Att: 25
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Gilbert 1
Mark Lafferty 40, 60pen
Gareth Lewins 81
December
December
9th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 3
Mark Griffin 13
Daniel Gray 17
Richard Medcalf 65
Gary Hepples 68
Craig Hogg 73
6-1
Att: 304
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 82
9th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 3
Mark Griffin 13
Daniel Gray 17
Richard Medcalf 65
Gary Hepples 68
Craig Hogg 73
6-1
Att: 304
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 82
20th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9
Gavin Armitage 20
Lee Hill 21
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56
20th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 9
Gavin Armitage 20
Lee Hill 21
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMichael Bettney 56
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndrew Sharp 79pen
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Hibbard 29
3rd - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamAndrew Sharp 79pen
1-1
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Hibbard 29
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 12pen
Michael Bettney 22
Ryan Hibbard 24
3-4
Att: 25
HT: 3-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 6
Jamie Smith 42, 65
Lee Gregory 44pen
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 14
1-1
Att: 31
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 39
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 15
Michael Bettney 25
Ryan Hibbard 34
Callum Dransfield 51
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 6
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCane Mawer 15
Michael Bettney 25
Ryan Hibbard 34
Callum Dransfield 51
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 6
31st NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 55
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 21
31st - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 55
1-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 21
February
February
21st NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 54
Neil Towler 62
2-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 65, 75
Daniel Ellerby 82
21st - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 54
Neil Towler 62
2-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 65, 75
Daniel Ellerby 82
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 23
Daniel Kilmore 30
Steve Harrod 49
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownEdwin Turay 23
Daniel Kilmore 30
Steve Harrod 49
March
March
7th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 30
Matt Chilton 50
Alex Smith 78
3-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
7th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 30
Matt Chilton 50
Alex Smith 78
3-0
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
10th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
10th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
14th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 69, 80
14th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 69, 80
17th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 53
17th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 53
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 52
Lee Gregory 69, 80
Danny Eborall 90
4-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
24th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 88
24th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 88
28th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 55
Callum Dransfield 81
Lee Everitt 85
3-3
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 25
Craig Wilkinson 68, 70
28th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 55
Callum Dransfield 81
Lee Everitt 85
3-3
Att: 29
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 25
Craig Wilkinson 68, 70
April
April
4th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 6, 73, 85
David Cockerill 53
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 26, 71
Cane Mawer 45
4th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 6, 73, 85
David Cockerill 53
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-2
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 26, 71
Cane Mawer 45
7th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 63
1-5
Att: 12
HT: 0-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 13, 89
Lee Everitt 32, 75
Simon Shorthose 43
7th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Pleasants 63
1-5
Att: 12
HT: 0-3
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 13, 89
Lee Everitt 32, 75
Simon Shorthose 43
11th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
11th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
18th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Atkinson 44
Ryan Hibbard 77
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 25
Craig Collinson 47og
18th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Atkinson 44
Ryan Hibbard 77
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 25
Craig Collinson 47og
25th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 80
Craig Hogg 87
25th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDaniel Gray 80
Craig Hogg 87

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews