| Matches | Saturday 7th March, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th March, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 87
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 51, 81
Chibuzor Chilaka 58, 88
Francis Belt 72pen
Ashley Allanson 90
6-0Att: 168HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 168
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 52
Michael Blythen 78
Gavin Allott 82
3-0Att: 96HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 28
Steven Graham 82
2-5Att: 34HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 26
Andy Howland 36, 56
Tom Didd 54
Marcus Edwards 58
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 8
Scott Bates 39
Robert Ward 76
James Tevendale 81
4-1Att: 80HT: 2-0 Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Smith 85
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 70HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSam Agar 34
Brent Leister 47pen
James McDaid 52, 62, 84
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 66
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 96HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 27
Kevin Mabon 41
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 13, 57
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Would 27
Bill Law 59
Andy Holt 81
Andrew Markham 90
4-3Att: 115HT: 1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfScott Bibby 42
Lee Snodin 56pen
Liam Wilkin 64
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 67
Daniel Hope 82
2-0Att: 98HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSam Harrison 28
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAnt Lynam 75
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 35
1-3Att: 424HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDaniel Gray 44
Ryan Blott 81
Richard Medcalf 88
Att: 424
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 30
Matt Chilton 50
Alex Smith 78
3-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0Att: 80 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 80
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 27HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 24, 78
Att: 27
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 69
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAnthony Clarke 90
1-1Att: 43HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Long 35
Att: 43
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 28 68 45
2 Selby Town 26 57 36
3 Long Eaton United 25 56 27
4 Bridlington Town 26 52 41
5 Pickering Town 27 51 24
6 Arnold Town 27 50 16
7 Thackley 29 49 16
8 Dinnington Town 29 45 9
9 Hallam 28 43 16
10 Winterton Rangers 24 41 13
11 Maltby Main 29 39 -3
12 Armthorpe Welfare 26 37 11
13 Liversedge 28 36 10
14 Parkgate 29 34 -14
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 24 31 0
16 Hall Road Rangers 27 28 -31
17 Shirebrook Town 29 16 -38
18 Brodsworth Welfare 28 14 -42
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 28 11 -55
20 Eccleshill United 27 10 -81
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 27 72 80
2 Askern 28 58 28
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 27 51 27
4 Pontefract Collieries 29 50 12
5 AFC Emley 28 50 11
6 Barton Town 26 45 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 30 44 8
8 Bottesford Town 28 44 4
9 Leeds Carnegie 26 42 29
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 40 11
11 Teversal 27 32 -14
12 Grimsby Borough 24 30 -9
13 Brighouse Town 26 28 -7
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 28 -15
15 Appleby Frodingham 25 28 -19
16 Tadcaster Albion 29 26 -36
17 Rossington Main 26 25 -29
18 Yorkshire Amateur 24 21 -19
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 29 4 -72
as at Saturday 7th March, 2009

Click here for more details