| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
19th Frdly Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
0-2
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 30
Adam Ryder 60
19th - Friendlies
Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
0-2
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 30
Adam Ryder 60
26th Frdly Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 65
1-2
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Blackburn 25
Adam Ryder 40
26th - Friendlies
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 65
1-2
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Blackburn 25
Adam Ryder 40
29th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 12
Matthew Denton 52
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 73
29th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 12
Matthew Denton 52
2-1
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 73
August
August
5th Frdly Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 65
1-2
HT: 0-0
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town ResUnknown 55, 89
5th - Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 65
1-2
HT: 0-0
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town ResUnknown 55, 89
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 75
1-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 30
Richard Peck 40
Kevin Short 55
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 75
1-3
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMichael King 30
Richard Peck 40
Kevin Short 55
12th NCEL1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
12th - NCEL Division One
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShaun Gibbons 56
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLee Turnbull 25
Dempsey Smith 88
16th FACEP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 30
Danny Sharpe 46
Ricky Sharp 69
Stuart Preston 81, 85
5-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
16th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 30
Danny Sharpe 46
Ricky Sharp 69
Stuart Preston 81, 85
5-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th LC1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 90
25th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
25th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRudi Coleanoo 81pen
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Ryder 53
30th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 15
30th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRyan Poskitt 15
September
September
6th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 26
Nathan Thomas 75, 82
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGary Welka 60
6th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 26
Nathan Thomas 75, 82
3-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareGary Welka 60
13th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
13th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 24
Phil Jackman 35
Jamie Sherlock 82pen, 88
4-2
Att: 46
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPhil Cutler 43og
Dempsey Smith 65
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 80
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 80
20th FAV2Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
Shildon
ShildonLee Chapman 11, 21, 75
Peter Watling 24, 30, 83
Warren Byrne 40
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-7
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
Shildon
ShildonLee Chapman 11, 21, 75
Peter Watling 24, 30, 83
Warren Byrne 40
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 43
Lee Holmes 48
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
October
October
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 60
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 60
11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 37
Lewis Hindley 78
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJohn Spurr 28og
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJohn Spurr 28og
21st WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Athletic
28th WRCC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
November
November
1st NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Nelson 3og
Josh Stacey 28
Ben Gilbert 67
3-0
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
8th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 27pen
1-6
Att: 220
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRyan Blott 12, 50, 57, 80, 90
Scott Phillips 39pen
15th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Clapham 55
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDaniel Clapham 55
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
22nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
22nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 10, 82
Patrick Miller 14
Simon Kirsima 33
Liam McCarthy 58
5-0
Att: 28
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
29th NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6
Gareth Barlow 85
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 44
Dempsey Smith 68
29th - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6
Gareth Barlow 85
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Barber 44
Dempsey Smith 68
December
December
16th WRCC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 31
Michael Ranson 111
Dempsey Smith 118
3-2
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCStuart Copnell 80pen
Nicholas Darker 115
16th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 31
Michael Ranson 111
Dempsey Smith 118
3-2
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCStuart Copnell 80pen
Nicholas Darker 115
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Daniel Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 5
1-4
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 50
Daniel Bainbridge 65
Danny Naylor 74, 76
January
January
13th WST3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 90
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 90
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNicholas Smith 10
Patrick Miller 44pen
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKevin Duckworth 72
21st NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 35pen
Luke Fanthorpe 70
Richard Creer 85
3-0
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 35pen
Luke Fanthorpe 70
Richard Creer 85
3-0
Att: 18
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 45pen
February
February
17th WRCC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 60
1-2
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 33
Bruno Holden 110
17th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 60
1-2
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 33
Bruno Holden 110
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLiam Morris 10, 50
Lee Gregory 35, 60, 77
5-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 57
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 40, 81pen
Ross Haywood 88
3-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 42
John Leach 55og
7th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 69
7th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 57
Rob Orton 90
2-1
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 69
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSean Ward 44
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSean Ward 44
1-1
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 26
Michael Evans 86
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 39
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 26
Michael Evans 86
17th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
17th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 67, 89
Julian McDonald 73
Matt Draper 87
4-1
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 25
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRob Burton 18, 72
Ben Roffe 40
3-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 8, 70
24th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
24th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
28th NCEL1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
28th - NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Hoyle 41pen
Ryan Blott 54, 84
Scott Phillips 65
Paul Routledge 68
David Kemp 79
6-0
Att: 503
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
4th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 46
4th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLee Hill 46
6th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 46
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 46
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
11th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLiam McCarthy 55
Ben Roffe 89
2-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownMark Brady 44
Wayne Crossley 87
18th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48pen
1-3
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Craig Burdick 25, 80
18th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48pen
1-3
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7
Craig Burdick 25, 80
25th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernUnknown 5og
Mark Vickerage 20
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernUnknown 5og
Mark Vickerage 20
2-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews