| Matches | Tuesday 28th October, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 28th October, 2008
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 6
1-1Att: 207HT: 1-0 Whitby Town
Whitby TownKarl Charlton 48
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
(Whitby Town win 4-3 on penalties)
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
1-2
(aet)Att: 22HT: 0-090: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3Att: 61HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 23
Ryan Sugden 46, 59
Marcus Walmsley 90
4-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watton 61
Curtis Walker 65
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joseph Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
8-3Att: 57HT: 6-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
Att: 57
HT: 6-3
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 38HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeGlenn Walton 18
Christopher Boreham 37
2-3Att: 27HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 14
Phil Jackman 19
Martin Scully 90og
Att: 27
HT: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 52
1-1Att: 186HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 77
Att: 186
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 13 28 13
2 Mickleover Sports 12 28 11
3 Arnold Town 12 23 11
4 Hall Road Rangers 13 23 4
5 Selby Town 10 22 12
6 Dinnington Town 13 21 3
7 Bridlington Town 11 20 18
8 Winterton Rangers 10 20 13
9 Long Eaton United 10 20 4
10 Parkgate 13 20 -3
11 Thackley 11 18 13
12 Liversedge 14 18 8
13 Maltby Main 13 15 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 13 15 -3
15 Hallam 12 14 5
16 Brodsworth Welfare 11 11 -9
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 9 -2
18 Shirebrook Town 12 5 -21
19 Eccleshill United 13 3 -41
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 0 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 13 30 32
2 AFC Emley 12 28 12
3 Barton Town 12 26 12
4 Pontefract Collieries 13 26 7
5 Askern 14 25 14
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 25 5
7 Leeds Carnegie 12 21 17
8 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 20 10
9 Bottesford Town 12 18 5
10 Teversal 11 16 0
11 Appleby Frodingham 12 16 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 12 14 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 14 -11
14 Brighouse Town 13 11 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 11 -4
16 Grimsby Borough 11 10 -13
17 Rossington Main 12 8 -21
18 Tadcaster Albion 10 4 -22
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 3 -35
as at Tuesday 28th October, 2008

Click here for more details