| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2008/09

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 28th October, 2008
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
1-2
(aet)
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 23
Ryan Sugden 46, 59
Marcus Walmsley 90
4-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watton 61
Curtis Walker 65
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joseph Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
8-3
Att: 57
HT: 6-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
Wednesday 29th October, 2008
West Riding County Cup First Round
Silsden
SilsdenAndy King 73
Aaron Hollingdrake 76, 79, 84
4-0
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Tuesday 2nd December, 2008
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 19
1-7
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveRoy Stamer 44
Luke Gibson 73
Luke Holden 85, 87
Tuesday 9th December, 2008
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 51
Henry Sibenge 78
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 23
Craig Sugden 25
Nicky Boshell 44
3-4
Att: 60
HT: 3-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDuncan Williams 14
Andy Haywood 30, 76
Dominique Blair 86
Tuesday 16th December, 2008
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 31
Michael Ranson 111
Dempsey Smith 118
3-2
(aet)
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCStuart Copnell 80pen
Nicholas Darker 115
Tuesday 17th February, 2009
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 60
1-2
(aet)
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 33
Bruno Holden 110
Wednesday 25th February, 2009
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveMark Bett 41
Dave Cyrus 55
Tom Claisse 73
Rory Patterson 84
4-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAlex Hallam 28
Monday 9th March, 2009
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveRory Patterson 10, 84
Mark Beck 53pen, 63pen
4-2
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 20
Danny Sharpe 60

Season 2008/09 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welf 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results