| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2008/09

Fixtures for

Friday 15th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden
SilsdenJames Tyrell-Nestor 35, 68
Martin Packer 54, 88pen
4-1
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Lamb 21
Saturday 16th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 30
Danny Sharpe 46
Ricky Sharp 69
Stuart Preston 81, 85
5-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 52
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 38pen
Kelvin Mushambi 78
(at Gedling Miners Welfare FC)
Ashington
AshingtonLee Scott 81
1-0
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
(at Blyth Spartans FC)
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 1
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 51
Danny Clarke 54, 57
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 8, 49, 62
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownShaun Howes 38
John Ryan 68
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareDarren Fell 15, 19
2-1
Att: 30
HT: 2-1
Ashton Town
Ashton TnChristopher McNally 31
Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 42
Matthew Moffat 55, 84
Karl Baston 77
Steven Brown 90
5-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Burton 31
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 28
1-2
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum RvrsDominic Smalley 75
Chris Lowe 84
Dudley Town
Dudley TownMarvin Nisbett 77
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 72, 85
Dunston Federation
Dunston FederationAndrew Bulford 77, 88, 90
Michael Dixon 80
4-0
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Formby
FormbyHulme 15
John Walker 43
Paul Jones 86
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAndy Farrell 6
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 21
Greg Mason 27, 89
3-4
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 58, 68
Phil Jackman 69, 90
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 55
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Norton United
Norton UtdJimmy Dunn 54
Delroy Fox 63
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarLee Ure 80
1-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 24
Sean Gorman 25
Tom Matthews 36
Shildon
ShildonWarren Byrne 46, 72, 86
3-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 63, 69
Nathan Watson 90
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Causeway United
Causeway UtdDanny Jones 19
Stuart Howe 88
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 44, 48
Spencer Goff 83
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth TownGareth Horler 55
Tipton Town
Tipton TnNathan Jones 82, 90
2-0
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Wellington
WellingtonAndy Price 60
1-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Finlay 24
Liam Walshe 50
Karl Ashton 68
Dan Martin 75
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownIan Maddison 54
Stephen Flackett 65
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 52
Winsford United
Winsford UnitedPhil Mason 27pen
Ross Kennedy 73
Lee Madin 78pen
3-3
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 23, 85
Oli Johnson 90
Yaxley
YaxleyLiam Palmer 12, 16, 59
Liam Harrold 48
4-3
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayStuart Hanson 8, 61
Nick Robinson 82
Sunday 17th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Marchant 52
Michael Amos 89
2-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthDavid Yale 37pen
Joel Guy 67
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 27
Ricky Greening 32
Steve Baxter 49
Michael McNaughton 88
4-1
Att: 182
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hanney 6
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJosh Hill 20
Andy Sensale 39
2-0
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsDave Thompson 32
Michael Morrison 39
Nehru McKenzie 45
3-2
Att: 170
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 64
Matthew Lodge 90
Tuesday 19th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Beardsmore 10
Paul Bedford 36
Oli Johnson 59
3-0
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Winsford United
Winsford United
Wednesday 20th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthTyson Masters 24, 52
Michael Jameson 58
James McGowan 76
Colin Iley 82
5-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 19
Saturday 30th August, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 29
1-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Crook Town
Crook TnDale Sheridan 10
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 35
Phil Jackman 65
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 14
Phil Cutler 37og
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAEifion Williams 16
Kevin Davison 75
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 51
Leamington
LeamingtonLuke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 61
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe BoroughSteve Howson 90
1-2
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 63pen
David Ricardo 85
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoShane Benjamin 16
Ben Saunders 52
Graham Epps 89
3-2
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTony Law 55
Karl Ashton 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 2
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
Studley
StudleyJamie Bailey 10
Craig Pountney 35
Nigel Haylor 48
South Shields
South Shields
0-4
Att: 201
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownLeigh Wood 7
Dean Wilburn 14
Brent Leister 32pen
Sean Gorman 49
Stone Dominoes
Stone DominoesIan Mills 70
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
0-0
Att: 132
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
0-0
Att: 52
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sunday 31st August, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Whickham
Whickham
0-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 6
Steve Baxter 60
Tuesday 2nd September, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 15
Alex Rhodes 86
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAKevin Davison 53
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 69
1-2
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Warrington Town
Warrington TownPhil Hadland 37
Kevin Towey 88
Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsRussell Headley 25
Danny Queeley 82
Crook Town
Crook TnMatthew Coad 9
Damien Kokes 54, 73
3-0
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 28pen, 75, 82, 90
Ashley Kelly 32
Mark Bradshaw 60
Graham Vaughan 76
7-5
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 15
Phil Jackman 43
Dave Clements 50
Christopher Ridley 57
Tom Atwill 63
Saturday 13th September, 2008
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldAndy Dugdale 84
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 31
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 209
HT: 0-0
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 66
Shifnal Town
Shifnal Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 24
Stourbridge
Stourbridge
0-0
Att: 183
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 31, 55, 80
Matthew Plant 54
4-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Warrington Town
Warrington TownFrancis Smith 52
Carl Rendell 69
Tuesday 16th September, 2008
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 217
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller 58
Simeon Bambrook 66
David Brown 87
Steve Burton 90
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 58
1-2
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldScott Marshall 61
Paul Buzzeo 75
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLee Wilkinson 25
1-3
Att: 155
HT: 1-3
Stourbridge
StourbridgeNathan Bennett 9
Ryan Mahon 35
James Dyson 38pen
Saturday 27th September, 2008
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rugby Town
Rugby TnScott Musgrove 32
David Koladinski 65, 71
Ian King 83
Matt Gearing 89
5-1
Att: 233
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 73
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 31
1-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldSteven Young 90
Wednesday 1st October, 2008
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldStephen Young 8
Kevin Leighton 115
2-1
(aet)
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Watson 30

Season 2008/09 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies