| Matches | Wednesday 3rd September, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 3rd September, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsRussell Headley 25
Danny Queeley 82
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Crook Town
Crook TnMatthew Coad 9
Damien Kokes 54, 73
3-0Att: 146HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 28pen, 75, 82, 90
Ashley Kelly 32
Mark Bradshaw 60
Graham Vaughan 76
7-5Att: 68HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 15
Phil Jackman 43
Dave Clements 50
Christopher Ridley 57
Tom Atwill 63
Att: 68
HT: 2-2
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 69
Chris Harkin 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 75
1-3Att: 22HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 8
Jamie Barnwell 20
Paul Palmer 28
Att: 22
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3Att: 45HT: 0-3 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 3
James Ellis 9og
Martin Brissett 38
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 30
Kieran Watson 42
2-3Att: 85HT: 2-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 18
Gavin Allott 32, 37
Att: 85
HT: 2-3
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 20, 43
Daniel Payne 45
3-0Att: 43HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 43
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 6 12 13
2 Bridlington Town 4 12 12
3 Pickering Town 4 10 4
4 Hall Road Rangers 6 10 -1
5 Thackley 6 9 9
6 Hallam 5 9 7
7 Winterton Rangers 4 9 5
8 Mickleover Sports 3 9 5
9 Parkgate 5 9 4
10 Maltby Main 6 9 2
11 Dinnington Town 6 9 -1
12 Long Eaton United 4 7 3
13 Selby Town 4 6 0
14 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 -1
15 Arnold Town 3 5 1
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 1 -3
17 Brodsworth Welfare 4 0 -10
18 Shirebrook Town 5 0 -14
19 Eccleshill United 5 0 -15
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 0 -20
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Leeds Carnegie 5 12 16
2 Scarborough Athletic 5 10 11
3 Barton Town 4 10 6
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 10 5
5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 10 3
6 Pontefract Collieries 5 10 2
7 Bottesford Town 4 9 6
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 9 -7
9 Teversal 5 7 0
10 Brighouse Town 6 7 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 5 7 -1
12 AFC Emley 5 7 -2
13 Askern 6 6 3
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 6 1
15 Tadcaster Albion 5 3 -6
16 Grimsby Borough 5 3 -9
17 Rossington Main 5 3 -12
18 Appleby Frodingham 4 2 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 2 -11
as at Wednesday 3rd September, 2008

Click here for more details