| Matches | Tuesday 19th August, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th August, 2008
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Beardsmore 10
Paul Bedford 36
Oli Johnson 59
3-0Att: 135HT: 2-0 Winsford United
Winsford United
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDavid Kemp 35
Ryan Blott 59
2-1Att: 274HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 9
Att: 274
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 54pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 63HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Conway 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth won 4-3 on pens)
Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 90pen
Marc Rathbone 119
2-3
(aet)Att: 57HT: 0-190: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Thacker 4og
Luke Forgione 94pen
Ryan Poskitt 107
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2Att: 49HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownNathan Jarman 13

HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 2 6 8
2 Bridlington Town 2 6 4
3 Winterton Rangers 2 6 4
4 Pickering Town 2 6 3
5 Mickleover Sports 2 6 3
6 Liversedge 2 3 7
7 Thackley 2 3 4
8 Long Eaton United 2 3 2
9 Selby Town 2 3 0
10 Parkgate 2 3 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 2 3 -1
12 Maltby Main 2 3 -2
13 Arnold Town 1 1 0
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 -1
15 Eccleshill United 1 0 -1
16 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -4
17 Dinnington Town 2 0 -6
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 0 -6
19 Shirebrook Town 2 0 -7
20 Brodsworth Welfare 2 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 4
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 6 4
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 6 3
4 Brighouse Town 3 4 1
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 2
6 Barton Town 1 3 2
7 Grimsby Borough 2 3 1
8 Rossington Main 2 3 -1
9 Bottesford Town 2 3 -1
10 AFC Emley 2 3 -1
11 Teversal 2 3 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 -1
13 Appleby Frodingham 1 1 0
14 Scarborough Athletic 2 1 -1
15 Askern 3 1 -3
16 Leeds Carnegie 1 0 -1
17 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -2
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -2
19 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -3
as at Tuesday 19th August, 2008

Click here for more details