| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2008/09

Fixtures for

Saturday 5th July, 2008
Friendlies
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamUnknown 4, 46, 67pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 8th July, 2008
Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen
Dean Conway
Liam Cartledge
3-1HT: 0-0 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XINathan Modest

HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-6Att: 450HT: 0-0 York City
York CityRichard Brodie
David Brown (2)
Craig Farrell (2)
Martyn Woolford
Att: 450
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th July, 2008
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
1-9Att: 950HT: 1-6 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsJames Hayter 10
Martin Woods 19, 37
James Coppinger 22
Paul Heffernan 33
Mark Wilson 41
Gareth Taylor 50, 84, 87
Att: 950
HT: 1-6
Thursday 10th July, 2008
Friendlies
Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainDarren Brown 54, 73pen
2-2HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 4
Rob Orton 44

HT: 0-2
Hedon Rangers
Hedon Rangers
3-2Att: 35 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 35
Friday 11th July, 2008
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes (2)
Lee Holmes
Chris Burton
4-1Att: 35 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
Att: 35
Saturday 12th July, 2008
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Hall 85
1-5Att: 84HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 26
Alex Rhodes 43
Mally Osindeinde 58, 90
Craig Palmer 77
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJordan Pettifer
1-4 Silsden
Silsden
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAndy Parton 60
1-3HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 23, 88
Kyle Shah 30

HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 42
1-3HT: 1-1 Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnWayne Brooksby 34, 70
Joel Ramm 55pen

HT: 1-1
Harrowby United
Harrowby UtdJim Neil 30, 68
2-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 75
Chris Nuttal 85
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Hutton Cranswick
Hutton CranswickTom Cooper 41, 51, 80pen
Mike Tate 43
4-4Att: 224HT: 2-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 36
Dave Thompson 37
Rob Ellis 39
Craig Hogg 48
Att: 224
HT: 2-3
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownRyan Watson 23og
Liam Nelthorpe 39
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 143HT: 0-1 Boston United
Boston UtdJon Froggatt 31
Kieran Leabon 84pen
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-6Att: 201HT: 0-3 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnTyron Amory 15
Grant Ryan 20, 30, 62
Jamie McGhee 55
Lewis Croucher 85
Att: 201
HT: 0-3
Truro City
Truro CityStewart Yetton (2)
Andy Watkins
3-1HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown

HT: 0-0
York City
York CityUnknown 26
1-1HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndre Gordon 20

HT: 1-1
Monday 14th July, 2008
Friendlies
Huntingdon Rovers
Huntingdon RvrsIan Dunn 74
1-3Att: 40HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 68, 78
Rob Eeles 82
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2Att: 95HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 47
Michael Lyall 55
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
(Sutton Town AFC Tournament)
Tuesday 15th July, 2008
Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
5-1 Guiseley XI
Guiseley XI
 
Clitheroe
ClitheroeOwen Roberts 80pen
Jason Jones 86
2-1HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 74

HT: 0-0
Forest Town
Forest TnDean Hankey 34
1-2Att: 60HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobbie Clarke 14
Will Heath 65
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
(40 mins each way)
Hutton Cranswick
Hutton Cranswick
0-3Att: 67HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMally Osindeinde 12
Calum Bunn 60
James Webb 88pen
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMark Brady 54
1-3HT: 0-1 Guiseley
GuiseleyDanny Ellis 45
Dave Merris 61
Alex Callery 64

HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicLee Potts 5
Ben Richardson 20, 80
3-4Att: 35HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDominic Jennings 10
Mark Curtis 50, 58
Craig Bridge 55
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16pen
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Staton 24pen
Paul Grimes 33
Steve Owens 43
Att: 102
HT: 1-3
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 17
Michael Braithwaite 90
2-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire MainMark Cooper 21
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTony Crane 80pen
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett TownPaul Burke 18
Rob Gibson 41
Rob O'Brien 61
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGodwin Douglas (2)
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJohn Coppinger (2)
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4HT: 0-0 Hull City
Hull CityGeovanni 42
Delron Buckley 53
John Welsh 59
Joe Lampough 65

HT: 0-0
(35 mins each way)
Wednesday 16th July, 2008
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Mitchell 3, 83
Phil Jackman 50
3-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Grimsby Town Academy
Grimsby Tn Academy
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Elliott 32
Andrew Cooper 53
James Russell 86
3-3Att: 30 Rotherham United XI
Rotherham Utd XI
Att: 30
Stokesley
Stokesley
0-4Att: 35HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Ward
Rob Eeles
Mark Swales (2)
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-5Att: 43 Castle Vale
Castle Vale
Att: 43
Thursday 17th July, 2008
Friendlies
Aberford
Aberford
2-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce
Liam Gallagher
Sean Housecroft
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 84
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw 68
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero
David Wilkinson
Dean Whiley
Adam Holmes
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg
Nicky Harper
 
Parkgate
ParkgateJordan Stokes 8pen
Richard Lopes 28pen
Ryan Johnson 80
3-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 23
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Friday 18th July, 2008
Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSpence Kazeen 20
1-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 67
Andrew Culshaw 90pen
2-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldChris Howarth 72
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Saturday 19th July, 2008
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 42, 47
Craig Mitchell 80
3-1Att: 30HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCane Mawer 88
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3Att: 111HT: 0-3 Hull City XI
Hull City XIJames Bennett 10
Bill Law 36, 39
Att: 111
HT: 0-3
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCraig Lill 20
1-1HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMarcus Newell 60

HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownPaul Moore 55
1-0HT: 0-0 Padiham
Padiham

HT: 0-0
Carlton Athletic
Carlton Athletic
0-2HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 30
Adam Ryder 60

HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Morris 46
Dean Wilburn 48
2-0Att: 212HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Bedward
Tyeisse Nightingale
Trialist (2)
 
Glapwell
GlapwellDave Davies 13
Neil Grayson 57
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 27, 52
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Gresley Rovers
Gresley Rvrs
0-2HT: 0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsJohn Jenkinson 19
Kieran O'Connell 31

HT: 0-2
Halifax Irish Nash
Halifax Irish Nash
1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 10, 41
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-2 Thackley
ThackleyCraig McGuinness 61, 81
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 13
Lee Swift 20
Scott Collins 38
Damion Liddle 44
Lee Mulroe 80
5-0Att: 93HT: 4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Att: 93
HT: 4-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-4Att: 33HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Handley 12og
Matthew Wragg 35
Scott Somerville 48, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 6
Sean Gorman 56
Lee Dawson 65, 75
Christian Fox 85
5-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 76
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Southwell City
Southwell City
0-5HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton
Paolo Piliero
Paul Gamble
Michael Buckley
Channon North

HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory
1-4Att: 87HT: 0-0 Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper (3)
Simon Barraclough
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownKevin Sanasy 43pen
Dave Cockerill 80
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Monday 21st July, 2008
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 48
1-1HT: 0-0 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownDanny North 82

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 22nd July, 2008
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-8Att: 1927HT: 0-5 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnNathan Clarke 5, 72
James Berrett 8
Phil Jevons 15, 31
Andy Butler 45
Keigan Parker 50
Robbie Williams 57
Att: 1927
HT: 0-5
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 29
Gareth Barlow 75
2-2Att: 122 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 122
FC Rustons United
FC Rustons UtdLee Pickering 25
Sammy Abdousy 43
Craig Burnett 48
3-3Att: 40HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAlex Hanson 10
Dan Cartwright 80
Spence Kazeen 84
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Piper
Greg Kelly (2)
Chris Brown
4-0HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge

HT: 0-0
(3 45-minute periods)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle
Jason St Juste
Ashley Beck (2)
4-2HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPaul Staniforth
Rob Branagan

HT: 0-0
Hutton Cranswick United
Hutton Cranswick Utd
2-3Att: 30 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield
Ricky Greening
Steve Ward
Att: 30
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 66
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Wakefield
WakefieldChris Howarth 86pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPhil Smith (2)
Matthew Suggitt
Ian Blackburn
4-2 Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk Wanderers
 
Wednesday 23rd July, 2008
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSteve Harrod 37
1-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Scunthorpe United Res
Scunthorpe Utd ResMatt Godden 26
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Melvin 55
Wood 70
2-1 Wakefield XI
Wakefield XI
 
Steeton AFC
Steeton AFC
1-6 Thackley
ThackleyCraig McGuinness 1, 50
Christopher Coy 32
Andrew Fox 36
Karl Wisdon 41
Danny Forrest 72
 
Thursday 24th July, 2008
Friendlies
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 4
Channon North 15
Alex Steadman 36
Lee Sutton 49
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAlex Hanson 70
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Wilkin 32, 73
2-2 Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
 
Carlton Town
Carlton TownUnknown 88
1-1HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 80

HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 65
1-0Att: 138HT: 0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Att: 138
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 18, 26
Carl Wilson 88
3-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield MainHindson 21
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Rothley Imperial
Rothley Imperial
0-3HT: 0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDan Martin 25, 35
John Jenkinson 65

HT: 0-2
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Teversal
Teversal
0-3HT: 0-2 Pinxton
PinxtonAiden Flint 2
Ben Marshall 24
Matt Wright 89

HT: 0-2
(Sutton Town Tournament Final)
Friday 25th July, 2008
Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
Chris Burton 77
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Mansfield Town XI
Mansfield Tn XIGrant Ryan 22, 27
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Saturday 26th July, 2008
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 20
Kirk Wheeler 47
Liam Radford 48
Henry Sibenge 55
Jammal Shahin 83
5-2HT: 1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRick Day 30
Craig Lill 62

HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 12
1-5Att: 60HT: 1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 21
Ricky Greening 43, 53
Mark Swales 51
Richard Whitfield 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (4)
Phil Kirby
5-4Att: 32 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Att: 32
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 83
2-1Att: 298HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 52
Att: 298
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Wilkin 15, 30
Paul Bracey 62
Wayne Parnell 75
Jason Brown 89
5-3 Dearne AFC
Dearne AFC
 
Colne
Colne
1-3 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton
Ashley Harrison (2)
 
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRob Pell 19
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 52
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 
Glapwell
GlapwellDavid Rimington 28
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-5HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Finlay 27
Unknown 52og
Karl Ashton 57, 68
Tony Law 78

HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 28, 62
Gary Welka 34
Graham Phillips 55
Paul Banton 69pen
Andy Davis 79
6-1Att: 212HT: 2-1 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIShaun Comer 11
Att: 212
HT: 2-1
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareJames Bicknell 24, 81
John Shearer 35
Stuart Waite 64og
4-1HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 63pen

HT: 2-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBrendan McDaid 37
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Nuttal 60
Alex Hanson 70
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 31
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 15pen
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKeir Webster 31
Terry Annable 56
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBen Furniss 31
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-2 Buxton
BuxtonGavin Knight 9
Mark Balfe 29, 90
Mark Hume 50
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Parkhouse
ParkhouseUnknown 6
Craig Hall 12, 20
Unknown 57og
Unknown 84
5-4HT: 3-2 Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 18, 19
Marc Rathbone 58
Jamie Goodacre 80

HT: 3-2
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Blackburn 25
Adam Ryder 40

HT: 0-2
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnScott Siddons 48, 70
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 62
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 21
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownPaul Clayton 71
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 26
Luke Sherman 31
Joe Hewitt 64

HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Monday 28th July, 2008
Friendlies
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRyan Malee 15
Daniel Jarvis 30
Liam Wilkin 82
3-0HT: 2-0 York City XI
York City XI

HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 88
1-1Att: 35 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 35
Tuesday 29th July, 2008
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0Att: 51 Chalk Lane
Chalk Lane
Att: 51
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 22
Luke Moulds 40
Dominic Fearn 55, 56
4-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Sculcoates
SculcoatesDave Gowans 70
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1 Bradford Park Avenue XI
Bradford Park Avenue XI
 
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
2-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell
Chris Hudson
Antwon Bonnick
Brett Adams
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Beck (2)
Paul Arkle
Michael Amos
4-1 Featherstone Collieries
Featherstone Collieries
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 40
James Tevendale 79pen
2-1HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 69

HT: 1-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-5Att: 40HT: 0-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoGraham Epps 33
Leoreux Mengaz 55, 65
Ian Robinson 60
James Whitehead 80
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 75
1-1HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownFabian Smith 58

HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsJoe Carter 20
Karl Ashton 32
Mark Finlay 70
3-0HT: 2-0 Matlock Town
Matlock Town

HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 12
Matthew Denton 52
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSteven Cooper 73
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 28
1-0Att: 283HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 283
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsTerry Bailey 18, 31, 57
Michael Seed 33
Ryan Southward 39
Craig Thorpe 67
Matt Haigh 83
Kyle Pearson 85
8-0Att: 20HT: 4-0 Scotter United
Scotter Utd
Att: 20
HT: 4-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 61
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
(Otisdale Cup)
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
Unknown 90
 
Wednesday 30th July, 2008
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (2)
Jamie Sherlock
Unknown
4-1Att: 40 Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
Att: 40
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 60
Paul Smith 70
Kieran Corley 75
3-0HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley

HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 65
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18sUnknown 76
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Thursday 31st July, 2008
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 30
1-2Att: 50HT: 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAnthony Rockhill 15
Richard Peck 29
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
(Ashby Benefit Cup)
Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
0-2HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly
Scott Somerville

HT: 0-0
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-4 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-2 Macclesfield Town
Macclesfield TnFrancis Green 32
Christian Dennis 34
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Saturday 2nd August, 2008
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 60pen
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIJosh Thomas 70
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
3-2 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 4
Jack Townroe 33
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5Att: 36 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Att: 36
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 64
1-6Att: 134HT: 0-1 Farsley Celtic XI
Farsley Celtic XIAndy Campbell 12
Steve Torpey 47
Neil Stevens 54
Roy Stamer 59
James Walshaw 61, 73
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownBrian Matthews 30
Damian Melvin 55, 65
3-3 Otley Town
Otley Tn
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0 Clitheroe
Clitheroe
 
Carlton Town
Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 1
1-3HT: 1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDeon Meikle 5
Martin Ball 25og
Martin Carruthers 44

HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRob Cornwall 48
Paul Baker 72
2-3HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos (2)
Richard Marchant

HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5HT: 0-0 Guiseley
GuiseleyAdam Muller (3)
David Brown (2)

HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGraham Phillips 19, 35, 67
Lee Mulroe 55
Damion Liddle 80
5-2Att: 99HT: 2-1 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main StreetLee Peters 3
Jake Dodds 89
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6HT: 0-3 Mossley
MossleyLee Blackshaw 12
Danny Egan 25
Brook Newton 35og
Mike Fish 62, 85, 90

HT: 0-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedChannon North 60
Paul Gamble 75
2-2HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 35
Jonathan Pickess 61

HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Peck 42
Luke Fanthorpe 55, 58
Jason Flint 90

HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 12
Francis Johnson 51
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Askern Villa
AskernUnknown 35, 44
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionShane Kelsey 85
1-3HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 5, 35
Christopher Wood 87

HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Edwards 76
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 4
Gavin Allott 28, 82
Doc Roslyn 44
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 55
1-6Att: 74HT: 0-2 Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper 12
Ross Hannah 19
Nathan Benger 75, 88, 90
Reuben Wiggins-Thomas 87
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4 Hollinsend Amateurs
Hollinsend Amateurs
 
Selby Town
Selby TownSteven Jeff 7
Gary Collier 37
Craig Sutton 79
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyOliver Banks 77pen
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAaron Brady 46, 60
Phil Austin 70
3-2Att: 78HT: 0-2 Leek Town
Leek TnAshley Miller 6, 42
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWNathan Styles 60
Scott Ellis 85
2-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 65, 75pen
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 17
Rob Northen 22, 36
3-2Att: 110HT: 3-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Ellis 35
Matthew Plant 41og
Att: 110
HT: 3-2
Monday 4th August, 2008
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownJordan Lodge 45
Lee Dawson 73
2-1Att: 110HT: 1-1 York City
York CityEmerson 5
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 5th August, 2008
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
2-1 Rotherham United
Rotherham Utd
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTimothy Lowe 88
1-2HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDuncan Bray 65
Andy Parton 70

HT: 0-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-4 Farsley Celtic XI
Farsley Celtic XI
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten
1-0HT: 0-0 Hall Green
Hall Green

HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 22, 32
2-1Att: 46 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 46
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier
Gavin Dickenson
Steve Baxter
3-1Att: 119 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
Att: 119
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdam Lillie 55
Malc Brown 61
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareMichael Bollington 39
Lee Easton 65
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 47
Rob Ellis 53
2-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Smith & Nephew
Smith & Nephew
2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJames McGarry
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms
Nathan Styles
2-1Att: 50 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Att: 50
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 65
1-2HT: 0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town ResUnknown 55, 89

HT: 0-0
Wednesday 6th August, 2008
Friendlies
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
4-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 131HT: 0-1 Wakefield
WakefieldMark Roberts 12
Matthew Mears 70
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedGiovanni Carchedi 3, 8, 35
Ben Good 90
4-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 88
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan
Justin Westoby
2-3 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
 
Parkgate
ParkgateStuart Holmes 58
Richard Lopes 70pen
2-1Att: 20HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndy White 40
Att: 20
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAntony Wetherell 32
Michael Braithwaite 35
Jordan Lodge 45
3-0Att: 52HT: 3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Thursday 7th August, 2008
Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 53, 60
Darren Rushton 84
3-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Parramore Sports
Parramore SportsUnknown 46
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 19th August, 2008
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownNathan Jarman 13

HT: 0-1
Thursday 21st August, 2008
Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWScott Minns 44
Richard Whitfield 85, 90
3-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Stockport County
Stockport CountyGreg Tansey 37
Danny Pilkington 89
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Saturday 6th September, 2008
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-8Att: 50HT: 0-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 25, 43, 66, 83
Ian Twitchen 30, 45
Luke Foulkes 57
Andy Holt 63pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-4
Tuesday 25th November, 2008
Friendlies
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsLiam Walshe 17
Kieran O'Connell 78
2-3Att: 120HT: 1-2 Burton Albion
Burton AlbionGreg Pearson 25pen
Callum Keenan 40
Shaun Harrad 62
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
(Mickleover Sports' 60th Anniversary Game)
Tuesday 16th December, 2008
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownMarian Masny 24
Adam Russell 50
Christian Fox 55
Thomas Reid 66
Andy Dawson 68
5-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 17th December, 2008
Friendlies
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionChris Harkin 4
Tom Deighton 68
2-1Att: 20 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 20
Tuesday 23rd December, 2008
Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldSteven Woolley 3
Vill Powell 11
Mick Goddard 22, 31
Asa Ingall 89
5-1Att: 200HT: 4-0 Hallam
HallamLiam Allott 75
Att: 200
HT: 4-0
(Alan Cooper Memorial Game)
Teversal
Teversal
0-6Att: 80HT: 0-2 Matlock Town
Matlock TownDean Cropper 2
Nathan Benger 30
Jamie Jackson 49, 90
Liam King 77
Ross Hannah 80
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 10th March, 2009
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 23
Andy Dawson 26
Matthew Emmett 46og
Sean Gorman 61, 65, 75
Sam Agar 82
Craig Piggott 88og
8-2Att: 86HT: 2-0 Selby Town Select XI
Selby Tn Select XILouis Blackwell 47
Michael Braithwaite 71
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
(90th Anniversary Celebrations)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Mickleover Sports 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main 38 49 -4
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welfare 38 23 -46
R Eccleshill United 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Scarborough Athletic 36 92 97
P Rainworth Miners Welfare 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies