| Matches | Saturday 26th July, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th July, 2008
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 20
Kirk Wheeler 47
Liam Radford 48
Henry Sibenge 55
Jammal Shahin 83
5-2HT: 1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRick Day 30
Craig Lill 62

HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 12
1-5Att: 60HT: 1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 21
Ricky Greening 43, 53
Mark Swales 51
Richard Whitfield 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman (4)
Phil Kirby
5-4Att: 32 Grantham Town
Grantham Tn
Att: 32
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 78
Chibuzor Chilaka 83
2-1Att: 298HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 52
Att: 298
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Wilkin 15, 30
Paul Bracey 62
Wayne Parnell 75
Jason Brown 89
5-3 Dearne AFC
Dearne AFC
 
Colne
Colne
1-3 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
 
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton
Ashley Harrison (2)
 
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticRob Pell 19
1-1Att: 77HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 52
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-2 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 
Glapwell
GlapwellDavid Rimington 28
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-5HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Finlay 27
Unknown 52og
Karl Ashton 57, 68
Tony Law 78

HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 28, 62
Gary Welka 34
Graham Phillips 55
Paul Banton 69pen
Andy Davis 79
6-1Att: 212HT: 2-1 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIShaun Comer 11
Att: 212
HT: 2-1
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareJames Bicknell 24, 81
John Shearer 35
Stuart Waite 64og
4-1HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 63pen

HT: 2-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBrendan McDaid 37
1-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Nuttal 60
Alex Hanson 70
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWOli Johnson 31
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 15pen
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKeir Webster 31
Terry Annable 56
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlan Jefferies 5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBen Furniss 31
1-4Att: 78HT: 1-2 Buxton
BuxtonGavin Knight 9
Mark Balfe 29, 90
Mark Hume 50
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Parkhouse
ParkhouseUnknown 6
Craig Hall 12, 20
Unknown 57og
Unknown 84
5-4HT: 3-2 Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 18, 19
Marc Rathbone 58
Jamie Goodacre 80

HT: 3-2
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White RseUnknown 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Blackburn 25
Adam Ryder 40

HT: 0-2
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnScott Siddons 48, 70
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyMartin Brissett 62
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWScott Ellis 21
1-1Att: 102HT: 1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownPaul Clayton 71
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 26
Luke Sherman 31
Joe Hewitt 64

HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United