| Matches | Tuesday 10th March, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th March, 2009
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 35
1-2
(aet)Att: 70HT: 1-190: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWAndy Davis 38
Scott Collins 95
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 11, 23pen
Michael Long 59
3-0Att: 40HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 7, 10, 18
Carl Smith 65
Callum Flannigan 89
5-0Att: 48HT: 3-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 50, 65
Liam Cartledge 60
Michael Blythen 78
4-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Johnson 68
Chris Batchelor 88
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 41
Ryan Johnson 75
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainNeil Longhurst 1
Dave Shepherd 90
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernChris Dickman 62
1-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos 46, 75
2-2Att: 50HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 34
Dean Short 84
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamRyan Hibbard 62
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSean Ward 44
1-1Att: 22HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 20
Att: 22
HT: 1-1
Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 23
Andrew Dawson 26
Matthew Emmett 46og
Sean Gorman 61, 65, 75
Sam Agar 82
Craig Piggott 88og
8-2Att: 86HT: 2-0 Selby Town Select XI
Selby Tn Select XILouis Blackwell 47
Michael Braithwaite 71
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
(90th Anniversary Celebrations)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 28 68 45
2 Selby Town 26 57 36
3 Long Eaton United 25 56 27
4 Bridlington Town 26 52 41
5 Pickering Town 28 51 22
6 Arnold Town 28 50 14
7 Thackley 30 49 14
8 Dinnington Town 30 48 11
9 Hallam 28 43 16
10 Maltby Main 30 42 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 24 41 13
12 Armthorpe Welfare 26 37 11
13 Parkgate 30 37 -12
14 Liversedge 28 36 10
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 24 31 0
16 Hall Road Rangers 27 28 -31
17 Shirebrook Town 29 16 -38
18 Brodsworth Welfare 28 14 -42
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 28 11 -55
20 Eccleshill United 27 10 -81
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 27 72 80
2 Askern 29 61 29
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 27 51 27
4 Pontefract Collieries 29 50 12
5 AFC Emley 28 50 11
6 Barton Town 26 45 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 30 44 8
8 Bottesford Town 28 44 4
9 Leeds Carnegie 26 42 29
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 40 11
11 Teversal 28 33 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 26 31 -18
13 Grimsby Borough 24 30 -9
14 Brighouse Town 27 28 -8
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 28 -15
16 Rossington Main 27 26 -29
17 Tadcaster Albion 30 26 -37
18 Yorkshire Amateur 25 22 -19
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 5 -72
as at Tuesday 10th March, 2009

Click here for more details