| Matches | Saturday 30th August, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th August, 2008
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 29
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Crook Town
Crook TnDale Sheridan 10
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChristopher Ridley 35
Phil Jackman 65
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Flixton
FlixtonChris Downey 14
Phil Cutler 37og
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAEifion Williams 16
Kevin Davison 75
2-2Att: 65HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 50
Chibuzor Chilaka 51
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Leamington
LeamingtonLuke Corbett 44
Mark Bellingham 63
Oluwaseyi Morean 79
James Husband 88
4-0Att: 575HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 575
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Allsop 61
1-0Att: 61HT: 0-0 Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Radcliffe Borough
Radcliffe BoroughSteve Howson 90
1-2Att: 137HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 63pen
David Ricardo 85
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoShane Benjamin 16
Ben Saunders 52
Graham Epps 89
3-2Att: 167HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsTony Law 55
Karl Ashton 90
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 2
1-3Att: 93HT: 1-2 Studley
StudleyJamie Bailey 10
Craig Pountney 35
Nigel Haylor 48
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
South Shields
South Shields
0-4Att: 201HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownLeigh Wood 7
Dean Wilburn 14
Brent Leister 32pen
Sean Gorman 49
Att: 201
HT: 0-3
Stone Dominoes
Stone DominoesIan Mills 70
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 10
Michael Stahlberger 52
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
0-0Att: 132 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 132
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
0-0Att: 52 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 52
NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 7, 80
Michael Blythen 25
3-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 3
Josh Neilsen 65
2-2Att: 45HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Dyce 41, 62
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 75
Jermaine Moyce 89
2-1Att: 105HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamAndrew Markham 50og
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3Att: 37 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 37
Thackley
ThackleyKarl Wisdon 13
Martin Brissett 18
Ross Daley 27
Kyle Shah 36, 45
Christopher Coy 41
6-1Att: 57HT: 6-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 12
Att: 57
HT: 6-1
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 40, 62
Craig Burdick 48
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Buckthorpe 34
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 42, 82
2-0Att: 145HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 145
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 12, 90
Alex Cooper 24
Alex Smith 30
Scott McGrory 72
5-1Att: 56HT: 3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGerard McCargo 47
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsNicky Handley 15
Craig Rouse 32
Dean Lackie 35
Sean Hammonds 40
4-1Att: 61HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamSimon Welton 90
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 45HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownWayne Crossley 33
Jermaine Manners 90
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 22, 42, 89
James Waltham 29
4-0Att: 450HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 450
HT: 3-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-6Att: 58HT: 0-2 Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 24, 75
Graeme Severn 41
Steve Knifton 56
Tom McLaughlin 65
Daniel Taylor 90
Att: 58
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 26
Eubico Da Costa 39
2-1Att: 28HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Poskitt 15
Att: 28
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 4 12 12
2 Pickering Town 4 10 4
3 Liversedge 5 9 10
4 Hallam 5 9 7
5 Maltby Main 5 9 5
6 Winterton Rangers 4 9 5
7 Mickleover Sports 3 9 5
8 Parkgate 5 9 4
9 Long Eaton United 4 7 3
10 Hall Road Rangers 5 7 -3
11 Thackley 5 6 6
12 Selby Town 4 6 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 4 6 -1
14 Dinnington Town 5 6 -2
15 Arnold Town 3 5 1
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 1 -3
17 Brodsworth Welfare 4 0 -10
18 Eccleshill United 4 0 -12
19 Shirebrook Town 4 0 -13
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 0 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 5 10 11
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 10 5
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 10 5
4 Leeds Carnegie 4 9 12
5 Bottesford Town 4 9 6
6 Pontefract Collieries 4 9 2
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 9 -3
8 Barton Town 3 7 4
9 Teversal 5 7 0
10 Brighouse Town 6 7 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 5 7 -1
12 AFC Emley 5 7 -2
13 Askern 6 6 3
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 -2
15 Tadcaster Albion 5 3 -6
16 Rossington Main 4 3 -9
17 Grimsby Borough 5 3 -9
18 Appleby Frodingham 4 2 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 -11
as at Saturday 30th August, 2008

Click here for more details