| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2008/09

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
West Riding County Cup First Round
28/10/200828/10Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
28/10/200828/10Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Arkle 60pen, 75pen
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 25pen, 88
Jamie Hainsworth 85
28/10/200828/10Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 23
Ryan Sugden 46, 59
Marcus Walmsley 90
Askern Villa
AskernRyan Watton 61
Curtis Walker 65
28/10/200828/10Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDavid Syers 2, 25
Shane Kelsey 3
Joseph Thornton 34
Stephen West 37
Andrew Catton 43
Dominic Riordan 53
Gareth Hamlet 90
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 4
Godwin Douglas 12
Chris Harkin 45
29/10/200828/10Silsden
Andy King 73
Aaron Hollingdrake 76, 79, 84
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
28/10/200829/10Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJosh Stacey 22
James Tomlinson 32
West Riding County Cup Second Round
9/12/20082/12Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 51
Henry Sibenge 78
9/12/20082/12Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 23
Craig Sugden 25
Nicky Boshell 44
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDuncan Williams 14
Andy Haywood 30, 76
Dominique Blair 86
2/12/20089/12Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDean Lackie 19
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownKarl Amos 38
Jordan Maltas 50
Joe Pinnock 56
Jermaine Manners 74, 76
Christian Silkstone 85
Jason Tiplady 87
2/12/20089/12Selby Town
Selby Town
Bradford Park Avenue
Roy Stamer 44
Luke Gibson 73
Luke Holden 85, 87
16/12/200816/12Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 31
Michael Ranson 111
Dempsey Smith 118
Goole AFC
Goole AFCStuart Copnell 80pen
Nicholas Darker 115
West Riding County Cup Third Round
25/2/200917/2Bradford Park Avenue
Mark Bett 41
Dave Cyrus 55
Tom Claisse 73
Rory Patterson 84
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownAlex Hallam 28
17/2/200925/2Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 60
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 33
Bruno Holden 110
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
9/3/20099/3Bradford Park Avenue
Rory Patterson 10, 84
Mark Beck 53pen, 63pen
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 20
Danny Sharpe 60

Season 2008/09 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welf 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results