| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2008/09

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Round Click here to sort by date.
NCEL League Cup First Round
20/8/200819/8AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 17
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBen Mortlock 36
Richard Peck 101
20/9/200819/8Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 40
Carl Derbyshire 43
Danny Brooks 75, 90
John Baross 79
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Jenkinson 33
19/8/200819/8Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticDavid Kemp 35
Ryan Blott 59
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Cooper 9
20/8/200819/8Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareScott Ellis 52
Ryan Damms 80
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDaniel Bainbridge 2
Robbie Clarke 42, 106
19/8/200820/8Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJames Bonarius 54pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Conway 90
19/8/200820/8Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 90pen
Marc Rathbone 119
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKieran Thacker 4og
Luke Forgione 94pen
Ryan Poskitt 107
19/8/200820/9Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Rouse 25
Ben Gilbert 85
NCEL League Cup Second Round
24/2/200911/11Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 23pen
Liam Salt 53, 80
11/11/200811/11Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 2, 109
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticRob Ellis 35
18/11/200811/11Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Selby Town
Selby TownLee Holmes 80
12/11/200811/11Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJared Holmes 52og
Dave Clements 68
Phil Jackman 75
Martin Bowles 114og
Daniel Hope 118
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 10, 12
Dean Whiley 89
Paul Gamble 103
Michael Allsop 116
Jack Smith 119
11/11/200811/11Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 57
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 45
Danny Clarke 55
Greg Archer 88
11/11/200812/11Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Denton 20
Craig Stephens 66
Darren Rushton 70
12/11/200812/11Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 52
Liam Hardy 65
19/11/200812/11Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 50
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Long 15
Kevin Duckworth 80
26/11/200818/11Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 32
Liam Allott 57
James Tevendale 78
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSean Nicholls 13
11/11/200819/11Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJohn Leach 82
Damion Liddle 90
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 22pen
16/12/200826/11Liversedge
LiversedgeElliott Williams 73
Luke Sherman 105
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 90
12/11/200816/12Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 57
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayNick Robinson 2pen
Adam Hewitt 65
13/1/200913/1Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 15, 50
Ricky Law 27
Dave Middleditch 80
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 70
11/11/200813/1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 104, 118
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
13/1/200913/1Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 8, 47
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 33
13/1/200920/1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Forgione 59
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 15
Martin Thacker 37
Paul Palmer 39, 42, 46
Jamie Barnwell 65
NCEL League Cup Third Round
20/1/200920/1Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 106
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18/2/200921/1Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Romaniw 24og
Jamie Barnwell 50
David Ingram 107
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Turner 23
Craig Rouse 56
21/1/200921/1Hallam
HallamRyan O'Carroll 7
Scott Bates 22
Robert Ward 53
Darren Holmes 82
Thackley
Thackley
21/1/200918/2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 37
Lee Sutton 67
20/1/200919/2Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Caulfield 11
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 9
Lee Ashforth 17og
Andrew Markham 50
19/2/200924/2Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 26pen, 28
Dave Middleditch 42
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24/3/200924/2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 52
Chris Batchelor 35
24/2/200924/3Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 44pen
Andrew Dawson 79
Chris Kamara 80
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCraig Stephens 25
Francis Johnson 33
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
31/3/200924/3Askern Villa
Askern
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Ashton 21, 34
31/3/200931/3Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul Gamble 55
Paolo Piliero 75
David Wilkins 82
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24/3/200931/3Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 29
Tom Matthews 35
Steve Lyon 40
Dean Wilburn 80
Hallam
HallamJoe Bedford 58
9/4/20099/4Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGreg Archer 3
Lee Mohammed 9, 10
Luke Foulkes 62
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 14
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
16/4/200916/4Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 38pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 20, 32, 88
Paul Gamble 25pen
Kevin Mabon 33
29/4/200929/4Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 22
Ryan Paczkowski 72, 90
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 77pen
Leigh Wood 81
Dean Wilburn 84
Tom Matthews 109
NCEL League Cup Final
4/5/20094/5Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 25
Kevin Mabon 57, 62
Selby Town
Selby Town

Season 2008/09 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welf 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

Season 2008/09 Results