| Matches | Tuesday 24th March, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 24th March, 2009
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 68HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26, 52
Chris Batchelor 35
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 29
Tom Matthews 35
Steve Lyon 40
Dean Wilburn 80
4-1Att: 63HT: 3-0 Hallam
HallamJoe Bedford 58
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 7
Adam Clayton 33
Marcus Walmsley 48
3-4Att: 44HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 39
Craig Stephens 52, 66, 78pen
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 30
Ben Knapper 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 55
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamCallum Dransfield 29pen
Michael Bettney 78
2-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Riding 88
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 6, 28
Craig Suddaby 40
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCraig Suddaby 90og
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Ellis 1
Daniel Gray 29
David Hartas 58
3-0Att: 533HT: 2-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
Att: 533
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionKevin Smith 5, 24
2-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNathan Thomas 9
Kyle Collins 84
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 9
James Page 44
Att: 75
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 31 75 51
2 Selby Town 29 66 43
3 Bridlington Town 30 64 51
4 Long Eaton United 29 62 29
5 Arnold Town 31 52 11
6 Pickering Town 31 51 17
7 Dinnington Town 32 51 10
8 Hallam 31 50 22
9 Thackley 33 50 12
10 Winterton Rangers 29 46 12
11 Liversedge 31 42 10
12 Maltby Main 32 42 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 29 41 10
14 Parkgate 32 40 -14
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 27 37 0
16 Hall Road Rangers 30 28 -40
17 Shirebrook Town 32 19 -38
18 Brodsworth Welfare 30 17 -42
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 14 -58
20 Eccleshill United 31 13 -83
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 32 82 88
2 Askern 32 68 32
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 30 60 36
4 Barton Town 29 52 13
5 Pontefract Collieries 32 50 8
6 AFC Emley 30 50 6
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 33 48 7
8 Bottesford Town 30 47 2
9 Leeds Carnegie 28 46 31
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 46 19
11 Teversal 31 36 -17
12 Brighouse Town 30 34 -8
13 Appleby Frodingham 30 34 -24
14 Grimsby Borough 27 33 -9
15 Rossington Main 31 33 -25
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 30 31 -23
17 Tadcaster Albion 32 27 -39
18 Yorkshire Amateur 29 26 -23
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 6 -74
as at Tuesday 24th March, 2009

Click here for more details