| Matches | Tuesday 18th November, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 18th November, 2008
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWGraham Marchant 20
Darren Rushton 45
Craig Stephens 82
Paul Bedford 86
4-1Att: 106HT: 2-0 Ryton
RytonMarc Walton 66
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsLiam Walshe 21
Dave Middleditch 49
Karl Ashton 78
3-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLee Holmes 80
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 14
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
(at Carlton Town FC)
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Wilkin 4, 66
2-2Att: 30HT: 1-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Mowbray 38
Scott Coupland 42
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateAshley Longstaff 73
1-2Att: 60HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 15
Martin Brissett 60pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 78
Lee Wilkinson 85
2-2Att: 39HT: 0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Suggitt 1
Kevin Smith 5
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWPhil Bignall 79
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 37
Att: 74
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 15 37 18
2 Pickering Town 15 31 15
3 Selby Town 14 29 15
4 Arnold Town 14 27 12
5 Long Eaton United 12 26 10
6 Liversedge 17 25 11
7 Dinnington Town 16 25 4
8 Thackley 15 24 11
9 Hall Road Rangers 16 24 -6
10 Bridlington Town 13 23 20
11 Parkgate 17 23 -9
12 Maltby Main 16 22 6
13 Winterton Rangers 13 21 6
14 Hallam 16 20 10
15 Armthorpe Welfare 16 18 -6
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 13 0
17 Brodsworth Welfare 13 12 -11
18 Shirebrook Town 14 8 -19
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 16 4 -30
20 Eccleshill United 16 3 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 15 36 43
2 Askern 18 35 18
3 Pontefract Collieries 16 35 15
4 AFC Emley 16 35 14
5 Barton Town 14 32 14
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 29 6
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 14 28 15
8 Leeds Carnegie 14 22 15
9 Bottesford Town 15 19 3
10 Appleby Frodingham 13 19 0
11 Brighouse Town 16 16 -3
12 Teversal 14 16 -9
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 15 -12
14 Yorkshire Amateur 15 14 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion 15 14 -18
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 11 -5
17 Grimsby Borough 13 11 -14
18 Rossington Main 14 8 -27
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 3 -43
as at Tuesday 18th November, 2008

Click here for more details