| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2008/09

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
26th Frdly Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareJames Bicknell 24, 81
John Shearer 35
Stuart Waite 64og
4-1
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 63pen
26th - Friendlies
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfareJames Bicknell 24, 81
John Shearer 35
Stuart Waite 64og
4-1
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 63pen
August
August
2nd Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRob Cornwall 48
Paul Baker 72
2-3
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos (2)
Richard Marchant
2nd - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRob Cornwall 48
Paul Baker 72
2-3
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Amos (2)
Richard Marchant
9th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedGary Birchall 35
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 63
Tony Law 67
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedGary Birchall 35
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 63
Tony Law 67
15th FACEP Silsden
SilsdenJames Tyrell-Nestor 35, 68
Martin Packer 54, 88pen
4-1
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Lamb 21
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden
SilsdenJames Tyrell-Nestor 35, 68
Martin Packer 54, 88pen
4-1
Att: 174
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJohn Lamb 21
23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDevan Warner 42
Paul Baker 75
2-4
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9, 90
Greg Mason 43
Daniel Patterson 51
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDevan Warner 42
Paul Baker 75
2-4
Att: 28
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 9, 90
Greg Mason 43
Daniel Patterson 51
25th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 45, 54
Jordan Beech 58
Kieran Gallagher 75, 90
Reuben Wood 89
6-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 45, 54
Jordan Beech 58
Kieran Gallagher 75, 90
Reuben Wood 89
6-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMatthew Wragg 10, 45
Scott Somerville 23, 25
Greg Mason 52
Simon Hickey 88
6-3
Att: 37
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
September
September
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 2
1-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 38
Darryl Leach 61
Andrew Shuttleworth 67
Luke Sherman 69
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 2
1-4
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 38
Darryl Leach 61
Andrew Shuttleworth 67
Luke Sherman 69
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam King 11
1-6
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDarren Holmes 30
Robert Ward 47, 77, 89
Scott Bates 55, 58
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLiam King 11
1-6
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamDarren Holmes 30
Robert Ward 47, 77, 89
Scott Bates 55, 58
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 5, 49, 51
David Wilkins 7
Nick Hall 13, 50
20th FAV2Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersBrian Dodsworth 85
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersBrian Dodsworth 85
27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 25
Ashley Dexter 31
Alex Rhodes 60
Ashley Allanson 80
Thomas Fleming 81
5-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Mountford 13og
Andrew Philp 24
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 25
Ashley Dexter 31
Alex Rhodes 60
Ashley Allanson 80
Thomas Fleming 81
5-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Mountford 13og
Andrew Philp 24
October
October
4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 21, 62
Gary Jones 76
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 21, 62
Gary Jones 76
7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 34
Liam Salt 45
Mark Swales 78
Steve Roberts 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 34
Liam Salt 45
Mark Swales 78
Steve Roberts 90
11th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersIan Twitchen 9
Darren Fletcher 25og
Matthew Plant 31
Danny Clarke 70
4-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersIan Twitchen 9
Darren Fletcher 25og
Matthew Plant 31
Danny Clarke 70
4-0
Att: 80
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 14
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 7, 90
Jamie Barnwell 23
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 14
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 7, 90
Jamie Barnwell 23
25th NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 27
Gavin Allott 80
2-4
Att: 89
HT: 1-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 9, 21
Ryan Wood 30
Marcus Edwards 43
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 27
Gavin Allott 80
2-4
Att: 89
HT: 1-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 9, 21
Ryan Wood 30
Marcus Edwards 43
28th WRCC1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
1-2
(aet)
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 87
1-2
(aet)
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDanny Ryan 60
Glen Hall 100
November
November
1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Styles 4
Callum Wilkinson 52
Kieran Watson 60pen
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Styles 4
Callum Wilkinson 52
Kieran Watson 60pen
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 14
Simon Mowbray 30, 40, 43
Jack McGovern 35
Scott Coupland 46
Steven John 83
Josh Langtry 87
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 5-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLuke Jennings 14
Simon Mowbray 30, 40, 43
Jack McGovern 35
Scott Coupland 46
Steven John 83
Josh Langtry 87
8-0
Att: 42
HT: 5-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 16
James Gorman 27
2-7
Att: 36
HT: 2-4
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 12
Steve Lyon 31
Sean Gorman 33
Scott Pickles 43
Christian Fox 55
Lee Holmes 70, 79
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 16
James Gorman 27
2-7
Att: 36
HT: 2-4
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 12
Steve Lyon 31
Sean Gorman 33
Scott Pickles 43
Christian Fox 55
Lee Holmes 70, 79
22nd NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 18, 24, 50
Kelvin Mushambi 51, 63
Lee Sutton 81
6-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 18, 24, 50
Kelvin Mushambi 51, 63
Lee Sutton 81
6-0
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 16
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 34
Darren Rushton 84
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 16
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDave Nicholas 34
Darren Rushton 84
December
December
27th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 40
Kieran O'Connell 41, 52
Dave Middleditch 44
Liam Walshe 50
Gavin Wilson 60
6-0
Att: 165
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDan Martin 40
Kieran O'Connell 41, 52
Dave Middleditch 44
Liam Walshe 50
Gavin Wilson 60
6-0
Att: 165
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
3rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 81
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
(at Sandy Lane, Worksop)
13th LC2 Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 8, 47
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 33
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Coy 8, 47
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 33
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 18
Ricky Greening 19
Joe Connor 25
Luke Ibbetson 59
Tom Adams 77
Danny Brunton 87
6-4
Att: 108
HT: 3-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 12, 22
Wayne Aziz 14og
Ryan Wood 39
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 18
Ricky Greening 19
Joe Connor 25
Luke Ibbetson 59
Tom Adams 77
Danny Brunton 87
6-4
Att: 108
HT: 3-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 12, 22
Wayne Aziz 14og
Ryan Wood 39
28th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSteve Rollinson 25
Lee Snodin 30
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 46
Andrew Philp 49
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSteve Rollinson 25
Lee Snodin 30
2-2
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 46
Andrew Philp 49
31st NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 25
Robert Ward 34, 75
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Andy Howland 83
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 25
Robert Ward 34, 75
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5
Andy Howland 83
February
February
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 43
Andy Howland 74
Lee Cornforth 87
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 56, 84
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 43
Andy Howland 74
Lee Cornforth 87
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateDaniel Payne 56, 84
21st NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 15, 19, 41
Bruno Holden 40, 73
Henry Sibenge 47, 77
Stuart Preston 56
Craig Sutton 65
9-0
Att: 28
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Hardy 15, 19, 41
Bruno Holden 40, 73
Henry Sibenge 47, 77
Stuart Preston 56
Craig Sutton 65
9-0
Att: 28
HT: 4-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 28
Andrew Markham 35
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 29
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 28
Andrew Markham 35
March
March
7th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 28
Steven Graham 82
2-5
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 26
Andy Howland 36, 56
Tom Didd 54
Marcus Edwards 58
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 28
Steven Graham 82
2-5
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 26
Andy Howland 36, 56
Tom Didd 54
Marcus Edwards 58
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 38, 43
Tom Didd 52
Lee Cornforth 89
4-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 49
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 38, 43
Tom Didd 52
Lee Cornforth 89
4-1
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 49
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 5pen
Darryl Leach 48
2-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 1, 61pen
Tom Didd 70
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 5pen
Darryl Leach 48
2-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 1, 61pen
Tom Didd 70
21st NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47, 71, 75
Joe Naylor 78
Callum Wilkinson 86
5-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 17
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47, 71, 75
Joe Naylor 78
Callum Wilkinson 86
5-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Wood 17
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 30
Ben Knapper 86
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Hotte 30
Ben Knapper 86
28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 27, 50, 62
Scott Coupland 60
Luke Boyce 75
Simon Clifford 87
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-6
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwayBen Garrick 27, 50, 62
Scott Coupland 60
Luke Boyce 75
Simon Clifford 87
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7, 90
Andy Patterson 50
Marcus Edwards 79
4-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 53, 77
Scott Bibby 63, 88
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 7, 90
Andy Patterson 50
Marcus Edwards 79
4-4
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Wilkin 53, 77
Scott Bibby 63, 88
April
April
4th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 50
Scott Pickles 75
Steven Jeff 90
3-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownLuke Ibbetson 50
Scott Pickles 75
Steven Jeff 90
3-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
14th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 24, 65
Chris Hanney 26
Liam Roche 46
4-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTom Didd 56
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 24, 65
Chris Hanney 26
Liam Roche 46
4-1
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTom Didd 56
18th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareChris Bates 26og
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 43
Ryan Wood 75
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareChris Bates 26og
1-2
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 43
Ryan Wood 75
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-9
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 4
Christopher Coy 23, 29, 83
Nicky Boshell 45pen, 46, 55
Darryl Leach 53
Andrew Fox 57
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-9
Att: 70
HT: 0-4
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 4
Christopher Coy 23, 29, 83
Nicky Boshell 45pen, 46, 55
Darryl Leach 53
Andrew Fox 57

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Mickleover Spts 38 88 61
2 Long Eaton United 38 81 36
3 Selby Town 38 80 49
4 Bridlington Town 38 76 54
5 Winterton Rangers 38 64 25
6 Arnold Town 38 64 12
7 Thackley 38 62 25
8 Dinnington Town 38 62 13
9 Pickering Town 38 58 17
10 Hallam 38 56 9
11 Parkgate 38 51 -12
12 Maltby Main (-3) 38 49 -4
13 Nostell MW 38 49 -6
14 Liversedge (-3) 38 46 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 38 45 3
16 Hall Road Rangers 38 39 -41
17 Shirebrook Town 38 31 -38
18 Lincoln Moorlands 38 30 -48
19 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -46
R 20 Eccleshill United (-3) 38 17 -105
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Scarborough Ath 36 92 97
P 2 Rainworth MW 36 78 48
3 Askern Villa 36 72 31
4 Staveley MW 36 68 34
5 Barton Town Old Boys 36 67 23
6 Bottesford Town 36 62 15
7 Leeds Carnegie 36 61 38
8 AFC Emley 36 60 11
9 Pontefract Collieries 36 53 6
10 Hemsworth MW 36 50 5
11 Rossington Main 36 43 -14
12 Appleby Frodingham 36 42 -21
13 Grimsby Borough 36 40 -16
14 Teversal 36 39 -27
15 Brighouse Town 36 35 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge 36 32 -41
17 Tadcaster Albion 36 31 -47
18 Yorkshire Amateur 36 29 -35
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 6 -89

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews