| Matches | Saturday 15th November, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th November, 2008
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 26, 60
David Wilkins 78
Sam Holden 90
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Pilkington XXX
Pilkington XXX
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
(at Dunkirk FC)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2Att: 191HT: 0-1 Penrith AFC
Penrith AFCDan Robinson 1, 73
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 10
Wayne Aziz 55
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Darlaston Town
Darlaston Tn
0-3Att: 36HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJared Holmes 29, 62
Lee Sutton 81
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Ryton
RytonRyan Bell 13
Mark Walton 82
2-2
(aet)Att: 62HT: 1-290: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 10
Matthew Denton 28
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
(Rep: Tue 18th Nov, 7.45pm)
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 131HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonWarren Byrne 7
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 17
David Watson 106
Andy Holt 115
3-1
(aet)Att: 107HT: 1-090: 1-1
Ashington
AshingtonGareth Bainbridge 55
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 16
James Gorman 27
2-7Att: 36HT: 2-4 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 12
Steve Lyon 31
Sean Gorman 33
Scott Pickles 43
Christian Fox 55
Lee Holmes 70, 79
Att: 36
HT: 2-4
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 39
Billy Rowley 46
James Tevendale 68
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 35
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Thornton 27og
Luke Sherman 80
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGavin Allott 62
Samir Boulghassoul 85
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 15
1-1Att: 25HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 48
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 34
Karl Ashton 67
2-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 11
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMark Caine 6, 83
Kieran Gallagher 24
3-2Att: 56HT: 2-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSimon Clifford 28
Simon Mowbray 62
Att: 56
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyDaniel Clapham 55
1-0Att: 130HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamLee Everitt 21
Matthew Robinson 88
2-1Att: 32HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalMichael Lyall 30
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 83
1-0Att: 42HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownStuart Ainsley 25
Ryan Hibbard 50
2-1Att: 82HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeWarren Jackson 21
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJohn Booth 10, 11
Jason Tiplady 67
3-2Att: 51HT: 2-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDave Clements 37
Phil Jackman 56
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Nodder 87
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAdam White 10
Craig Rouse 23, 88
Michael Long 37
Att: 55
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWIan Streather 9
James Whitehead 24
Julian McDonald 31, 70
Malc Brown 76
5-1Att: 62HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainRyan Shelton 8
Att: 62
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Watson 31
1-3Att: 62HT: 1-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGraham Phillips 13
Scott Collins 24
Lee Mulroe 30
Att: 62
HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 15 37 18
2 Pickering Town 15 31 15
3 Selby Town 14 29 15
4 Long Eaton United 12 26 10
5 Liversedge 17 25 11
6 Dinnington Town 16 25 4
7 Arnold Town 13 24 11
8 Hall Road Rangers 16 24 -6
9 Bridlington Town 13 23 20
10 Parkgate 16 23 -8
11 Maltby Main 16 22 6
12 Thackley 14 21 10
13 Winterton Rangers 13 21 6
14 Hallam 15 20 11
15 Armthorpe Welfare 16 18 -6
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 13 0
17 Brodsworth Welfare 12 11 -11
18 Shirebrook Town 14 8 -19
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 3 -30
20 Eccleshill United 16 3 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 15 36 43
2 Pontefract Collieries 16 35 15
3 AFC Emley 16 35 14
4 Askern 17 34 18
5 Barton Town 14 32 14
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 29 6
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 27 15
8 Leeds Carnegie 14 22 15
9 Bottesford Town 15 19 3
10 Appleby Frodingham 13 19 0
11 Teversal 14 16 -9
12 Brighouse Town 15 15 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 15 -12
14 Yorkshire Amateur 15 14 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion 14 13 -18
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 11 -5
17 Grimsby Borough 13 11 -14
18 Rossington Main 14 8 -27
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 3 -43
as at Saturday 15th November, 2008

Click here for more details