| Matches | Wednesday 12th November, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 12th November, 2008
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 4
Scott Bates 8, 63
James Tevendale 21, 69
Billy Rowley 43
6-2Att: 40HT: 4-1 Bentley Colliery
Bentley CollieryDean Daffin 3
Dean Morling 89
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJared Holmes 52og
Dave Clements 68
Phil Jackman 75
Martin Bowles 114og
Daniel Hope 118
5-6
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-290: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 10, 12
Dean Whiley 89
Paul Gamble 103
Michael Allsop 116
Jack Smith 119
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
90: 3-3
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 47HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 52
Liam Hardy 65
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 57
1-2Att: 18HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 2pen
Adam Hewitt 65
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughKevin King 20
Robert Greetham 28
2-3Att: 43HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMark Anderson 17
Gareth Barlow 82
Craig Burdick 88
Att: 43
HT: 2-1
BUCS Premier League North
Northumbria University
Northumbria University
1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 14 34 17
2 Pickering Town 15 31 15
3 Selby Town 13 26 10
4 Long Eaton United 12 26 10
5 Liversedge 16 24 11
6 Arnold Town 13 24 11
7 Dinnington Town 15 24 4
8 Bridlington Town 13 23 20
9 Hall Road Rangers 15 23 -6
10 Thackley 14 21 10
11 Maltby Main 15 21 6
12 Winterton Rangers 13 21 6
13 Parkgate 15 20 -9
14 Armthorpe Welfare 15 18 -4
15 Hallam 14 17 9
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 13 0
17 Brodsworth Welfare 12 11 -11
18 Shirebrook Town 13 8 -18
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 14 3 -29
20 Eccleshill United 15 3 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 15 36 43
2 AFC Emley 15 32 13
3 Pontefract Collieries 15 32 12
4 Askern 16 31 17
5 Barton Town 13 29 13
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 26 4
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 24 11
8 Leeds Carnegie 14 22 15
9 Bottesford Town 14 19 4
10 Appleby Frodingham 12 16 -1
11 Teversal 13 16 -8
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 15 -11
13 Yorkshire Amateur 14 14 -11
14 Tadcaster Albion 13 13 -16
15 Brighouse Town 14 12 -4
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 11 -4
17 Grimsby Borough 13 11 -14
18 Rossington Main 13 8 -23
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 3 -40
as at Wednesday 12th November, 2008

Click here for more details