| Matches | Saturday 11th April, 2009

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th April, 2009
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDennis Simms 89
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Watson 11
Callum Wilkinson 65
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0Att: 70 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 70
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedCraig Mitchell 32
Paolo Piliero 83
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 4
Gavin Hunter 25
James Tevendale 32
Liam Allott 72
4-1Att: 85HT: 3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDamien Fearn 38
Att: 85
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 40
1-1Att: 104HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 68
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1Att: 134HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Garrick 9
Att: 134
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 50
Danny Highley 89
2-7Att: 56HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyAndrew Fox 7
Christopher Coy 42, 55, 66
Nicky Boshell 48, 56pen
Dean Walters 53
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateGlyn Cotton 20pen, 64pen, 77pen
Simon Asquith 28
Mark Caine 68
5-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 16
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamLee Everitt 50, 52pen
Ryan Hibbard 65, 80
4-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 28
Ben Roffe 89
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownChristopher Spinks 11
Gareth Barlow 55, 68
Sean Thompson 75
4-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAlex Smith 6
Kyle Hawthorne 80
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatt Neesam 17
Joshua Nodder 36
Jamie Green 87pen
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6Att: 33HT: 0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 15
Lee Holmes 25, 35
Andrew Culshaw 49
Sean Nicholls 59
William McGhie 85
Att: 33
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBarry Alberry 9
Phil Bignall 81pen
2-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 49pen
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 84
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 19, 28, 38
Josh Birch 25og
Att: 42
HT: 0-4

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 33 78 54
2 Selby Town 34 76 51
3 Bridlington Town 34 73 55
4 Long Eaton United 33 72 35
5 Arnold Town 36 58 10
6 Hallam 36 56 17
7 Thackley 36 56 15
8 Dinnington Town 35 55 11
9 Pickering Town 34 54 16
10 Winterton Rangers 34 52 12
11 Maltby Main 36 49 -1
12 Parkgate 36 47 -13
13 Liversedge 35 43 5
14 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 42 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 33 41 4
16 Hall Road Rangers 34 34 -42
17 Shirebrook Town 36 28 -39
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 35 27 -47
19 Brodsworth Welfare 36 22 -45
20 Eccleshill United 35 14 -94
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 34 88 95
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 34 72 42
3 Askern 34 69 30
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 33 61 32
5 Barton Town 34 61 20
6 AFC Emley 35 59 11
7 Leeds Carnegie 33 56 34
8 Bottesford Town 34 56 5
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 35 50 7
10 Pontefract Collieries 34 50 5
11 Appleby Frodingham 34 41 -19
12 Teversal 35 39 -24
13 Rossington Main 34 37 -21
14 Brighouse Town 33 34 -16
15 Grimsby Borough 32 34 -18
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 34 32 -34
17 Tadcaster Albion 35 31 -41
18 Yorkshire Amateur 33 28 -31
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 34 6 -77
as at Saturday 11th April, 2009

Click here for more details