| Matches | Saturday 4th October, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th October, 2008
FA Vase First Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownDean Clarke 24
Kurt McCarthy 59
2-2
(aet)Att: 52HT: 1-090: 2-2
Hallam
HallamRobert Ward 50
Richard Patterson 63
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
(Rep: Wed 8th Oct)
Ashington
AshingtonGareth Bainbridge 55, 90
Alan Hogg 87
3-1Att: 137HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Elliott 52
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticSimon Gallenders 2
Will Ryder 86
David Sherlock 91
Chris Lawton 96
4-4
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-090: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 72
Craig Stephens 90
David Watts 115
Darren Rushton 120
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
90: 2-2
(Rep: Tue 7th Oct)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 54
1-3Att: 82HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 14, 90
David Wilkins 76
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 32
Chibuzor Chilaka 48, 51, 66
Craig Palmer 88, 90
6-1Att: 154HT: 1-0 West Allotment Celtic
West Allotment CelticBenjamin Dawson 56
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Esh Winning
Esh WinningCraig Coates 25
1-2Att: 241HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRobbie Blemmings 74og
Daniel Gray 82
Att: 241
HT: 1-0
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 2, 33, 90
3-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 28
1-3Att: 58HT: 1-2 Dunkirk
DunkirkAaron Brady 7pen, 17
Theo Smith 63
Att: 58
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Fraser 20
1-4Att: 110HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGavin Cooper 63
Liam Wilkin 69, 77
Darren Fell 72
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPaul James 84
1-5Att: 88HT: 0-2 Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnJamie Clarke 20, 61
Glen Butterworth 22
Carl Beasley 64
Jason Ainsley 90pen
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyKyle Shah 38, 45pen
Christopher Coy 88
3-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Warstones Wanderers
Warstones Wanderers
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 8, 14
Lee Sutton 79, 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 18
Greg Archer 67
2-1Att: 81HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownSean Gorman 47
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 21, 62
Gary Jones 76
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 83
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRob Branagan 7pen
Daniel Patterson 33
2-3Att: 40HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 58pen, 61pen
Chaz Wrigley 64
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRicky Law 11
Liam Walshe 27
Karl Ashton 75
3-2Att: 107HT: 2-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownBen Rosser 44
Gavin Allott 60
Att: 107
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Johnson 87
1-4Att: 36HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 1
Paul Palmer 5pen, 42
David Ingram 49
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndy Farrell 48
1-0Att: 102HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDanny Jackson 65
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 7
Att: 61
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernCurtis Walker 18
1-0Att: 43HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 50pen
Gareth Barlow 55, 65, 81
4-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLuke Griffiths 80
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Dempsey 15
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 60
Att: 37
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 8 21 12
2 Arnold Town 9 19 15
3 Liversedge 12 18 10
4 Pickering Town 8 18 7
5 Dinnington Town 10 18 5
6 Hall Road Rangers 10 16 0
7 Bridlington Town 6 15 14
8 Parkgate 10 15 -4
9 Hallam 8 12 8
10 Thackley 8 12 8
11 Armthorpe Welfare 9 12 -1
12 Maltby Main 10 11 -1
13 Winterton Rangers 5 10 5
14 Long Eaton United 5 10 5
15 Selby Town 5 9 2
16 Nostell Miners Welfare 6 5 -1
17 Brodsworth Welfare 7 4 -10
18 Shirebrook Town 8 3 -16
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 0 -26
20 Eccleshill United 9 0 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 21 6
2 Scarborough Athletic 9 20 19
3 Barton Town 7 19 13
4 Pontefract Collieries 10 19 4
5 Askern 10 18 12
6 AFC Emley 8 16 1
7 Leeds Carnegie 8 15 12
8 Teversal 8 13 3
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 13 -6
10 Bottesford Town 8 12 4
11 Appleby Frodingham 8 12 4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 10 11 -4
13 Rainworth Miners Welfare 6 10 1
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 10 -2
15 Brighouse Town 11 10 -3
16 Rossington Main 9 7 -15
17 Grimsby Borough 9 6 -14
18 Tadcaster Albion 7 3 -13
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 2 -22
as at Saturday 4th October, 2008

Click here for more details