| Matches | Tuesday 21st October, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 21st October, 2008
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Blackstones
BlackstonesMark Jones 21
John Stead 40
Richard Thompson 65
3-2Att: 40HT: 2-1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamChris Burnham 25
Jonny Nicholls 74
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Carr 28
1-2Att: 84HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Rouse 43pen
Adam White 88
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-2Att: 151HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalMarc Rathbone 80
Jack Townroe 85
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian McDonald 68
James Whitehead 74pen
Robbie Clarke 113
Alan Jefferies 120
4-3
(aet)Att: 45HT: 0-090: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMatthew Lodge 52, 94
Gary Mundy 60
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 8
Jimmy Gore 34
Darren Wilson 88
3-4Att: 45HT: 2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 15, 16, 60
Ben Ferguson 85
Att: 45
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 60pen
Allan Laud 90
2-0Att: 134HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
Att: 134
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChibuzor Chilaka 5, 10, 17, 36
Daniel Buttle 11, 51
Alex Rhodes 58, 82
8-1Att: 112HT: 5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 74
Att: 112
HT: 5-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWFrancis Johnson 35
Graham Marchant 87
2-1Att: 26HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 14
Att: 26
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Snodin 42og
1-0Att: 86HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 86
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Mickleover Sports 11 27 11
2 Pickering Town 12 25 11
3 Arnold Town 12 23 11
4 Hall Road Rangers 12 22 4
5 Dinnington Town 12 21 5
6 Bridlington Town 9 19 19
7 Thackley 10 18 14
8 Selby Town 8 18 11
9 Liversedge 13 18 9
10 Long Eaton United 9 17 3
11 Parkgate 12 17 -4
12 Winterton Rangers 8 16 11
13 Armthorpe Welfare 13 15 -3
14 Hallam 11 14 7
15 Maltby Main 12 12 -2
16 Brodsworth Welfare 10 10 -9
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 8 -2
18 Shirebrook Town 10 4 -19
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 0 -34
20 Eccleshill United 12 0 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 12 27 29
2 Barton Town 11 26 13
3 AFC Emley 11 25 11
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 14 25 7
5 Pontefract Collieries 12 23 5
6 Askern 13 22 13
7 Leeds Carnegie 11 18 16
8 Bottesford Town 11 18 6
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 17 8
10 Teversal 10 16 2
11 Appleby Frodingham 11 15 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 12 14 -3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 14 -8
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 11 -3
15 Brighouse Town 12 10 -4
16 Grimsby Borough 10 9 -13
17 Rossington Main 11 7 -21
18 Tadcaster Albion 9 3 -22
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 2 -35
as at Tuesday 21st October, 2008

Click here for more details