| Matches | Saturday 24th July, 2010
Matches on
Saturday 24th July, 2010 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
2-0 | Belper Town Belper Town |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
2-1 | Hucknall Town Hucknall Town |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown 34pen |
1-1 Att: 56 HT: 1-0 |
Askern Villa Askern VillaMark Vickerage 66 |
|||
Bardon Hill Sports Bardon Hill Sports |
0-6 HT: 0-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayJosh Schofield 25 Ben Good 55, 80 Craig Gordon 65, 88 Sean Cann 85 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 6 Craig Hogg 76 |
2-1 Att: 112 HT: 1-0 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 55 |
|||
Brighouse Town Brighouse Town |
1-0 | Bradford Park Avenue Bradford Park Ave |
|||
CGB Humbertherm CGB Humbertherm |
0-6 | Handsworth Handsworth |
|||
Easington United Easington UtdOwen Mountain Paul Morrill Gavin Thurkettle |
3-4 Att: 34 HT: 0-3 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysAdam Crane 7 Richard Medcalf 40, 43 Matthew Fyvie 75 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDamion Liddle 33 Lee Swift 62 Tom Grindel 67 |
3-1 Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68 |
|||
Littletown Littletown |
3-4 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
|||
Llanrug United Llanrug UtdUnknown 50 |
1-3 HT: 0-2 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 25 Liam Charlton 55 |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownSam Smith 9, 81, 82 Kurt Crossley 20, 48, 78 Mark Fairburn 35 Matthew Kennedy 40 Danny Kilmore 73, 85 |
10-1 HT: 4-0 |
Calverton Miners Welfare Calverton MWIan Black 55 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Whittington 90 |
1-1 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 55 |
|||
Merthyr Town Merthyr Tn |
0-2 Att: 350 HT: 0-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 54pen Michael Gibson 77 |
|||
(at Telford, Supporters Direct Shield) | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Davis 34 |
1-3 Att: 105 HT: 1-2 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCGavin Allott 39, 41, 82 |
|||
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed Dynamo |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 35 Michael Allsop 62 Gary Breach 74 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-5 | Worksop Town Worksop Town |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 45 |
1-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
Bishop Auckland Bishop AucklandAdam Emson 25pen |
|||
Teversal TeversalGary Atkins 23 Jamie Goodacre 41 |
2-1 Att: 108 HT: 2-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellChris Timons 2 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 69 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 30 |
|||
(Abandoned at half-time) | |||||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-3 Att: 172 HT: 0-2 |
Grimsby Town XI Grimsby Town XISam Mulready 8, 25, 87 |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith (3) |
3-2 Att: 45 |
Wakefield Wakefield |
Tables