| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Ruddington
Ruddington
0-10 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
6th - Friendlies
Ruddington
Ruddington
0-10 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
10th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Bardon Hill
Bardon Hill
 
10th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Bardon Hill
Bardon Hill
 
17th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
17th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
21st Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
21st - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
24th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
24th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
27th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
 
27th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
 
August
August
3rd Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
3rd - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTremayne Walters 34
Tony Law 39
2-8Att: 114HT: 2-4 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAndrew Cooper 10
Gareth Grant 36, 44
Mark Jackson 43
Dave Stead 65, 75
Dominic Krief 79
Thomas Jackson 80
Att: 114
HT: 2-4
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTremayne Walters 34
Tony Law 39
2-8Att: 114HT: 2-4 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAndrew Cooper 10
Gareth Grant 36, 44
Mark Jackson 43
Dave Stead 65, 75
Dominic Krief 79
Thomas Jackson 80
Att: 114
HT: 2-4
10th PC1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 33
1-2Att: 119HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFrancis Belt 59
Craig Palmer 85
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
10th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 33
1-2Att: 119HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFrancis Belt 59
Craig Palmer 85
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
14th FACEP Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 43
Chris Wilson 74
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 85
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
14th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 43
Chris Wilson 74
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 85
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
21st NCELP Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 79HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Artis 44
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1Att: 79HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJames Artis 44
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
28th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 25, 69
Lee Mellon 65
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3Att: 100HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 25, 69
Lee Mellon 65
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
30th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 57
Paul Smith 64
2-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23
George Bradley 56
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJermaine Moyce 57
Paul Smith 64
2-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 23
George Bradley 56
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
September
September
4th FAV1Q Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 15
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 15
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
7th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 70
Daniel McKenzie 86
Nathan Swindells 90
3-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 70
Daniel McKenzie 86
Nathan Swindells 90
3-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 34
Chris Freestone 49
2-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 36
Lee Macklin 44
Paul Palmer 72
Chris Wilson 90og
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 34
Chris Freestone 49
2-4Att: 50HT: 1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 36
Lee Macklin 44
Paul Palmer 72
Chris Wilson 90og
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
18th FAV2Q Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWAlex Clarkson 37
Liam Black 64
2-4Att: 80HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 59pen
Chris Freestone 62
Jervaise Christie 84, 86
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWAlex Clarkson 37
Liam Black 64
2-4Att: 80HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 59pen
Chris Freestone 62
Jervaise Christie 84, 86
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
28th NSC1 Teversal
Teversal
0-6Att: 53HT: 0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 17, 33, 43
Jervaise Christie 20, 63
Luke Smithson 57
Att: 53
HT: 0-4
28th - Notts Senior Cup First Round
Teversal
Teversal
0-6Att: 53HT: 0-4 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 17, 33, 43
Jervaise Christie 20, 63
Luke Smithson 57
Att: 53
HT: 0-4
October
October
2nd FAV1 Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsPaul Campbell 45
James Ozman 51
Marc Finlay 57
Bob Harrison 77
4-4
(aet)Att: 49HT: 1-290: 4-4
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 9
Jervaise Christie 40, 89
Tyrone Burton 73
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
90: 4-4
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsPaul Campbell 45
James Ozman 51
Marc Finlay 57
Bob Harrison 77
4-4
(aet)Att: 49HT: 1-290: 4-4
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 9
Jervaise Christie 40, 89
Tyrone Burton 73
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
90: 4-4
5th FAV1R Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 16
1-3Att: 87HT: 1-3 Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsJames Ozman 9
Marc Finlay 20
Ant Tansley 31
Att: 87
HT: 1-3
5th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 16
1-3Att: 87HT: 1-3 Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsJames Ozman 9
Marc Finlay 20
Ant Tansley 31
Att: 87
HT: 1-3
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 23, 90
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 73
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 23, 90
2-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 73
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 34
Richard Johnson 36
Jack Debnam 82
3-3Att: 74HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 37, 53
Rob Eeles 43og
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 34
Richard Johnson 36
Jack Debnam 82
3-3Att: 74HT: 2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 37, 53
Rob Eeles 43og
Att: 74
HT: 2-2
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 53
David Buck 63
Ben Muirhead 66, 90pen
4-4Att: 36HT: 0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Smith 11
Jervaise Christie 17, 41, 55
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 53
David Buck 63
Ben Muirhead 66, 90pen
4-4Att: 36HT: 0-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAshley Smith 11
Jervaise Christie 17, 41, 55
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 12, 43
Darren Bettison 41
Tommy Hannigan 82
Luke Smithson 88
5-5Att: 63HT: 3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 16
Josh Greening 32
Ashley Towler 69
Nathan Cook 73pen, 86pen
Att: 63
HT: 3-2
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 12, 43
Darren Bettison 41
Tommy Hannigan 82
Luke Smithson 88
5-5Att: 63HT: 3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 16
Josh Greening 32
Ashley Towler 69
Nathan Cook 73pen, 86pen
Att: 63
HT: 3-2
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 68
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 87
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDarren Bettison 68
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 87
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
30th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLee Maturine 1
Ernest Boafo 41
Marc Thompson 86
3-2Att: 37HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 12
Jervaise Christie 65
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLee Maturine 1
Ernest Boafo 41
Marc Thompson 86
3-2Att: 37HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 12
Jervaise Christie 65
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
November
November
6th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 78
1-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 37
Craig Palmer 80
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 78
1-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 37
Craig Palmer 80
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 70
Pat Sullivan 80
Jonathan Bownes 84
3-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 17, 22
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 70
Pat Sullivan 80
Jonathan Bownes 84
3-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 17, 22
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
16th NSC2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 3
Chris Freestone 69
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Newark Town
Newark Tn
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
16th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 3
Chris Freestone 69
2-0Att: 62HT: 1-0 Newark Town
Newark Tn
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
20th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 43
Tyrone Burton 90
2-2Att: 59HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 30
Rob Sanderson 39
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 43
Tyrone Burton 90
2-2Att: 59HT: 1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 30
Rob Sanderson 39
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
January
January
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 61 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 61
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 61 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 61
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 62
Tony Law 74, 84
3-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Brooks 28
Ben Good 36
Josh Schofield 73
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 62
Tony Law 74, 84
3-3Att: 52HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Brooks 28
Ben Good 36
Josh Schofield 73
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
18th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 75
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 53
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMartin Bowles 75
1-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 53
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 38
1-0Att: 396HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 396
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 38
1-0Att: 396HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 396
HT: 1-0
25th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 44
Andy Dawson 45
Matthew Howgate 56, 72
Andrew Sunley 60
5-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 58
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRyan Qualter 44
Andy Dawson 45
Matthew Howgate 56, 72
Andrew Sunley 60
5-1Att: 63HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 58
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 41
Keir Hannity 57
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 41
Keir Hannity 57
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
February
February
5th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 4, 48
Adam Walker 73
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 78, 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 4, 48
Adam Walker 73
3-2Att: 82HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 78, 85
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
8th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 30, 35pen, 90
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTyrone Burton 63
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 30, 35pen, 90
3-1Att: 64HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTyrone Burton 63
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
17th NSC3 Kirkby Town
Kirkby TnSam Holmes 16
1-2Att: 59HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 26
Tony Law 37
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
17th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Kirkby Town
Kirkby TnSam Holmes 16
1-2Att: 59HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 26
Tony Law 37
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
(at Forest Town FC)
(at Forest Town FC)
26th NCELP Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCBen Jones 23pen, 45, 66
Thomas Jackson 74
Simeon Bambrook 75
Mark Bett 79, 87
Andy Watson 86
8-0Att: 217HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 217
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCBen Jones 23pen, 45, 66
Thomas Jackson 74
Simeon Bambrook 75
Mark Bett 79, 87
Andy Watson 86
8-0Att: 217HT: 2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 217
HT: 2-0
March
March
5th NCELP Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Hopkins 52
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 21
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDamian Hopkins 52
1-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 21
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
8th NCELP Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 18
1-0Att: 45HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 39, 89
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMartin Carruthers 39, 89
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 1
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
15th NSCQF Carlton Town
Carlton TownMassiah McDonald 5
Ricky Gardner 55
2-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
15th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMassiah McDonald 5
Ricky Gardner 55
2-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
17th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2Att: 33HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2Att: 33HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
19th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Greening 6, 78
Lyle Hillier 43
Nathan Cook 82pen
4-2Att: 115HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownConnor Croft 29
Carl Spencer 80
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJosh Greening 6, 78
Lyle Hillier 43
Nathan Cook 82pen
4-2Att: 115HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownConnor Croft 29
Carl Spencer 80
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownConnor Croft 48
Richie Holmes 55
Luke Smithson 63
Martin Carruthers 71
Carl Spencer 83
5-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownConnor Croft 48
Richie Holmes 55
Luke Smithson 63
Martin Carruthers 71
Carl Spencer 83
5-0Att: 72HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
24th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 28, 52
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 40
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 28, 52
Matthew Mathers 29
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 40
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Wood 41
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 27
Ernest Boafo 39
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Wood 41
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCraig Stephens 27
Ernest Boafo 39
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 7
Luke Smithson 20
2-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 7
Luke Smithson 20
2-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 165 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 165
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0Att: 165 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 165
5th LC3 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAnil Singh 16
Scott Driscoll 47
Gareth Grant 82, 84
Ben Jones 83
5-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAnil Singh 16
Scott Driscoll 47
Gareth Grant 82, 84
Ben Jones 83
5-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
9th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 29
Mark Smith 50
Richie Holmes 61
3-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 2, 74
Lee Mellon 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 29
Mark Smith 50
Richie Holmes 61
3-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Whittington 2, 74
Lee Mellon 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
16th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 37
James O'Neill 90
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 53
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 37
James O'Neill 90
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 53
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
19th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 38
Carl Spencer 70
Luke Smithson 74
3-4Att: 137HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 17, 56, 75
James Webb 67
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 38
Carl Spencer 70
Luke Smithson 74
3-4Att: 137HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 17, 56, 75
James Webb 67
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Meakin 85
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 19
Carl Stewart 76
Graeme Whitehead 79
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJoe Meakin 85
1-3Att: 66HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStuart Rice 19
Carl Stewart 76
Graeme Whitehead 79
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 10
Tony Law 60
2-1Att: 159HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Sykes 18
Att: 159
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownRichie Holmes 10
Tony Law 60
2-1Att: 159HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Sykes 18
Att: 159
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFCFarsley AFC 38 85 67
2 ParkgateParkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 10
8 ThackleyThackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 LiversedgeLiversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 HallamHallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 HandsworthHandsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 68 34
6 Louth TownLouth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 62 17
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern VillaAskern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 TeversalTeversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures