| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Saturday 7th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 17
Gareth Barlow 38
Matty McKay 47
Richard Medcalf 65
4-1
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalJake Currie 80pen
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 8pen, 34
Craig Bridge 27
Jake Cawsey 30, 65
Carl La Rocca 82
Thomas Finnigan 86
7-1
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareNathan Hall 89
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Dawson 37
Damion Liddle 61
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAnthony Hilton 72
1-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 5, 13
Danny Kilmore 88
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDaniel Cawley 2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 25
Joseph Thornton 32, 55
Gavin Bell 84og
4-2
Att: 43
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 20, 39
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 33
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 10pen
Sean Gorman 51
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 4
Ben Bowring 26
Simon Johnson 35, 57
Simon Hore 85
5-3
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 3
Stephen McCarron 65
Lee Woods 87
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Ward 59
Joel Birks 60
Andrew Fox 73
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 50
Luke Fanthorpe 53
Wednesday 11th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 27pen, 36
Lee Brunt 40
Ryan Johnson 75
4-0
Att: 184
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 14th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 43
Michael Evans 86
2-2
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Russell Hobson 13
Thomas Roebuck 74
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Parker 65
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Price 24
Joe Spivak 75
2-1
Att: 14
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 58
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 5
Danny Forrest 22
Daniel Freeman 28
Dempsey Smith 70
4-0
Att: 41
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Tuesday 17th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 20
Paul Staniforth 29pen
Wayne Harratt 47og
Carl Fothergill 48
4-3
Att: 92
HT: 2-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 21
Lee Swift 31
Colin Williamson 37
Wednesday 18th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 72
Jamie Smith 83, 88
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 36
Saturday 21st August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 32, 66
Richard Medcalf 28, 87, 89
Lee Shilleto 71
7-0
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 23, 70
2-0
Att: 16
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 37
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 16
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 19
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 82
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 62
1-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 62
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Roberts 3, 49
Adam Podmore 43
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 50
1-3
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 42
Del Pollock 46
Tim Edney 79
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 2
Michael Evans 33
Mark Vickerage 90
Tuesday 24th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDavid Gordon 7
Gareth Barlow 23
James Atkinson 32
Ryan Morton 85
4-1
Att: 96
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareWayne Harratt 41pen
1-3
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 24, 26
Matthew Dempsey 61
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 58
1-3
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughMatthew Oswin 13
Nathan Emson 72
Richard Creer 86
Wednesday 25th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 46
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRicky Sharp 33
Jamie Cooke 49
Lee Parker 68
3-4
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
Teversal
Teversal 10
Colin Cockerill 15pen
Greg Tobin 45
Ross Henshaw 88
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Andrew Battersby 14
Tyrone Crapper 26
Ryan Johnson 40
Thomas Roebuck 75
4-0
Att: 161
HT: 3-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownTim Bradley 55
1-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 5
Marco Marchetta 70pen
Scott McGrory 86
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoel Birks 41, 81
Lee Holmes 50
Lee Askham 60
Jamie Smith 75
5-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 83
Saturday 28th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMatthew Lepianka 66
1-1
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 6
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 42, 66
Joe Spivak 71, 85
4-0
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 65
Kyle Gee-Pemberton 69
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 18
William McGhie 45
Andrew Culshaw 62
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth 40
1-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 13
Craig Stephens 35
Monday 30th August, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDean Windass 6pen, 32, 85
3-1
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 35
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 30, 62
Andy Howland 87
3-1
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 75
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTim Edney 5
Del Pollock 65pen
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 12
1-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 5, 70
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Hore 16
Peter Stubley 28
2-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 39
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 12
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownTimothy Lowe 62
Kurt Crossley 71
Sam Smith 81pen
Saturday 4th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 18
Carl Fothergill 65
Ryan Poskitt 70
Craig Stephens 79
Joshua Wright 86
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Lee Shilleto 29og
Adam Fretwell 76
2-0
Att: 262
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieDanny Keen 43
1-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 8, 37, 41
Tuesday 7th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDavid Boccock 76
1-3
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Ireland 16, 41
Danny Freeman 59
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Atkinson 54
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 34
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 30
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 17
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 17
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Chasinga Nshindano 10
Ryan Johnson 28, 54
Wednesday 8th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 62
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Saturday 11th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 15, 88
Ashley Towler 20
Gary Mundy 75
4-1
Att: 23
HT: 2-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 25
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRicky Sharp 23
Matt Findley 54
2-4
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 32
William McGhie 40, 60
Liam Charlton 47
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 18
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 81
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0
Att: 61
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 50
Danny Freeman 70
Luke Mascall 82
3-3
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 28
Matty McKay 61
Adam Crane 69
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 31
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 15
1-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 10
Thomas Marsden 38, 42, 80
Danny Forrest 55
Curtis Bernard 70, 89
7-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Chasinga Nshindano 14
Tyrone Crapper 90
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 67
1-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 62
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 17
Jamie Smith 18
2-1
Att: 65
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Turner 57
Wednesday 15th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 7, 10, 16
Mark Anderson 41pen, 72
5-0
Att: 40
HT: 4-0
Askern Villa
Askern
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 31
1-2
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalLuke Fisher 16
Mark Parkes 90
Saturday 18th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Leon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 42
Michael Lyall 72, 76
3-0
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Tuesday 21st September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 58
Matty McKay 90
2-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 6
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 101
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0
Att: 54
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 66
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamLewis Blakey 24
Thomas Finnigan 72
David Boccock 76
Wednesday 22nd September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 11
Thomas Roebuck 62
Russell Hobson 87
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 55
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 33
Ryan Damms 37pen
Christopher Coy 83
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 22pen
Saturday 25th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 74
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 2
Mark Anderson 71
Karl Slack 27, 88
Craig Bridge 89
5-3
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Ryan Johnson 70
Tom Beevor 82
David Kippax 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 29
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 20
Alex Booth 22
Michael Long 25
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 57, 68, 83
Lee Stephenson 75
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLee Swift 13
Sean Oldfield 75
Damion Liddle 88
3-4
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 22, 86
Lee Holmes 35, 78
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 89pen
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 28
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 108
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 36
Warren Jackson 86
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 88
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 35, 42
Fernando Moke 54
Justin Bowler 71
4-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 31
Monday 27th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 34, 88
Scott McGrory 47
3-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 29th September, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 24
Alex Booth 44
Del Pollock 76
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDanny Toronczak 82
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Saturday 2nd October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 61
1-2
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal 75
Ryan Atkins 81
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 82
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 2
Nathan Emson 60, 70
Danny Freeman 89
4-0
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
Askern
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 82
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Elson 12
Lee Swift 55
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 34
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 75
1-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 9
Martin Pembleton 25, 32
Bradley Hewitt 86
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 6th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 26, 61
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Dickinson 18
Michael Lyall 58
Saturday 9th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 9, 24
2-5
Att: 41
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 35, 63
Darrell Young 38, 82
Alex Booth 60
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2, 68, 90
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Steve McDownell 31
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCarl La Rocca 5
Philip Doyle 70pen, 89
3-1
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Johnson 58
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Youldon 49
Matt Freeman 55
Roger Tientchev 72
Ben Spargo 89
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 63
Mark Stuart 88
2-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLee Garside 16, 26
Joseph Thornton 38
Carl Fothergill 62
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 27
Ryan Damms 55
Aymen Tahar 60
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 22
Danny Warvill 31, 54pen
Timothy Lowe 37
Andy Reeson 89
5-0
Att: 119
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSpencer Goff 70
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 9pen, 34
Adam Pollock 26
Adam Podmore 78
Daniel Cawley 90
5-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 20, 48
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 7
Curtis Bernard 10
Danny Forrest 20
Daniel Freeman 35
4-2
Att: 35
HT: 4-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 38
Chris Gibbons 85
Monday 11th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 27
Greig McGrory 77pen
2-4
Att: 76
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 6, 83pen
Ryan Damms 42
Joe Macguire 61
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalWilliam Harcourt 58
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 34
Curtis Bernard 67
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 44
Matthew Roberts 56
Dean Shirt 81
3-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 13th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 71
1-3
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Dan Smith 29, 32
Ryan Johnson 90
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 59
Tom McLaughlin 82
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSean Oldfield 37
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSpencer Goff 80
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLewis Hilton 51
Saturday 16th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDale Leathley 4
James Hare 82
2-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 57
Lee Pugh 70
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Goodacre 17
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 1
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 59
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 5
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 28
Nathan Emson 78
2-0
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Daniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJason Mycoe 18
Greig McGrory 22
Matt Freeman 84
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 33
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 36
1-2
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 73
Dean Twibey 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 58, 80, 85
3-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 33
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Macguire 78, 85
Ryan Damms 68
3-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 14, 39
Richard Medcalf 20
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Saturday 23rd October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 2
Adam Crane 48
Richard Medcalf 61
3-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 47
Gareth Davey 70
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamJames Hare 64
Thomas Finnigan 70, 75
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 20
1-2
Att: 24
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 12
Michael Evans 77
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareVinny Dawson 68
Colin Williamson 82
Jon Impey 88
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 28, 90pen
Paul Harrison 83
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Forgione 14
Jason Bentley 30
Joseph Thornton 66
3-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 15
Wesley Hill 84
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 65
Ashley Foyle 86
2-0
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 21
Darren Hanslip 39og
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 34
Lee Stephenson 82, 85
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Cressey 90og
1-0
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 3pen
Curtis Bernard 30
Leroy McIntosh 55
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Watts 10pen, 67pen
Wednesday 27th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 22
Antonio Kennedy 53
Marcus Edwards 67, 89
Mark Stuart 90
5-1
Att: 25
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoe Macguire 76
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 25
Mel Cotton 67
Saturday 30th October, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 60
1-8
Att: 25
HT: 0-5
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 10, 23
Jon Impey 17pen
Colin Williamson 19
Richard Elson 27
Ross Haywood 81
Sean Oldfield 82
Gary Welka 89
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27, 65
Mark Vickerage 59pen
3-0
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matthew Dempsey 87
4-0
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSpencer Goff 4, 66
2-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 30
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Morris 25
Michael Long 47
Joshua Corbett 80
3-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 41pen
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurThomas Marsden 5
(at Barton Town Old Boys FC)
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Thomas Roebuck 9
David Cockerill 43, 58
Dan Smith 44
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 16
Liam Charlton 89
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieBrice Tyani 85
1-2
Att: 37
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 45
Richard Medcalf 51
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Coy 54, 65
Daniel Robinson 58
3-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 23
Lee Garside 79
Luke Smith 85pen
Tuesday 2nd November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 9
Matty McKay 16
Mark Griffin 43
Richard Medcalf 52, 90pen
Wednesday 3rd November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 40
Sean Hamstead 51
Sean Dickinson 54
Michael Lyall 58
Ben Bowring 75
5-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 60
Florent Fadiga 85
Saturday 6th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 15
Mark Griffin 43
Scott Phillips 45
3-0
Att: 101
HT: 3-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Vas Nikolaidis 11og
Adam Fretwell 25
David Cockerill 60
David Kippax 70
4-3
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
Bradley Hewitt 30
Philip Doyle 71pen
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 12
Mike Spencer 49
Colin Williamson 75
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMatthew Thorpe 38
Craig Rouse 76
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 41
Timothy Lowe 64, 69
3-1
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 76
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCraig Stephens 60, 70
Luke Smith 88pen
3-3
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSean Hamstead 11
Michael Lyall 13, 42
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMichael MacDonald 14
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJamie Smith 23
Ryan Damms 24
Aymen Tahar 90
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 3, 6, 29
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 3-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 48
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Pollock 9
Liam McFadyen 89
2-2
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 13
Marcus Edwards 74
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Freeman 80
1-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMichael Long 25
Tuesday 9th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 64
1-3
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJonathan Forsyth 15
Joseph Thornton 22
Carl Fothergill 71
Teversal
TeversalColin Cockerill 87pen
Daniel Bradbury 90
2-4
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKirk Shrimpton 15
Martin Pembleton 16
Danny Moore 43
Bradley Hewitt 83
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 51
Curtis Bernard 64
Leroy McIntosh 69
Dempsey Smith 90
4-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 10th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamThomas Finnigan 17, 33
2-3
Att: 25
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDanny Briggs 4
Michael Lyall 15
Gareth Campion 80
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
Saturday 13th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamDarren Fogg 87
1-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 60
Gary King 88
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 23
1-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Cullen 48
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 46
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 37
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 90
1-3
Att: 96
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 37, 67
Daniel Cawley 43
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 37
Colin Cockerill 64
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 30
Dan Smith 54, 69
Monday 15th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0
Att: 54
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Wednesday 17th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 32
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 24
Michael MacDonald 58
Saturday 20th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 36pen
Adam Crane 78
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAshley Foyle 13
Aymen Tahar 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 45
Anthony Lloyd 53
Damion Liddle 75
Andrew Seed 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJosh Copeland 53
1-7
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 14
Ryan Johnson 36
2-1
Att: 84
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 42
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRoss Haywood 38
1-1
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichard Creer 64
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 87
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoseph Thornton 57
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 4
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 67
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 17
Greig McGrory 82
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 18
1-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 47
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wednesday 24th November, 2010
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 72
1-1
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRyan Poskitt 54
Saturday 11th December, 2010
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 62, 75, 78, 83, 85
6-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 35
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0
Att: 35
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Monday 3rd January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCKarl Simpkins 32
Steven Kenworthy 90
2-1
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 8
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 14
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 27
Wednesday 5th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCJudd Colley 31
Joshua Ingham 50
Mark Stuart 54
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 40
Saturday 8th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 41
Carl Derbyshire 55
2-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 24
Dean Shirt 67
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 15
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 57
Danny Forrest 61
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfarePeter Hirst 45
1-2
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 48
Oliver Trigg 72
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 15
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 35
Simon Johnson 48pen
2-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 28
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 2
Joseph Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareTommy Hyde 4
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-5
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 12, 27
Liam Charlton 25, 59
Bradley Billam 69
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 1
Mark Anderson 7
Karl Slack 13
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Doogan 65
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 44
1-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 8, 80
Liam McFadyen 39pen
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 76pen
1-3
Att: 146
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Jones 3
Ryan Damms 25pen
Christopher Coy 70
Saturday 15th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 5
1-4
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 14, 41
Declan Corby 34
Andrew Fieldhouse 90
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 47
Bradley Johnson 65
2-3
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29
William McGhie 62
Stephen Hernandez 77og
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJake Holdsworth 90
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJosh Copeland 71og
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMark Stuart 74
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 72, 85
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 50
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 65
1-2
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 1
Aymen Tahar 45
Teversal
TeversalJeremy Mitchell 83
1-0
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLiam McFadyen 16
Alex Gillespie 69
2-1
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 47
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPatrick Miller 2
Curtis Bernard 13, 23, 50, 63
Danny Forrest 48
6-0
Att: 42
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Tuesday 18th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 51
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 4
Joseph Thornton 79
2-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 70
Wednesday 19th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 3
Declan Corby 27
Andrew Fieldhouse 63
3-1
Att: 24
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownCraig Bridge 36
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 38, 43, 87
3-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 17
Dean Cropper 62
Saturday 22nd January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCTeo Ringrose 40
Steven Kenworthy 65
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0
Att: 53
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 60
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 25pen, 80pen
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 42
Steve Norton 72
2-0
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Billam 29
Liam Charlton 39
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDeclan Corby 46
Marcus Edwards 76
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 20, 35
Danny Forrest 23
3-0
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Tuesday 25th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 21, 33
Ryan Damms 37
Aymen Tahar 79
4-0
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 27
Curtis Bernard 58, 75
Mark Hill 89
4-1
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 67
Wednesday 26th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 15, 35, 87
Ryan Johnson 40, 48
Leon Wainman 43
6-2
Att: 101
HT: 4-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 68
Lee Beacroft 84
Saturday 29th January, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 28
Dean Foley 68
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65
1-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 15, 45
Kyle Hawthorne 75pen
Tuesday 1st February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 25, 75, 89
Colin Cockerill 64
4-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMartyn Scully 54pen
1-1
Att: 23
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 22
Wednesday 2nd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 22
Justin Bowler 25
Liam Tuck 45
Dempsey Smith 90
Saturday 5th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Barnes 5
Steven Kenworthy 33, 85
3-2
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesNicky Handley 55
Carl Fothergill 84
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 15
1-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 78
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareIan Sharp 29
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 24
Jason Stokes 48, 58, 68pen
Jake Vernon 90
5-2
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 76
Jeremy Mitchell 79
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 38
Darren Bettison 51
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 75
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 57, 63
Joseph Thornton 90
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Monday 7th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 51, 89
2-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJason Bentley 17
Ryan Poskitt 38
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 56, 86
2-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 72
Andrew Taylor 87
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Thornton 25, 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Wednesday 9th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 12
Tom McLaughlin 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark McDonagh 61
Craig Bridge 76
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 8
Mitchell Slawson 12
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 67
1-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
Saturday 12th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernLee Wilkinson 72
Daniel Ferguson 74, 90pen
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKyle Hawthorne 35
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 82
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 59, 66
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareIan Sharp 22
1-7
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 7
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 10
Darren Bettison 79
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 30, 82, 86
Paul Banton 35
Liam Radford 52, 89
6-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJon Impey 85pen
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22, 66, 73, 90
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-0
Att: 61
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 2
Curtis Bernard 18, 79
3-1
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 90
Tuesday 15th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 74
Rob Northen 79pen
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 44
Mark McDonagh 48pen
Craig Bridge 76
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 28, 41
2-0
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 17
Carl Fothergill 38
Craig Rouse 83
Stefan Furness 88, 90
5-0
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Askern Villa
Askern
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 39
Zephaniah Thomas 55
2-0
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 16th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
0-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareChristopher Fawcus 70
Saturday 19th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-6
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 3, 45
Michael MacDonald 38
Jake Vernon 50
Zephaniah Thomas 85, 90
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joe Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Tuesday 22nd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 62pen
1-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Catton 88
Jack Nodder 90
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 28
Robert Utley 31
2-4
Att: 30
HT: 2-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieRichard Batley 15, 70
Matt Freeman 21
Ben Spargo 90
Wednesday 23rd February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57, 90
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 76
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 44, 50, 76, 84, 88, 90
6-1
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 1
Saturday 26th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 9
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 4
Curtis Roberts 88
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Aiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 64
Unknown 84og
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 57
Christopher Coy 75
Monday 28th February, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 26
Liam Smith 68
Kyle Hawthorne 74
3-2
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 4
Ben Bowring 52
Tuesday 1st March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
Wednesday 2nd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 31
Brad Dowling 52
Steven Kenworthy 67
3-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 29
Thomas Spall 49
James Hare 60
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 50, 62, 89
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 65
James Mitchell 87
Saturday 5th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamShaun Dalton 49
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Snodin 47, 88
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 58
1-0
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLiam Radford 20, 45
Joshua Corbett 46, 70
Bradley Beattie 80og
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 33, 37, 41
Scott Bates 55
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 3-1
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 32
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Youldon 38
Greig McGrory 40, 49
Jason Mycoe 74
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 35
Ross Henshaw 73
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 89
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 36, 45
Jason Stokes 86
3-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareIan Robinson 50
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJeremy Mitchell 17
1-3
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 45pen
Leroy McIntosh 54
Curtis Bernard 69
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 67
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Monday 7th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 60
Tuesday 8th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 2
Christopher Garth 62
Gareth Barlow 76
Joe Connor 79pen
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 90
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 36
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Ward 52
Liam McFadyen 87pen
2-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 2, 34
Wednesday 9th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 15pen
Matthew Outram 36
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 48
Justin Bowler 60
Curtis Bernard 76
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatt Draper 75
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesCarl Fothergill 63
Luke Smith 80pen
Saturday 12th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 67
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-8
Att: 48
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAymen Tahar 22
Ryan Damms 40, 43, 77, 83
Andrew Fox 68
Joe Macguire 89, 90
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSamuel Kirk 60
1-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 72
Andy Howland 85
2-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 21
Paul Sykes 66
Liam Radford 80
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Adam Fretwell 55
David Cockerill 85
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDanny Frost 81
Teversal
TeversalMatthew Robinson 22og
Liam Wild 57
Mitchell Slawson 88
3-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Ward 74
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 5
Mark Stuart 25
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy McIntosh 31
Mark Hill 85
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Monday 14th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 60
David Cockerill 80
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareTommy Hyde 50
1-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 31
Gareth Barlow 35, 75
Saturday 19th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-2
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 62
Dempsey Smith 78
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 44
1-0
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 63
1-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-3
Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 22, 72
Daniel Ferguson 42pen
Michael Evans 45
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 15pen, 25, 35
John Gaughan 70
Danny Freeman 85
5-1
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 60
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 54
Dave Howarth 72
2-1
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareJosh Copeland 90
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 39, 42
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 28
Bruno Holden 52
Jack Debnam 88
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 3, 8
2-1
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Campion 33
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 3
Andrew Fox 48
2-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 18
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 77
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 5
Gareth Barlow 48
Tuesday 22nd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLee Shilleto 80
Rob Northen 85
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 30
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 65
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAndrew Hayward 6
Ross Haywood 40
Lee Dawson 42
Lee Swift 86
Wednesday 23rd March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 80
1-5
Att: 45
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAndrew Fox 8, 66
Thomas Jones 30
Ryan Damms 34
Joseph Thornton 85
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownOliver Bradbury 67
1-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 15
Michael MacDonald 49
William Rowley 52
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 70, 72
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 31
Saturday 26th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-3
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJordan Eagers 32
Joe Macguire 65
Ryan Damms 81
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0
Att: 42
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamPaul Reilly 50
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Moore 44
Marcus Edwards 52pen
Scott Price 56
3-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Frodingham 5
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownDean Taylor 70
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 6
Peter Stubley 48
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Kippax 72
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 13
Duncan Bray 29, 52
Luke Smith 90pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 9
Nathan Fraser 70
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 54, 60
Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMichael Lyall 21
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareNathan Hall 43
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDuncan Bray 20
Paul Haigh 88
James Wilcock 90
Wednesday 30th March, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamScott McKay 52
1-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 88
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 70
Sam Smith 75
Dan Smith 80
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 2nd April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamStephen McCarron 48, 63
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark McDonagh 20
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 45
Lee Wilkinson 82
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 5, 43, 60
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Seed 22
Carl Fothergill 71
2-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 38, 62
Jason Stokes 57
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 40
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 75
Oliver Trigg 90
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]David Cockerill 32
Dan Smith 55
Sam Smith 87
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesLuke Smith 57pen
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1
Att: 21
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Wilkinson 60
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 90
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDanny Forrest 43
Curtis Bernard 62
Monday 4th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 38
Liam Smith 67
Chris Youldon 76
3-2
Att: 34
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 19, 25
Tuesday 5th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 20
Gareth Barlow 70
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 80
1-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticTom Copping 62
1-0
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Wednesday 6th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSean Hazelden 88
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 13
Alex Booth 28
Ashley Robinson 37
Saturday 9th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 9
Simon Spencer 11
Richard Medcalf 30, 88
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 25
Steven Kenworthy 87
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRobert Crapper 18, 77
Ross Haywood 75
3-0
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWill Turl 7
Danny Frost 90
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 25
Liam Charlton 45
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]James Mitchell 81
Scott Bates 86
David Cockerill 90pen
Teversal
Teversal
0-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDel Pollock 2
Damion Liddle 15
Liam Radford 81
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDean Shirt 35
Liam McFadyen 70pen
Adam Podmore 78
Martyn Scully 81
4-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
AskernJay Rollins 16
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 68
John Douglas 90
2-0
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Garside 50
Martyn Scully 76
2-1
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalMitchell Slawson 47
Wednesday 13th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 25
Karl Slack 75
2-5
Att: 59
HT: 1-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSimon Spencer 35, 43
Richard Medcalf 40
Gareth Barlow 65, 70
Saturday 16th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-9
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 20
Gareth Barlow 40
Richard Medcalf 53, 54, 68, 78, 89
Darren Fogg 72og
Michael Gibson 82
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 73
James Naylor 77
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 76
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 59, 80
2-1
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAdam Podmore 83
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 50
Danny Forrest 75
Curtis Bernard 85
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 20
Freddie Cass 70
Matthew Oswin 80pen
3-4
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Scott Bates 12
Alexander Torr 35, 60
David Cockerill 75
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNathan Lamb 28
1-1
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 4
Zephaniah Thomas 53, 90
William McGhie 74
4-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 15, 55
William Harcourt 19, 44
Mitchell Slawson 40, 87
Callum Green 88
7-1
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareShaun Mundy 89
Tuesday 19th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 59
Adam Podmore 87
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 23rd April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 77
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
AFC Emley
Emley AFCDean Wharam 33, 39, 51
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCraig Marsh 30, 45, 50
Adam Podmore 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 65
1-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareColin Williamson 20
Andrew Hayward 63
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 80
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 30
Ryan Hughes 70
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 55
David Cockerill 63
Ryan Johnson 71
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareLee Hill 12
Louth Town
Louth TownGary Jones 15
Jack Debnam 59
Danny Kilmore 69pen
3-1
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 55pen
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesWarren Redford 16, 60
Danny Frost 20
Hassan Ahmed 85
4-0
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 19
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLewis Jackson 39
Richard Guest 52
Teversal
Teversal 11
Mitchell Slawson 85
2-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
Oliver Banks 46
Scott Price 86
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Askern Villa
AskernJames Naylor 90
Tuesday 26th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCraig Goodyear 28
Jon Impey 70
Vinny Dawson 80
3-3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesPaul Haigh 25
Will Turl 57
Danny Frost 63
Wednesday 27th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Sam Smith 11
David Cockerill 75, 81
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSimon Draper 43
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRyan Damms 13, 60
Aymen Tahar 16
Christopher Coy 29
4-1
Att: 92
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 50
Saturday 30th April, 2011
NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedOliver Banks 87
1-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 12
Andrew Jackson 90
AFC Emley
Emley AFCSteven Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Corbett 23, 85
2-0
Att: 62
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughGeorge Newby 15
Luke Fanthorpe 43
Freddie Cass 80
3-0
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 43
1-2
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Utley 75, 78
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownPeter Stubley 84
1-3
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
Handsworth [1]Alexander Torr 7, 8
Adam Fretwell 76
Monday 2nd May, 2011
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 38, 65
Matthew Plant 48
Andrew Jackson 70
Ashley Dexter 89
5-0
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Louth Town
Louth Town

Season 2010/11 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 Hallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies