| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 3rd September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 6, 50
Callum Flanagan 30
Mark Stuart 66
4-2Att: 135HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 35
Damion Liddle 37
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Saturday 4th September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughMartin Cosgrove 18
Sam Jackson 112og
Luke Hargreaves 120
3-1
(aet)Att: 58HT: 1-090: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWMatthew Jackson 60
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Blackstones
BlackstonesAndrew Boome 4
David Burton-Jones 30
2-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnBen Brodilles 11
1-2Att: 61HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgePaul McCormack 57og
Adam Podmore 65
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAPaul Thornes 48
Freddie Huscroft 74
2-4Att: 60HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Hurtley 9
Jamie Wasley 33, 64
Jarrod Peltier 52
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 21
Mat Arnault 87
2-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin Park
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Easington Colliery
Easington CollieryAndrew Hall 8
Paul Taylor 14, 16, 20pen, 37
5-4Att: 38HT: 5-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCraig Suddaby 59, 77
James McGarry 68pen, 85
Att: 38
HT: 5-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 9, 66
2-1Att: 22HT: 1-0 Gillford Park
Gillford ParkMichael Reed 74
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNicky Boshell 43pen
Lee Burgess 84
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 60
1-0Att: 59HT: 0-0 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe Olympic
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
(at Radcliffe Olympic FC)
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAshley Hunter 12
Greg Mason 62
2-2Att: 20HT: 1-0 Ashton Town
Ashton TnLee Harrison 50
Gregory Harrison 77
Att: 20
HT: 1-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-1Att: 71HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 15
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJanni Lipka 12
William Senior 68
Nathan Swindells 72, 76
4-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Congleton Town
Congleton TnDaniel Biegus 73pen
Nathan Southern 84
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Pinxton
PinxtonKieran Debrouwer 52, 90
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 74
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
0-3Att: 194HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFrancis Belt 43
Ryan Blott 54pen
Bill Law 84
Att: 194
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJohn Butler 11og
Paul Wardle 23og
Liam Davis 53
3-2Att: 106HT: 2-1 Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAPaul Wardle 2
Craig Tate 90
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TnLiam Arnold 15, 68
Paul Cliffe 18, 43
Michael Deakin 62
Marc Stevens 74, 86, 88
8-1Att: 34HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 19
Att: 34
HT: 3-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 9
Adam Norman 22og
Thomas Reid 65pen, 68
Chris Storey 78
5-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalRick Wheatley 78og
1-2Att: 80HT: 0-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareJason Edwards 42
Lee Bowler 65
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Cross 67
Kirk Frost 90
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 7th September, 2010
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Ashton Town
Ashton TnMartin Ormesher 22
Lee Harrison 62pen
2-1Att: 16HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Reilly 11
Att: 16
HT: 1-1
Saturday 18th September, 2010
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolJack Sinnott 44
1-0Att: 245HT: 1-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
Att: 245
HT: 1-0
Askern Villa
AskernGary Mundy 18
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 36
Terry Taylor 75
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 9
Richard Medcalf 83, 90pen
3-0Att: 92HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Pinxton
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 14
Nicky Boshell 23, 29
3-1Att: 85HT: 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJohn Douglas 81
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWAlex Clarkson 37
Liam Black 64
2-4Att: 80HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Smith 59pen
Chris Freestone 62
Jervaise Christie 84, 86
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkLee Day 10pen, 12
Barry Payne 20
Jarrod Westcarr 42
4-1Att: 41HT: 4-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamStephen McCarron 83
Att: 41
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 86HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 3, 17
James O'Neill 55
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
(at Winterton Rangers FC)
Hallam
HallamMartin Brissett 6
Joe Boggild 47
Scott Preece 61, 75, 80
Reece Littlejohn 89
6-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Penrith
PenrithDan Robinson 13
Craig Wilson 66
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
0-1Att: 31HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 42
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 57
1-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 34
Danny Kilmore 35
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0
(aet)Att: 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 54
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Griffin 31
1-3Att: 56HT: 1-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 22pen
Jason Carey 52, 71
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Northen 15
Scott Phillips 60, 70
3-2Att: 462HT: 1-1 Crook Town
Crook TnAndrew Appleby 8
Anthony Dobbel 47
Att: 462
HT: 1-1
St Helens Town
St Helens TnDaley Woods 19
Luke Faulkner 48
Liam Pearson 55
Michael Deakin 79
4-0Att: 34HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 17, 19
Aymen Tahar 78, 90
4-0Att: 80HT: 2-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Tow Law Town
Tow Law TnGreg Halliday 55, 71
Steve Tobin 86
3-2Att: 100HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Stephens 46
Jason Bentley 85
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnStuart Banks 26
Matthew Moffat 34, 50
3-3
(aet)Att: 93HT: 2-190: 3-3
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Barrett 38
Jack Debnam 55
Matt Bird 70
Att: 93
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Sunday 19th September, 2010
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Thorpe 12, 44
Marc Townsend 89
3-0Att: 111HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 111
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 21st September, 2010
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Fieldhouse 6, 70
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 41
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-1 West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnMatthew Moffat 39, 84
Adam Nichols 76
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Saturday 2nd October, 2010
FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 33
Craig Rouse 47, 67pen
3-1Att: 163HT: 1-1 Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJake Ellis 44
Att: 163
HT: 1-1
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 31
River Humphries 57
Thomas Lamb 75
3-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Malcher 12
Graham Marchant 71
Nathan Cartman 100
3-3
(aet)Att: 111HT: 1-190: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJoe Penn 18
Matthew Moore 69
Matthew Dempsey 105
Att: 111
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsPaul Campbell 45
James Ozman 51
Marc Finlay 57
Bob Harrison 77
4-4
(aet)Att: 49HT: 1-290: 4-4
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLuke Smithson 9
Jervaise Christie 40, 89
Tyrone Burton 73
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
90: 4-4
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 9, 33
Kyle Hawthorne 58, 82pen
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9
Matthew Kennedy 42, 104
3-3
(aet)Att: 123HT: 2-190: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 27
Adam Crane 82
Richard Medcalf 120pen
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 38
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 86pen, 108pen
2-2
(aet)Att: 777HT: 0-190: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Palmer 30, 119pen
Att: 777
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
South Shields
South Shields
0-2Att: 126HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRob Morgan 52
Luke Hudson 77
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 15pen
Carl Stewart 44
2-0Att: 132HT: 2-0 Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
Att: 132
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Porter 1og
Jack Cross 58
Kirk Frost 90
3-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Deeping Rangers
Deeping RangersRyan Oliver 74
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 5th October, 2010
FA Vase First Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownWillis Francis 16
1-3Att: 87HT: 1-3 Holbrook Sports
Holbrook SportsJames Ozman 9
Marc Finlay 20
Ant Tansley 31
Att: 87
HT: 1-3
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownSteve Lyon 25
1-3Att: 729HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 36pen, 49
Rob Northen 85
Att: 729
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLee Hill 22pen
Matthew Dempsey 31
2-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownDarryl Leach 12
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
FA Vase First Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Bettney 117
1-0
(aet)Att: 142HT: 0-090: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Saturday 13th November, 2010
FA Vase Second Round
Bustleholme
BustleholmeJamie Clews 14, 90
2-0Att: 100HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 20
Fergal Harkin 43
Michael Dixon 45
Mike Hepplewhite 90
4-0Att: 188HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 188
HT: 3-0
Forest Town
Forest Tn
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-4 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 8, 10
Thomas Woollard 13
Graeme Whitehead 43
Att: 75
HT: 0-4
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMatt Freeman 24
Kyle Hawthorne 30, 100
Danny Keen 109
4-3
(aet)Att: 136HT: 2-090: 2-2
Marske United
Marske UtdDaniel Brunskill 55
Benn Thompson 65
John Seaton 119
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBill Law 76
Ryan Blott 115pen
2-2
(aet)Att: 464HT: 0-090: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 48
James Walker 105
Att: 464
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Replay: Tuesday 16th November, 7.45pm)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 92
1-0
(aet)Att: 115HT: 0-090: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 273HT: 0-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Chow 24
Att: 273
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 St Helens Town
St Helens TnLiam Pearson 20
Michael Kavanagh 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 16th November, 2010
FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnJames McShane 30pen, 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Wilkinson 3
David Buck 11
2-3Att: 167HT: 2-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 10
Bill Law 15
Ryan Blott 22
Att: 167
HT: 2-3
Saturday 11th December, 2010
FA Vase Third Round
Formby
FormbyMichael Young 7pen
Victor Martindale 72
2-3Att: 60HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 9
Stuart Rice 54
Graeme Whitehead 85
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieScott McGrory 74
1-4Att: 33HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 32, 53, 59
Dean Walters 83
Att: 33
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
FA Vase Third Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-3Att: 383HT: 0-0 Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnMichael Rae 67
Michael Laws 72
Adam Johnston 89
Att: 383
HT: 0-0
Saturday 22nd January, 2011
FA Vase Fourth Round
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthJames Magowan 2, 58
2-1Att: 150HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteven Jeff 70
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3Att: 232HT: 0-1 Rye United
Rye UtdPaul Tuppenney 30
Scott Ramsay 76
Sam Cole 79
Att: 232
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies