| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 19th October, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 41, 86
Joshua Corbett 76
3-4Att: 56HT: 1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBradley Holland 14
Marcus Edwards 25pen, 77
Adam Bower 31
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Thackray 52
Joe Rossiter 58
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJustin Bowler 7
Chris Hitchins 90pen
2-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Podmore 73
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 20th October, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKirk Shrimpton 20, 40, 50
Martin Pembleton 70
Joshua Nichol 75
5-0Att: 41HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 41
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 26th October, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 21
Ryan Eastwood 43
Lee Swift 87
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 47
Chris Hart 56
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0Att: 60HT: 4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
Tuesday 16th November, 2010
NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 87pen, 89
2-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 17th November, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamScott McKay 38
Thomas Finnigan 48
2-1Att: 15HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 75
Att: 15
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 23rd November, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 32
1-5Att: 50HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Fletcher 9, 68
Luke Fletcher 56
Nathan Swindells 58
Ashley Worsfold 79
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-0
(aet)Att: 110
Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 110
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 10, 15
Luke Mascall 20
3-4Att: 583HT: 3-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMichael Gibson 33
Graham Botham 38
Gary Hepples 62
Christopher Jenkinson 90
Att: 583
HT: 3-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Campbell 28
Josh Williams 87
2-1Att: 32HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 39
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMatthew Howgate 22
Nick Thompson 42
2-3Att: 51HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Warren 72
Greg Mason 83pen
Daniel Jones 90
Att: 51
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 65
Darren Clough 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 24th November, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 20HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAdam Walker 70
Martin Thacker 72pen
Att: 20
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 10
1-2Att: 29HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 64
Nicky McNamara 68
Att: 29
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersKirk Frost 48
1-0Att: 27HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 27
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 14th December, 2010
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownDanny Lindley 32
1-3
(aet)Att: 42HT: 1-190: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 42
Jamie Smith 95
Kyle Fores-Chambers 110
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Tuesday 11th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-0 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDominic Krief 79
Ben Jones 80
Marcus Walmsley 89pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Handsworth
HandsworthMick Godber 41, 52
Adam Fretwell 60
3-1Att: 60HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 38
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 25th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 54HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 31
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 26th January, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 17pen, 54pen, 69pen
Antony Leech 88
4-5Att: 82HT: 1-4 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 7, 24, 27, 62
Rob Northen 39
Att: 82
HT: 1-4
Tuesday 8th February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 23
Mark Griffin 46
Rob Northen 88pen
Phil Jackman 90
4-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamSimon Asquith 15
Gareth Barlow 29og
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Wednesday 9th February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthMick Godber 75
Sam Smith 90
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 15th February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoel Ramm 13
Lyle Hillier 16
Nathan Cook 75pen, 90
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Wednesday 23rd February, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamJames Hare 70
1-3Att: 81HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Slack 6
Liam Wilkin 80
James O'Neill 90
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 15th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Hanny 81
Jamie Wasley 83
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRichard Medcalf 3
Ryan Blott 47, 53
3-0Att: 157HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 16th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Clarke 87
1-0Att: 39HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Thursday 17th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCarl Spencer 65, 88
Tony Law 69, 74
4-2Att: 33HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 11, 26
Att: 33
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 29th March, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 17
Aymen Tahar 45
Att: 68
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 5th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAnil Singh 16
Scott Driscoll 47
Gareth Grant 82, 84
Ben Jones 83
5-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthJames Webb 106
1-0
(aet)Att: 205HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Wednesday 6th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0
(aet)Att: 103
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 103
(Handsworth win 5-3 on penalties)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 16
Daniel Barlow 33, 75
3-1Att: 71HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLyle Hillier 83
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 12th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1
(aet)Att: 88HT: 0-090: 0-0
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCRyan Watson 119
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper 46
James O'Neill 86
Liam Wilkin 99
3-2
(aet)Att: 150HT: 0-290: 2-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 9
James Webb 25
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Tuesday 19th April, 2011
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 48
Ben Jones 90, 105
Ryan Watson 91
4-2
(aet)Att: 133HT: 0-190: 2-2
Handsworth
HandsworthAlexander Torr 10
Sam Smith 73
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Monday 2nd May, 2011
NCEL League Cup Final
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCRyan Watson 90
1-0Att: 235HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 235
HT: 0-0
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies