| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 14th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashton Athletic
Ashton Athletic
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 12
Ashley Worsfold 26
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 43
Chris Wilson 74
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Law 85
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Blackstones
BlackstonesDavid Burton-Jones 23
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainChristopher Dickman 80pen
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 15, 65
Craig Burdick 25
Ashley Allanson 63, 80
5-1Att: 167HT: 2-1 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery WelfarePeter Twidale 34
Att: 167
HT: 2-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownNathan Cartman 71
1-2Att: 200HT: 0-2 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSSteven Preen 17
Terry Galbraith 36
Att: 200
HT: 0-2
Dunkirk
DunkirkLavell White 10
Darren Garmston 44
Jarrod Westcarr 83
Lee Day 85
4-3Att: 72HT: 2-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 50
Steven Brammer 70
Michael Blythen 82
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood MdwsJordan Prance 2
Jordan Blair 10
2-4Att: 36HT: 2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 20, 64
Gavin Cooper 62
Lee Wilkinson 68
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBruno Holden 45
Henry Sibenge 51
Craig Morley 54
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames McGarry 29
Martin Thacker 80
2-2Att: 72HT: 1-2 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 6, 16
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWPaul Banton 36
Wayne Harratt 61pen, 65
Damion Liddle 71
4-1Att: 252HT: 1-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolSteven Jones 16
Att: 252
HT: 1-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-0Att: 23 Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
Att: 23
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJack Cotton 15
Tom Garrick 35
Ben Good 78
3-1Att: 61HT: 2-0 Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthAshley Day 84
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3Att: 219HT: 0-0 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayPaul Robinson 58
Phil Bell 79
Brian Smith 85pen
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 76
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 84
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Coughlan 84
1-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 St Helens Town
St Helens TnLee Owen 41
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 160HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 50
Paul Ashton 80
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 75HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8pen, 11pen, 64
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Ryton
Ryton
0-1Att: 173HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 80
Att: 173
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 9, 40pen
Christopher Coy 15
Daniel Barlow 21
Andrew Fox 90
5-0Att: 90HT: 4-0 Padiham
Padiham
Att: 90
HT: 4-0
Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew O'Shea 3
1-1Att: 70HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyLuke Richardson 76
Att: 70
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 68 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 68
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticPaul Buzzeo 15
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGraeme Whitehead 70, 84
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Sunday 15th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
HallamMiles Ridall 18, 85
2-3Att: 195HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesPaul Atherton 25
Andy Walker 71
Phil Williams 75
Att: 195
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 55
1-4Att: 210HT: 0-2 South Shields
South ShieldsLee Scroggins 10pen, 30, 47
Chris Wynne 88
Att: 210
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 17th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Morpeth Town
Morpeth TnDavid Hooper 46
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 55
Mark Stuart 70
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 55
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town
St Helens TnLiam Pearson 55pen, 78
2-2
(aet)Att: 74HT: 0-090: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWChris Robson 67
Liam Coughlan 88
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
(St Helens Town win 5-4 on penalties)
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 16
Matthew Hall 63
2-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Stokesley
StokesleyAndrew Jennings 88
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 18th August, 2010
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthColin Iley 7pen
James Magowan 10
Darren Mowbray 82
3-1Att: 134HT: 2-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 21
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownVas Nikolaidis 4
Carl La Rocca 72
Mark Anderson 89
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
(aet)Att: 110
Blackstones
Blackstones
Att: 110
(Maltby Main win 4-3 on penalties)
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldJohn Campbell 20, 30
Adam Scope 40
3-1Att: 84HT: 3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 60
Att: 84
HT: 3-0
Saturday 28th August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Jones 15
Darren Mansaram 71
2-4Att: 74HT: 1-2 Marske United
Marske UtdDaniel Brunskill 29
Lewis Wood 40
Neil Waterfield 51
John Seaton 74
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAshley Dexter 50
1-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 19
Tim Bradley 27
Peter Stubley 47
Gareth Davey 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 50
Philip Doyle 89
2-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 Barrow Town
Barrow TnLiam Fitzpatrick 15
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnTony Healer 19, 58
2-1Att: 203HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFrancis Belt 52
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 94HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 13pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-0Att: 135 Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge
Att: 135
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 45HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAlex Yates 64
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4Att: 113HT: 0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionThomas Copping 34
Richard Tracey 50, 59
Dale Kelly 71
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Shildon
ShildonBobby Moore 20
1-0Att: 153HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 153
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAymen Tahar 71
1-3Att: 110HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 31, 54, 90
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 24, 44
Matthew Morgan 54
Ross Daly 64
Joel Ettiene 90pen
5-0Att: 146HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 146
HT: 2-0
Sunday 29th August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 160HT: 0-0 Northallerton Town
Northallerton TnMartin Butterworth 67
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-6Att: 107HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Garrick 45, 61
Danny Brooks 68
Sean Cann 74
Ryan Creane 82
Ben Good 87
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 31st August, 2010
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bamber Bridge
Bamber BridgeNeil Black 50, 78
Tom Clarkson 57
James Heywood 90
4-1Att: 166HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 45
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 135HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonSteve Ridley 6
Kieran Ligsden 32, 71
Att: 135
HT: 0-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 70, 80
2-2Att: 147HT: 0-0 Gresley
GresleyJordi Gough 49
Carl Slater 88
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 45
1-3Att: 122HT: 1-0 Warrington Town
Warrington TownChris Gahagan 66
Louis Corrigan 69, 89pen
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56pen
1-3Att: 119HT: 0-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedSam Wilkinson 14
Steve Melton 19
Sam Maculkey 45
Att: 119
HT: 0-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 90
1-1Att: 191HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonSteven Johnson 43
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 17
James Firth 74
Harry Thompson 87
3-1Att: 201HT: 1-1 Marske United
Marske UtdDaniel Brunskill 19
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 75pen
James O'Neill 79
2-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicBen Richardson 37
Phil Massingham 47
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 14th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Gresley
GresleyCarl Slater 74
1-2Att: 247HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsScott Lowman 48
Tom Garrick 73
Att: 247
HT: 0-0
Radcliffe Olympic
Radcliffe OlympicCraig Anderson 50pen, 87
2-0Att: 156HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 156
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 15th September, 2010
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Shildon
ShildonJustin Keegan 1
Andrew Johnson 70
Sonny Andrews 102
Gary Brown 107
4-2
(aet)Att: 194HT: 1-190: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 4
Graeme Whitehead 48
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Saturday 25th September, 2010
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Ashington
AshingtonStephen Young 26
1-0Att: 336HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 336
HT: 1-0
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
P-P Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
(walkover for Lincoln Moorlands Railway - Ilkeston Town removed)
Saturday 9th October, 2010
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 71
1-1Att: 216HT: 0-1 Mossley
MossleyBen Richardson 25
Att: 216
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 12th October, 2010
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay
Mossley
MossleyMike Oates 38, 58
Lee Blackshaw 66
Mark Connor 86
4-1Att: 180HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Forbes 50
Att: 180
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies