| Teams | Brodsworth Welfare | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
7th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 8pen, 34
Craig Bridge 27
Jake Cawsey 30, 65
Carl La Rocca 82
Thomas Finnigan 86
7-1Att: 61HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 89
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Anderson 8pen, 34
Craig Bridge 27
Jake Cawsey 30, 65
Carl La Rocca 82
Thomas Finnigan 86
7-1Att: 61HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 89
Att: 61
HT: 4-0
14th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 65
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
14th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 65
1-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 17
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
21st NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 32, 66
Richard Medcalf 28, 87, 89
Lee Shilleto 71
7-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 9, 32, 66
Richard Medcalf 28, 87, 89
Lee Shilleto 71
7-0Att: 70HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 70
HT: 3-0
25th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRicky Sharp 33
Jamie Cooke 49
Lee Parker 68
3-4Att: 52HT: 1-3 Teversal
Teversal 10
Colin Cockerill 15pen
Greg Tobin 45
Ross Henshaw 88
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
25th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRicky Sharp 33
Jamie Cooke 49
Lee Parker 68
3-4Att: 52HT: 1-3 Teversal
Teversal 10
Colin Cockerill 15pen
Greg Tobin 45
Ross Henshaw 88
Att: 52
HT: 1-3
28th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
September
September
4th FAV1Q St Helens Town
St Helens TnLiam Arnold 15, 68
Paul Cliffe 18, 43
Michael Deakin 62
Marc Stevens 74, 86, 88
8-1Att: 34HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 19
Att: 34
HT: 3-1
4th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
St Helens Town
St Helens TnLiam Arnold 15, 68
Paul Cliffe 18, 43
Michael Deakin 62
Marc Stevens 74, 86, 88
8-1Att: 34HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLee Parker 19
Att: 34
HT: 3-1
7th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
7th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJason Bentley 32
Craig Stephens 40, 46
Luke Smith 84
4-0Att: 36HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 36
HT: 2-0
11th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRicky Sharp 23
Matt Findley 54
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 32
William McGhie 40, 60
Liam Charlton 47
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
11th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRicky Sharp 23
Matt Findley 54
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 32
William McGhie 40, 60
Liam Charlton 47
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
18th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
18th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Wainman 8, 15
Tom Beevor 72
Dan Smith 81
4-0Att: 48HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
25th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 29
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndrew Fox 29
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 56, 83
Michael Lyall 75
3-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
6th SHSC1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-7Att: 80HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownPeter Knox 32, 52, 56, 75
Ryan Mallon 69
Jack Watts 71
Daniel Simpson 79
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-7Att: 80HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownPeter Knox 32, 52, 56, 75
Ryan Mallon 69
Jack Watts 71
Daniel Simpson 79
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Youldon 49
Matt Freeman 55
Roger Tientchev 72
Ben Spargo 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieChris Youldon 49
Matt Freeman 55
Roger Tientchev 72
Ben Spargo 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 44
Matthew Roberts 56
Dean Shirt 81
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAdam Pollock 44
Matthew Roberts 56
Dean Shirt 81
3-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
16th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDale Leathley 4
James Hare 82
2-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDale Leathley 4
James Hare 82
2-0Att: 41HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5Att: 50HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWCraig Wilkinson 31, 53
Jon Impey 47
Colin Williamson 63
Robert Crapper 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
23rd NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 24, 28
James Tevendale 77, 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
26th LC1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 21
Ryan Eastwood 43
Lee Swift 87
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 47
Chris Hart 56
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 21
Ryan Eastwood 43
Lee Swift 87
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGary Mundy 47
Chris Hart 56
Att: 81
HT: 2-0
30th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matthew Dempsey 87
4-0Att: 22HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Snee 24, 58
Declan Corby 86
Matthew Dempsey 87
4-0Att: 22HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 22
HT: 1-0
November
November
6th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
6th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 19
Nathan Ireland 43
Tom Heaton 49
Richard Creer 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
9th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 51
Curtis Bernard 64
Leroy McIntosh 69
Dempsey Smith 90
4-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDominic Noteman 51
Curtis Bernard 64
Leroy McIntosh 69
Dempsey Smith 90
4-0Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 37
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 37
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
20th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJosh Copeland 53
1-7Att: 30HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJosh Copeland 53
1-7Att: 30HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernMichael Evans 30, 62
Daniel Ferguson 52
Mel Cotton 75
Bradley Johnson 84
Mark Vickerage 88
Craig Fisher 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
January
January
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 2
Joseph Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTommy Hyde 4
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 2
Joseph Thornton 21
Andrew Fox 33
Christopher Coy 77
Adam Houghton 85, 90
6-1Att: 82HT: 3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTommy Hyde 4
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
11th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0Att: 103HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDanny Freeman 10, 25, 43
Lee Stephenson 20, 80
Nathan Emson 75
Lee McFarland 86
7-0Att: 103HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
15th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJake Holdsworth 90
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJosh Copeland 71og
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJake Holdsworth 90
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJosh Copeland 71og
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
(at Armthorpe Welfare FC)
18th WST2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 11
Michael MacDonald 23
David Holvey 31
Nathan Fraser 37, 50
Jason Stokes 43pen
6-1Att: 51HT: 5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTommy Hyde 63
Att: 51
HT: 5-0
18th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 11
Michael MacDonald 23
David Holvey 31
Nathan Fraser 37, 50
Jason Stokes 43pen
6-1Att: 51HT: 5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTommy Hyde 63
Att: 51
HT: 5-0
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 22
Justin Bowler 25
Liam Tuck 45
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
2nd - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 30HT: 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCurtis Bernard 22
Justin Bowler 25
Liam Tuck 45
Dempsey Smith 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-3
5th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 29
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 29
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 22
1-7Att: 40HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 22
1-7Att: 40HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 39
Jamie Cooke 57og
Carl Fothergill 63
Jason Bentley 66, 74
Duncan Bray 67, 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
15th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 39
Zephaniah Thomas 55
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 39
Zephaniah Thomas 55
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 40HT: 0-1 Handsworth
HandsworthAiden Tomlinson 40og
Mick Godber 50
Matthew Outram 72
Scott Bates 90
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
March
March
12th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSamuel Kirk 60
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSamuel Kirk 60
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRobbie Clarke 7
Anthony Bedward 66
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
16th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTommy Hyde 50
1-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 31
Gareth Barlow 35, 75
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfTommy Hyde 50
1-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Northen 31
Gareth Barlow 35, 75
Att: 31
HT: 0-2
19th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 54
Dave Howarth 72
2-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJosh Copeland 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGreig McGrory 54
Dave Howarth 72
2-1Att: 22HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfJosh Copeland 90
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
26th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Reilly 50
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 24HT: 0-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamPaul Reilly 50
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
29th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
29th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJosh Gill 33
Lee Swift 35
Colin Williamson 70
3-1Att: 60HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfNathan Hall 43
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
April
April
2nd NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 27, 62, 84
Teo Ringrose 55, 86
Marc Townsend 77
Curtis Roberts 90
7-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
9th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 6HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
9th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 6HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 13, 55
Joe Penn 41
Att: 6
HT: 0-2
16th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 15, 55
William Harcourt 19, 44
Mitchell Slawson 40, 87
Callum Green 88
7-1Att: 58HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfShaun Mundy 89
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalOliver Trigg 15, 55
William Harcourt 19, 44
Mitchell Slawson 40, 87
Callum Green 88
7-1Att: 58HT: 4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfShaun Mundy 89
Att: 58
HT: 4-0
23rd NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 20HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 30, 45, 50
Adam Podmore 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
23rd - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 20HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Marsh 30, 45, 50
Adam Podmore 90
Att: 20
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0Att: 51HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 51
HT: 3-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 11, 35pen, 43
Lee Pugh 84
4-0Att: 51HT: 3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 51
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFCFarsley AFC 38 85 67
2 ParkgateParkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 10
8 ThackleyThackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 LiversedgeLiversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 HallamHallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 HandsworthHandsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 68 34
6 Louth TownLouth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 62 17
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern VillaAskern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 TeversalTeversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures