| Teams | Louth Town | Matches | Season 2010/11

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 60pen
Matt Hockin 67
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
10th - Friendlies
Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 60pen
Matt Hockin 67
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
17th Frdly Nettleham
Nettleham
1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndy Reeson
 
17th - Friendlies
Nettleham
Nettleham
1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndy Reeson
 
24th Frdly Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9, 81, 82
Kurt Crossley 20, 48, 78
Mark Fairburn 35
Matthew Kennedy 40
Danny Kilmore 73, 85
10-1HT: 4-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWIan Black 55

HT: 4-0
24th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9, 81, 82
Kurt Crossley 20, 48, 78
Mark Fairburn 35
Matthew Kennedy 40
Danny Kilmore 73, 85
10-1HT: 4-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWIan Black 55

HT: 4-0
31st Frdly Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 7, 50
Carl Martin 52
Mark Fairburn 81
Danny Kilmore 89
6-0Att: 107HT: 2-0 Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
31st - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 7, 50
Carl Martin 52
Mark Fairburn 81
Danny Kilmore 89
6-0Att: 107HT: 2-0 Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
August
August
4th Frdly Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 65
 
4th - Friendlies
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 65
 
7th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 5, 13
Danny Kilmore 88
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley 2
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 5, 13
Danny Kilmore 88
3-1Att: 125HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley 2
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
21st NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 62
1-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 62
1-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
24th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2Att: 128HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
24th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 20, 77
Mark Fairburn 64
Paul Watts 78pen
4-2Att: 128HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarrell Young 50
Richard Booth 61
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
28th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
28th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 25
Danny Stevens 33
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
30th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 12
1-3Att: 103HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownTimothy Lowe 62
Kurt Crossley 71
Sam Smith 81pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
30th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalGreg Tobin 12
1-3Att: 103HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownTimothy Lowe 62
Kurt Crossley 71
Sam Smith 81pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
September
September
4th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 178HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-2Att: 178HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 64pen
Jamie Smith 90
Att: 178
HT: 0-0
7th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 17
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
7th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 118HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKarl Slack 17
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
11th NCEL1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Division One
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJon Impey 31
1-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
14th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 67
1-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 62
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMark Fairburn 67
1-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 62
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
18th FAV2Q Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 57
1-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 34
Danny Kilmore 35
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
18th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsBen Good 57
1-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 34
Danny Kilmore 35
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
25th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 89pen
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 28
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
25th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Warvill 89pen
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 28
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
October
October
2nd FAV1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9
Matthew Kennedy 42, 104
3-3
(aet)Att: 123HT: 2-190: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 27
Adam Crane 82
Richard Medcalf 120pen
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
2nd - FA Vase First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9
Matthew Kennedy 42, 104
3-3
(aet)Att: 123HT: 2-190: 2-2
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 27
Adam Crane 82
Richard Medcalf 120pen
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 22
Danny Warvill 31, 54pen
Timothy Lowe 37
Andy Reeson 89
5-0Att: 119HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 119
HT: 3-0
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 22
Danny Warvill 31, 54pen
Timothy Lowe 37
Andy Reeson 89
5-0Att: 119HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 119
HT: 3-0
12th FAV1R Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Bettney 117
1-0
(aet)Att: 142HT: 0-090: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
12th - FA Vase First RoundReplay
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMichael Bettney 117
1-0
(aet)Att: 142HT: 0-090: 0-0
Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
16th NCEL1 Handsworth
HandsworthDaniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Division One
Handsworth
HandsworthDaniel Payne 43
Alexander Torr 82
2-2Att: 74HT: 1-2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 22
Carl Martin 44
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
19th LST1 Louth Town
Louth TownBen Davison 71
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
19th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownBen Davison 71
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 3pen
Curtis Bernard 30
Leroy McIntosh 55
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Watts 10pen, 67pen
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurChris Hitchins 3pen
Curtis Bernard 30
Leroy McIntosh 55
3-2Att: 45HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownPaul Watts 10pen, 67pen
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
26th LC1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0Att: 60HT: 4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
26th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 8, 36
Kurt Crossley 10, 79, 90
Mark Fairburn 37
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Timothy Lowe 86
8-0Att: 60HT: 4-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 60
HT: 4-0
30th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
30th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Rhodes 70
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 21
Danny Kilmore 52pen
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
November
November
6th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 41
Timothy Lowe 64, 69
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 76
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
6th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 41
Timothy Lowe 64, 69
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMario Campagna 76
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
10th NCEL1 Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Askern Villa
AskernMel Cotton 27
Lee Pugh 39
Dave Smith 56
3-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 24
Paul Watts 65pen
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
13th NCEL1 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDarren Fogg 87
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 60
Gary King 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Division One
Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamDarren Fogg 87
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 60
Gary King 88
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
20th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 87
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownMatthew Kennedy 87
1-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
23rd LSTQF Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 3
Sam Smith 53
2-0Att: 112HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
23rd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Quarter-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 3
Sam Smith 53
2-0Att: 112HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
January
January
4th Frdly Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
5-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
 
4th - Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
5-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
 
(at Lincoln City FC)
(at Lincoln City FC)
8th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
8th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2
Carl Martin 70
2-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 30
Ben Snee 46
Marcus Edwards 54
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
11th LC2 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-0 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDominic Krief 79
Ben Jones 80
Marcus Walmsley 89pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
11th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-3Att: 78HT: 0-0 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDominic Krief 79
Ben Jones 80
Marcus Walmsley 89pen
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 16
Alex Gillespie 69
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 47
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLiam McFadyen 16
Alex Gillespie 69
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownMark Wood 47
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
18th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 212HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
18th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3Att: 212HT: 0-2 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15, 68
Ben Davison 35
Att: 212
HT: 0-2
22nd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 42
Steve Norton 72
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
22nd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 42
Steve Norton 72
2-0Att: 104HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
25th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
25th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLuke Smith 11pen
Jason Bentley 35
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-2 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 23
Sam Smith 42
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
February
February
1st WST2 Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0Att: 64HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Louth Town
Louth TownKurt Crossley 9, 47
Danny Kilmore 25pen
Dan Pawson 32
Timothy Lowe 35
Jamie Coulson 70
Steve Norton 85
7-0Att: 64HT: 4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 64
HT: 4-0
5th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 29
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 49
Steve Norton 68
2-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfIan Sharp 29
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
9th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 67
1-1Att: 24HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Dempsey 67
1-1Att: 24HT: 0-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 15
Att: 24
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 82
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 59, 66
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 82
1-2Att: 61HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 59, 66
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 28, 41
2-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDamion Liddle 28, 41
2-0Att: 89HT: 2-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
19th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joe Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3Att: 100HT: 4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 2, 60
Steve Norton 22, 51
Joe Harris 30
Mark Wood 41
Sam Smith 65
7-3Att: 100HT: 4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWMike Spencer 19
Colin Williamson 70
Andrew Hayward 83
Att: 100
HT: 4-1
22nd LSTSF Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 48
Luke Mascall 60
Lewis Buckthorpe 80
Nathan Emson 70, 88
6-3Att: 155HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 35
Lewis Buckthorpe 83og
Jamie Coulson 85
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
22nd - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAndrew Taylor 15, 48
Luke Mascall 60
Lewis Buckthorpe 80
Nathan Emson 70, 88
6-3Att: 155HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 35
Lewis Buckthorpe 83og
Jamie Coulson 85
Att: 155
HT: 1-1
March
March
1st NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4Att: 98HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownSteve Norton 30, 44
Carl Martin 80
3-4Att: 98HT: 2-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Mascall 4
Andrew Taylor 8
Matthew Oswin 64pen
Lewis Buckthorpe 90
Att: 98
HT: 2-2
12th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-1Att: 142HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDanny Frost 81
Att: 142
HT: 0-0
16th WST3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 91HT: 0-090: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoe Naylor 62pen, 74pen
2-3
(aet)Att: 91HT: 0-090: 2-2
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 47, 86, 100
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 39, 42
2-3Att: 70HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 28
Bruno Holden 52
Jack Debnam 88
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 39, 42
2-3Att: 70HT: 2-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Kilmore 28
Bruno Holden 52
Jack Debnam 88
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
26th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 86
1-1Att: 102HT: 0-0 Handsworth
HandsworthDavid Kippax 72
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2Att: 123HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 5, 68
2-2Att: 123HT: 1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDan Pawson 24
Carl Martin 72
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
9th NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
9th - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownJack Debnam 21, 35pen
Bruno Holden 44
Jamie Coulson 85
4-1Att: 70HT: 3-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRichard Guest 40
Att: 70
HT: 3-1
12th WSTSF Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 16
Jack Debnam 31
Danny Kilmore 47
3-5
(aet)Att: 102HT: 2-190: 3-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 26, 70, 113
Liam Charlton 88
William McGhie 119
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
12th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Louth Town
Louth TownBruno Holden 16
Jack Debnam 31
Danny Kilmore 47
3-5
(aet)Att: 102HT: 2-190: 3-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 26, 70, 113
Liam Charlton 88
William McGhie 119
Att: 102
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
16th NCEL1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNathan Lamb 28
1-1Att: 17HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
16th - NCEL Division One
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNathan Lamb 28
1-1Att: 17HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth TownCarl Martin 75
Att: 17
HT: 1-0
23rd NCEL1 Louth Town
Louth TownGary Jones 15
Jack Debnam 59
Danny Kilmore 69pen
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 55pen
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Louth Town
Louth TownGary Jones 15
Jack Debnam 59
Danny Kilmore 69pen
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-0 Appleby Frodingham
App FrodinghamMatthew Robinson 55pen
Att: 83
HT: 1-0
30th NCEL1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2Att: 113HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
30th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySteven Kenworthy 7, 73
Dean Wharam 8, 55
Marc Townsend 13
5-2Att: 113HT: 3-1 Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Coulson 44
Bruno Holden 70
Att: 113
HT: 3-1
May
May
2nd NCEL1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 38, 65
Matthew Plant 48
Andrew Jackson 70
Ashley Dexter 89
5-0Att: 250HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
2nd - NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 38, 65
Matthew Plant 48
Andrew Jackson 70
Ashley Dexter 89
5-0Att: 250HT: 1-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 250
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Farsley AFCFarsley AFC 38 85 67
2 ParkgateParkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands RailwayLincoln Moorlands 38 61 32
7 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 61 10
8 ThackleyThackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough AthleticScarborough Ath 38 54 8
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby TownSelby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse TownBrighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 LiversedgeLiversedge (-1) 38 32 -24
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 30 -34
R 19 HallamHallam 38 27 -48
R 20 Dinnington TownDinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 38 84 49
P 2 Barton Town Old BoysBarton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 HandsworthHandsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 38 68 34
6 Louth TownLouth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 62 17
8 AFC EmleyAFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern VillaAskern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds CarnegieLeeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 TeversalTeversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby FrodinghamApp Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures