| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2010/11

Fixtures for

Saturday 3rd July, 2010
Friendlies
Eastfield St James
Eastfield St James
0-9Att: 250HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 20, 39
Scott Phillips 47, 68pen
Richard Medcalf 55
Rob Northen 80, 83, 86
Mark Griffin 89
Att: 250
HT: 0-2
Parkhouse
Parkhouse
3-2Att: 96 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 96
Monday 5th July, 2010
Friendlies
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRob Hall 2
Andrew Jackson 33
2-1Att: 76HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 84
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3HT: 0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownRussell Cooke 30
Adrian Hawes 60
Adam Muller 80

HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJon Somerset 15
Liam Cartledge 25pen
2-0Att: 207HT: 2-0 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Att: 207
HT: 2-0
Ruddington
Ruddington
0-10 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Wednesday 7th July, 2010
Friendlies
Askern Villa
Askern
0-2Att: 865HT: 0-0 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsDean Shiels 72
James Hayter 79
Att: 865
HT: 0-0
Friday 9th July, 2010
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-5Att: 1500HT: 0-2 Huddersfield Town
Huddersfield TnRobbie Simpson 25
Gary Roberts 44
Lionel Ainsworth 54
Jordan Rhodes 68, 70
Att: 1500
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2Att: 1200HT: 0-1 Bradford City
Bradford CityGareth Evans 37
James Hanson 89
Att: 1200
HT: 0-1
Saturday 10th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Bardon Hill
Bardon Hill
 
Askern Villa
Askern
0-0Att: 53 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 53
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 20
1-5Att: 150HT: 1-3 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 24
Rob Northen 30, 72
Bill Law 40
Ryan Blott 86
Att: 150
HT: 1-3
Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 60pen
Matt Hockin 67
2-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Louth Town
Louth Town
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4Att: 450HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdGarry Thompson 25
Jonathan Forte 50, 90
Bobby Grant 55
Att: 450
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 13og
Unknown 60
2-5HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAshley Allanson 12, 33
Craig Hogg 78, 85
Joe Kidd 82

HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownRicky Beldon 56
Ian Beckram 72
2-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 Grimsby Town Yth
Grimsby Tn YthCharlie Ianson 80
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Stapenhill
StapenhillWilliams 26, 35
Mellon 44og
Keenan 48
Unknown 89pen
5-7HT: 3-3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 12
Mellon 14, 42
Shane Newton 60
Gregory 73
Unknown 79
Aaron Brady 86

HT: 3-3
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 88
1-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Silsden
SilsdenChris Clare 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Monday 12th July, 2010
Friendlies
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLiam Wilkin 73
1-2Att: 815HT: 0-2 Hull City
Hull CityDanny Emerton 26
Gavan Holohan 31
Att: 815
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 13th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-6 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Burdick (3)
Alistair Benson (2)
Danny Brunton
 
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Buck 30
1-4Att: 70HT: 1-2 Matlock Town
Matlock TownJames Lukic 37, 49
Liam King 43
Ross Hannah 86
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daly 60
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
0-9Att: 600HT: 0-6 Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sheffield Wednesday XITommy Miller 4, 22
Marcus Tudgay 20, 60, 65
Luke Boden 29
Paul Heffernan 35, 42
Lewis Buxton 80
Att: 600
HT: 0-6
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 2
Lee Dawson 21
2-1Att: 85HT: 2-1 Parkgate
ParkgateWayne Harratt 22og
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MW
0-6HT: 0-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedGorden 5, 66
Paolo Piliero 10, 75, 87
Shane Newton 82

HT: 0-2
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
5-1 York City U18
York City U18
 
(at Headingley)
Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 39
1-1HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 82

HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 75HT: 0-1 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 23
Kieran Lugsden 67
Michael Towey 74
Lee Morris 84
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 69
1-2Att: 44HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 14, 60
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
(Abandoned after 82mins due to player injury - 1-2)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 35 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Att: 35
Teversal
Teversal
0-1Att: 42HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge 10
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 14th July, 2010
Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 46
1-1HT: 0-0 Kippax Welfare
Kippax WelfareNathan Hazelden 53og

HT: 0-0
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Connor 82pen
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Thursday 15th July, 2010
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAndrew Brownrigg 6
1-3Att: 99HT: 1-2 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCAndrew Cooper 10
Roy Stamer 17
Gareth Grant 82
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCraig Gould 65
1-0HT: 0-0 Handsworth
Handsworth

HT: 0-0
Friday 16th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Kellingley Welfare
Kellingley WelfareJamie Bird 60
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3Att: 36HT: 0-1 Birds Eye Athletic
Birds Eye AthleticUnknown 42, 68, 73
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Saturday 17th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MW
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 75, 85
2-6Att: 102 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 102
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-5HT: 0-3 Halifax Town
Halifax TnDaniel Holland 8
Nathan Taylor 16, 22, 80, 90

HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 2
1-1Att: 37HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 26
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCSteve Towler 42, 55
2-2Att: 141HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 2
Joel Hartley 14
Att: 141
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
0-1Att: 248HT: 0-1 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIJohn Stones 22
Att: 248
HT: 0-1
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown 64, 67
2-1HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKevin Mabon 33

HT: 0-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieMarco Marchetta 36, 88
Gary Challinor 55
3-2Att: 38 Bradford City U18
Bradford City U18
Att: 38
(at Headingley)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Gordon 7, 13
2-1Att: 91HT: 2-1 Grantham Town
Grantham TnGiovanni Carchedi 18
Att: 91
HT: 2-1
Nettleham
Nettleham
1-1 Louth Town
Louth TownAndy Reeson
 
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Tn
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnD Seadan 50
C Smith 77
2-0HT: 0-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town

HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 65pen, 75
2-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWayne Wallace 37
Steve Lyon 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-2Att: 145HT: 0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TownJames Knowles 26
Ross Hannah 51
Att: 145
HT: 0-1
Whitkirk Wanderers
Whitkirk WanderersUnknown 53
1-4Att: 42HT: 0-1 Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 10
Sean Gorman 68, 88pen
Luke Atkinson 70
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 770HT: 0-1 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdChris Dagnell 38
Matt Godden 56
Bobby Grant 89pen
Att: 770
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 11, 56pen, 79
3-4Att: 45HT: 1-1 Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownPaul Barrett 13pen, 52
Robert Grimes 70
Spencer Jordan 88
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 20th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 45
1-5Att: 60HT: 1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton TownChris Hall 9
Anthony Howell 48pen
Liam Hearn 81
Ian Ross 86
Anthony Wilson 89
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
Askern Villa
Askern
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCDave Stead 2
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLee Malcher
1-0HT: 0-0 Padiham
Padiham

HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownPeter Smith 58
Jon Somerset 87
2-3Att: 167 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
Att: 167
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williams 4
Damion Liddle 78
2-1Att: 77HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 25
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsTomas McClements 85
1-1Att: 38 Corby Town
Corby Tn
Att: 38
Littletown
Littletown
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-2 Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryDavid Reeve
Gareth Sides
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWChristopher Coy 30
Jamie Smith 80
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldAshley Burberry 39
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMichael Braithwaite 5
Stuart Rice 24
Thomas Woollard 40
3-0Att: 32HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 32
HT: 3-0
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 26
Gary Atkins 34
2-0Att: 78HT: 2-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 29pen, 30
Rob Morgan 60
Matthew Hall 68
Chris Simpson 77
Matthew Mathers 80
6-2Att: 48HT: 2-1 Haslingden St Mary's
Haslingden St Mary'sDanny Wade 1
Eddie Delaney 79
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Wednesday 21st July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
3-2 Otley Town
Otley Tn
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRyan Morton 12pen, 30pen
David Gordon 37
Richard Medcalf 88
4-3Att: 75HT: 3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlistair Benson 55
Thomas Fleming 63
Craig Hogg 80
Att: 75
HT: 3-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 2
Liam Cartledge 75, 80
3-2Att: 275HT: 1-1 Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdConnor Hiley 26
Joe Callaghan 85pen
Att: 275
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNeil Grayson 22
Michael Harcourt 38
Dean Oliver 41
3-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Parkgate
ParkgateGlyn Cotton 78pen
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
(at Teversal FC)
Rothwell Athletic
Rothwell Athletic
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Worksop Town
Worksop TownBen Tomlinson 84
1-0HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley

HT: 0-0
(at Shirebrook Town FC)
Thursday 22nd July, 2010
Friendlies
Kimberley Town
Kimberley TownJames Firth 84
1-7Att: 12HT: 0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAdam Shepherd 10, 38
Ryan Smyth 18
Scott Whittington 37, 76
Ashley Hunter 58
Thomas Salt 88
Att: 12
HT: 0-4
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionGareth Hamlet 61
1-2Att: 45HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 71
Matthew Thorpe 89
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJammal Shahin 52
Jack Debnam 79
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Askern Villa
AskernTom McLaughlin 60
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 35
Oliver Trigg 86
2-2Att: 45 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Att: 45
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJamie Hainsworth
1-2Att: 38 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 38
Friday 23rd July, 2010
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-0Att: 80 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XI
Att: 80
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCMark Bett 5, 63
Andrew Cooper 53
Steve Mallory 89
4-1Att: 178HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKevin Ryan 32
Att: 178
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLuke Waddington 20, 70
Jimmy Jagger 48
Matthew Denton 75
4-0Att: 57HT: 1-0 Altofts
Altofts
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Saturday 24th July, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
 
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecUnknown 34pen
1-1Att: 56HT: 1-0 Askern Villa
AskernMark Vickerage 66
Att: 56
HT: 1-0
Bardon Hill Sports
Bardon Hill Sports
0-6HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Schofield 25
Ben Good 55, 80
Craig Gordon 65, 88
Sean Cann 85

HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPhil Harrison 6
Craig Hogg 76
2-1Att: 112HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSMark Ward 55
Att: 112
HT: 1-0
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
1-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
0-6 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
Easington United
Easington UtdOwen Mountain
Paul Morrill
Gavin Thurkettle
3-4Att: 34HT: 0-3 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAdam Crane 7
Richard Medcalf 40, 43
Matthew Fyvie 75
Att: 34
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWDamion Liddle 33
Lee Swift 62
Tom Grindel 67
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJordan Easter 68
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Littletown
Littletown
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Llanrug United
Llanrug UtdUnknown 50
1-3HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 25
Liam Charlton 55

HT: 0-2
Louth Town
Louth TownSam Smith 9, 81, 82
Kurt Crossley 20, 48, 78
Mark Fairburn 35
Matthew Kennedy 40
Danny Kilmore 73, 85
10-1HT: 4-0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWIan Black 55

HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 90
1-1HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyTeo Ringrose 55

HT: 0-0
Merthyr Town
Merthyr Tn
0-2Att: 350HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 54pen
Michael Gibson 77
Att: 350
HT: 0-0
(at Telford, Supporters Direct Shield)
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Davis 34
1-3Att: 105HT: 1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCGavin Allott 39, 41, 82
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
0-3HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAiden Brady 35
Michael Allsop 62
Gary Breach 74

HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-5 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionThomas Woollard 45
1-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandAdam Emson 25pen
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 23
Jamie Goodacre 41
2-1Att: 108HT: 2-1 Glapwell
GlapwellChris Timons 2
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 30
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
(Abandoned at half-time)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3Att: 172HT: 0-2 Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XISam Mulready 8, 25, 87
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith (3)
3-2Att: 45 Wakefield
Wakefield
Att: 45
Sunday 25th July, 2010
Friendlies
Connahs Quay Academy
Connahs Quay Academy
0-11HT: 0-4 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 16, 20, 78
William McGhie 30, 60
Ryan Paterson 33, 53
David Holvey 65
Carl Hastie 75, 81, 85

HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJarrod Peltier 78
1-2HT: 0-2 Legends XI
Legends XIChris Freestone 15, 20

HT: 0-2
(Centenary Game)
Monday 26th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
1-3Att: 50 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley Boys
Att: 50
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 80pen
1-2Att: 72HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLee Stephenson 65, 75
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 27th July, 2010
Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby Nirvana
 
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatthew Fyvie 65
1-2Att: 90HT: 0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedChris Bolder 20
Mark Hulme 41
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownGraham Marchant 40
1-2HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMark Stuart 60pen
Matthew Thorpe 80

HT: 1-0
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-1HT: 0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKelvin Mushambi 31

HT: 0-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCGareth Grant 40
Mark Bett 60
2-1Att: 140HT: 1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett TownDavid Boardman 55
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-1 Handsworth
Handsworth
 
Hallam
HallamJoe Boggild 11
Ryan Tate 57
2-4Att: 70HT: 1-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownChris Bettney 24
Ryan Mallon 28
Ben Tomlinson 47, 63
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryAdam Scott 69
1-3HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington 40
Roo Barker 67og
Scott Eshelby 84

HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWGary Welka 50
1-1Att: 480HT: 0-1 Leeds United XI
Leeds Utd XISimon Lenighan 39
Att: 480
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-6 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-4HT: 0-2 Askern Villa
AskernAshley Towler 4
Mark Vickerage 32pen
Sean Gorman 51
Craig Aspinall 89

HT: 0-2
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 68pen
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Beckram 2
Jack Debnam 60
2-1Att: 58HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownAnthony Bowsley 76
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoel Birks 65
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellGary Townsend 57
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Hudson 30, 75
Matthew Morgan 55
3-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Colne
ColneSam Hayes 15
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Wednesday 28th July, 2010
Friendlies
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJoe Kellogg 29
1-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJake Cawsey 22
Mark Anderson 52, 85
3-3Att: 35HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 28pen, 37
Ashley Worsfold 50
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg
1-3Att: 212HT: 0-0 Scarborough Town
Scarborough TnLuke Jenkinson
Nathan Cook
Wayne Brooksby
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
5-1Att: 27 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 27
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 64
1-2Att: 162HT: 0-1 Middlesbrough
MiddlesbroughDavid Guillo 26
Charlie Wyke 82
Att: 162
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Wakefield
Wakefield
 
Thursday 29th July, 2010
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyGavin Hunter
Micky Amos
Spencer Goff
Jamie Smith
Marc Townsend
5-3HT: 0-0 AFC Emley Res
AFC Emley ResNicky Reid
Tom Bucknell
Curtis Roberts

HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 21
Craig Fletcher 87, 89
3-0HT: 1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield

HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRichard Medcalf 62
1-1Att: 350HT: 0-1 Hull City
Hull CityMark Cullen 30
Att: 350
HT: 0-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 12
1-1HT: 1-0 Bay Athletic
Bay AthleticSamuel Jerome 65

HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Mills 67
1-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 Kirkburton
Kirkburton
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-5Att: 33HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGavin Cooper
Stuart Longbone
Liam Slack (2)
Liam Wilkin
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
2-3 Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 20
Thomas Woollard 28pen
Michael Braithwaite 43
Louis Blackwell 65pen, 80
5-2Att: 31 Bardsey
Bardsey
Att: 31
Friday 30th July, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2Att: 47 Nettleham
Nettleham
Att: 47
Askern Villa
AskernDaniel Ferguson 27, 88
2-0Att: 28HT: 1-0 Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
Att: 28
HT: 1-0
Saturday 31st July, 2010
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2Att: 107 Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
Att: 107
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
3-0 Colne
Colne
 
Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWAlex Carson 47
1-5Att: 80HT: 0-5 Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Senior 5, 43, 44
Glyn Cotton 20pen, 38
Att: 80
HT: 0-5
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2HT: 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsSean Cann 20pen
Tom Garrick 40

HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 16, 29, 84
Scott Price 23
Sam Riley 34, 42
Jamil Joseph 44
Marcus Edwards 71
8-1HT: 6-1 Durham Athletic
Durham AthleticAlex Dickinson 42pen

HT: 6-1
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFC
0-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-5Att: 18HT: 0-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWChristopher Hewitt 6, 76, 88
Craig Mitchell 18
Cameron Fearon 21
Att: 18
HT: 0-3
Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1Att: 151 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 4
Att: 151
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Louth Town
Louth TownJamie Rowbotham 7, 50
Carl Martin 52
Mark Fairburn 81
Danny Kilmore 89
6-0Att: 107HT: 2-0 Boston United XI
Boston Utd XI
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Whittington
Ryan Smyth
Ashley Hunter
Greg Mason
4-3HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Cawley
Matthew Roberts
Warren Jackson

HT: 0-0
Marske United
Marske Utd
2-0Att: 47 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 47
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWErnest Boafo 45
Darren Rushton 60
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyUnknown 7
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCarl Fothergill 67
1-4Att: 75HT: 0-2 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AveAdam Clayden 28
Tom Greeve 34
Daniel Facey 52
James Knowles 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Rothwell Corinthians
Rothwell Corinthians
0-0Att: 58 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 58
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJamie Smith 80
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaolo Piliero 87pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
 
Monday 2nd August, 2010
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-1Att: 70HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsLee Garside 77
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 3rd August, 2010
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-2 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-4 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMark Pembleton 65
1-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJason Maxwell 38
Oliver Chappell 68
Christopher Rodgers 86
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAlex Rhodes
Jase Moody
2-3Att: 394 Hull City XI
Hull City XI
Att: 394
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
4-1 Rochdale Town
Rochdale Tn
 
Handsworth
Handsworth
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWWayne Harratt 33
Lee Dawson 80
Paul Banton 87
3-0Att: 50HT: 1-0 Skelmanthorpe
Skelmanthorpe
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Bay Athletic
Bay Athletic
 
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWLiam Coughlan 31
1-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Kinsley Boys
Kinsley BoysMark Cooper 60
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 26
1-2Att: 236HT: 1-1 Whitby Town
Whitby TownJamie Owens 18
Wayne Aziz 65og
Att: 236
HT: 1-1
(Tony Dunning Memorial Game)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Holmes 25
Daniel Barlow 64, 80
Unknown 87og
4-2Att: 55HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateUnknown 30, 72
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Walkden 35
Gavin Cooper 46
Craig Robinson 70
Graeme Severn 71
4-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryRoss Hebbidge 83
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 4th August, 2010
Friendlies
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMicky Amos 65
1-1Att: 93HT: 0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSJack Muldoon 55
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 240HT: 0-1 Grimsby Town
Grimsby TownTom Corner 10
Drew Rhodes 57
Josh Fuller 62
Att: 240
HT: 0-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
4-1 Louth Town
Louth TownDanny Stevens 65
 
CGB Humbertherm
CGB Humbertherm
1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart
Unknown og
Stuart Rice
Scott Nicholls
4-1 USA U21 XI
USA U21 XI
 
Thursday 5th August, 2010
Friendlies
Dringhouses
DringhousesJoe Gorne 15
1-6Att: 25HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Bird 35, 52, 55
Mark Newton 45
Karl Sambrook 70
Tim Edney 85
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
(at Nestle Rowntree FC, York)
Tuesday 28th September, 2010
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-5 Doncaster Rovers Yth
Doncaster Rvrs Yth
 
(30 minutes each way)
Wednesday 29th September, 2010
Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateNathan Swindells 21
John Drennan 26
2-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSean Oldfield 45
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 19th October, 2010
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamScott Preece 87
1-6Att: 300HT: 0-4 FA Representative XI
FA Representative XIJames Walshaw 15
Dan Dillon 28
Kyle Storer 33
Sam Duncum 43
Luke Waterfall 60
Ben Mills 89
Att: 300
HT: 0-4
(Part of Hallam's 150th anniversary celebrations)
Wednesday 29th December, 2010
Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWColin Williamson 52, 70, 85
3-0Att: 45HT: 0-0 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Sunday 2nd January, 2011
Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersKeith Walsh 50
Steve Gawthorpe 70, 89pen
3-2HT: 0-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 60
Gareth Barlow 75

HT: 0-0
Tuesday 4th January, 2011
Friendlies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
5-2 Louth Town
Louth Town
 
(at Lincoln City FC)
Wednesday 12th January, 2011
Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCraig Hogg 63
Ashley Allanson 86pen
2-1Att: 63HT: 0-0 Hutton Cranswick
Hutton CranswickDarren Rooks 58
Att: 63
HT: 0-0
Monday 2nd May, 2011
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamCraig Getliff 76
1-2Att: 500HT: 0-0 Sheffield
SheffieldJack Smith 81
Charlie Tunnard 87
Att: 500
HT: 0-0
(150th Anniversary Game)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Farsley AFC 38 85 67
2 Parkgate 38 78 39
3 Bridlington Town 38 71 39
4 Tadcaster Albion 38 68 28
5 Winterton Rangers 38 65 21
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 61 32
7 Pickering Town 38 61 10
8 Thackley 38 60 16
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 56 -6
10 Scarborough Athletic 38 54 8
11 Maltby Main 38 54 -2
12 Long Eaton United 38 54 -12
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 48 -8
14 Hall Road Rangers 38 48 -12
15 Selby Town 38 48 -21
16 Brighouse Town 38 41 -19
17 Liversedge 38 32 -24
18 Arnold Town 38 30 -34
R Hallam 38 27 -48
R Dinnington Town 38 14 -74
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Staveley Miners Welfare 38 84 49
P Barton Town Old Boys 38 77 52
3 Yorkshire Amateur 38 75 45
4 Handsworth 38 75 32
5 Pontefract Collieries 38 68 34
6 Louth Town 38 62 17
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 62 17
8 AFC Emley 38 62 16
9 Askern Villa 38 57 -2
10 Eccleshill United 38 56 14
11 Leeds Carnegie 38 55 -1
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 38 55 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 38 52 -5
14 Rossington Main 38 49 -8
15 Grimsby Borough 38 47 0
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 42 -18
17 Bottesford Town 38 40 -13
18 Teversal 38 38 -20
19 Appleby Frodingham 38 21 -78
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 2 -127

Click here for more details

Season 2010/11 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies